Brandon's Movie Journal INDEX

 Short films are in italics.
  Click here to hide all shorts.
Click any movie title to view journal entry.
Sorted by: (nothing)
    then by: (nothing)
Click any header to sort the list.

IMDB  TitleDirectorYear Journal 
IMDBAnnabelle Serpentine DanceDickson, William K.L.1895420
IMDBBarbershop, TheDickson, William K.L.1894420
IMDBCock Fight, TheDickson, William K.L.1894420
IMDBGlenroy Brothers (Comic Boxing)Edison Co.1894420
IMDBEmployees Leaving the Lumière FactoryLumière, Louis189510858
IMDBLion, London Zoological GardensPromio, Alexandre1895418
IMDBTransformation by HatsLumière, Louis1895418
IMDBArrival of a Train at La CiotatLumière, Auguste & Louis189610858
IMDBBabies QuarrelLumière company1896418
IMDBCarmaux: Drawing Out the CokeLumière company189611322
IMDBMansion of MadnessMoctezuma, Juan López19737720
IMDBDragoons Crossing the SaôneLumière company1896418
IMDBFeeding the DovesEdison Co.1896420
IMDBKiss, TheHeise, William1896420
IMDBNew York, Broadway at Union SquarePromio, Alexandre1896418
IMDBPoultry-YardLumière company1896418
IMDBPromenade of Ostriches, Paris Botanical GardensLumière company1896418
IMDBSandowDickson, William K.L.1894420
IMDBPresident McKinley at HomeBitzer, Billy1897437
IMDBSeminary GirlsEdison Co.1897420
IMDBKing LearGodard, Jean-Luc19877719
IMDBPack Train at Chilkoot Pass 1898437
IMDBTrip to the Moon, AMéliès, Georges19028098
IMDBGreat Train Robbery, ThePorter, Edwin S.190310772
IMDBSky Scrapers of New York City from North RiverSmith, J.B.1903437
IMDBWhole Dam Family and the Dam Dog, ThePorter, Edwin S.190510772
IMDBPolicemen's Little Run, TheZecca, Ferdinand19063699
IMDBSan Francisco: Aftermath of Earthquake 1906437
IMDBGolden Beetle, Thede Chomón, Segundo190710772
IMDBTroubles of a GrasswidowerLinder, Max19083699
IMDBAeroplane Flight and Wreck (Piloted by M. Cody) 1910437
IMDBWinsor McCay, the Famous Cartoonist of the N.Y. Herald and His Moving ComicsMcCay, Winsor19113699
IMDBDreamy Dud. He Resolves Not to SmokeCarlson, Wallace A.191511323
IMDBRink, TheChaplin, Charles19169937
IMDBCure, TheChaplin, Charles19179937
IMDBProcess RedFrampton, Hollis19667721
IMDBScarecrow, TheKeaton, Buster & Edward Cline1920362
IMDBCentaurs, TheMcCay, Winsor192111196
IMDBGertie on TourMcCay, Winsor192111196
IMDBGoat, TheKeaton, Buster & Malcolm St. Clair1921362
IMDBHaunted House, TheKeaton, Buster & Edward Cline19218269
IMDBElectric House, TheKeaton, Buster & Edward Cline1922337
IMDBFoolish Wivesvon Stroheim, Erich19227652
IMDBMy Wife's RelationsKeaton, Buster1922362
IMDBManual of ArmsFrampton, Hollis19667721
IMDBNosferatuMurnau, F.W.192212328
IMDBOur HospitalityKeaton, Buster & Edward Cline192310004
IMDBThree Ages, TheKeaton, Buster & Edward Cline19237255
IMDBBallet mécaniqueLéger, Fernand & Dudley Murphy192410888
IMDBMr. Arkadin / Confidential ReportWelles, Orson1956167
IMDBGo WestKeaton, Buster & Edward Cline19253217
IMDBGold Rush, TheChaplin, Charles19253959
IMDBMetropolisLang, Fritz1927678
IMDBSunrise: A Song of Two HumansMurnau, F.W.19272999
IMDBPassion of Joan of Arc, TheDreyer, Carl Theodor192811964
IMDBMan with the Movie CameraVertov, Dziga19299394
IMDBUn chien andalouBuñuel, Luis192916
IMDBBlood of a PoetCocteau, Jean193080
IMDBL'Âge d'OrBuñuel, Luis193017
IMDBBronx Morning, ALeyda, Jay193111263
IMDBFreaksBrowning, Tod1932319
IMDBTrouble in ParadiseLubitsch, Ernst1932600
IMDBVampyrDreyer, Carl Theodor1932616
IMDBDuck SoupMcCarey, Leo19336494
IMDBZero for ConductVigo, Jean1933405
IMDBAtalante, L'Vigo, Jean1934405
IMDBThin Man, TheVan Dyke, W.S.19344111
IMDB39 Steps, TheHitchcock, Alfred1935197
IMDBFuryLang, Fritz19363767
IMDBModern TimesChaplin, Charles1936104
IMDBGrand IllusionRenoir, Jean19377331
IMDBBringing Up BabyHawks, Howard1938603
IMDBOnly Angels Have WingsHawks, Howard19398585
IMDBRules of the Game, TheRenoir, Jean1939617
IMDBChristmas in JulySturges, Preston19401348
IMDBHis Girl FridayHawks, Howard1940496
IMDBLady Eve, TheSturges, Preston1941243
IMDBSullivan's TravelsSturges, Preston19411208
IMDBBlitz WolfAvery, Tex1942502
IMDBCasablancaCurtiz, Michael1942587
IMDBPalm Beach Story, TheSturges, Preston194211
IMDBSeein' Red, White 'n' BlueGordon, Dan1943502
IMDBDouble IndemnityWilder, Billy19446625
IMDBSpookedAnderson, Brad20083438
IMDBEmitaiSembene, Ousmane1971507
IMDBPhantom LadySiodmak, Robert19446840
IMDBRussian RhapsodyClampett, Robert1944502
IMDBChildren of Paradise (Les Enfants du paradis)Carné, Marcel19457651
IMDBBeauty and the BeastCocteau, Jean19469129
IMDBLady from Shanghai, TheWelles, Orson19476652
IMDBOut of the PastTourneur, Jacques19476569
IMDBGermany Year ZeroRossellini, Roberto19486136
IMDBHaredevil HareJones, Chuck19482092
IMDBFast and Furry-ousJones, Chuck194911134
IMDBFor Scent-imental ReasonsJones, Chuck19493730
IMDBOrpheusCocteau, Jean19496277
IMDBRabbit HoodJones, Chuck194910724
IMDBBaron of Arizona, TheFuller, Samuel19502491
IMDBBorn YesterdayCukor, George19504584
IMDBRabbit of SevilleJones, Chuck195010724
IMDBRashômonKurosawa, Akira195012828
IMDBScarlet Pumpernickel, TheJones, Chuck195011134
IMDBDaredevil DroopyAvery, Tex195113015
IMDBDroopy's Good DeedAvery, Tex195113015
IMDBRiver, TheRenoir, Jean1951226
IMDBFeed the KittyJones, Chuck195210724
IMDBRabbit SeasoningJones, Chuck1952587
IMDBDuck AmuckJones, Chuck19532092
IMDBDuck Dodgers in the 24½th CenturyJones, Chuck195310724
IMDBGentlemen Prefer BlondesHawks, Howard1953489
IMDBM. Hulot's HolidayTati, Jacques19535802
IMDBPickup on South StreetFuller, Samuel1953100
IMDBDevil May HareMcKimson, Robert195410724
IMDBSamurai I: Miyamoto MusashiInagaki, Hiroshi19548064
IMDBKiss Me DeadlyAldrich, Robert19554088
IMDBNight and FogResnais, Alain195587
IMDBOne Froggy EveningJones, Chuck19552092
IMDBRebel Without a CauseRay, Nicholas19554724
IMDBRififiDassin, Jules19558613
IMDBSpeedy GonzalesFreleng, Friz19553730
IMDBSummertimeLean, David19559134
IMDBWonder Ring, TheBrakhage, Stan & Joseph Cornell195510000
IMDBMan Escaped, ABresson, Robert19569289
IMDBKilling, TheKubrick, Stanley19568070
IMDBRecreationBreer, Robert1956300
IMDBRed Balloon, TheLamorisse, Albert1956462
IMDBHorse's Mouth, TheNeame, Ronald19588065
IMDBForty GunsFuller, Samuel19572192
IMDBNights of CabiriaFellini, Federico19578106
IMDBPaths of GloryKubrick, Stanley195711243
IMDBRun of the ArrowFuller, Samuel19578589
IMDBSeventh Seal, TheBergman, Ingmar19579537
IMDBMon OncleTati, Jacques195812182
IMDB400 Blows, TheTruffaut, Francois1959416
IMDBEyewashBreer, Robert19592452
IMDBHiroshima Mon AmourResnais, Alain1959436
IMDBShadowsCassavetes, John19596379
IMDB1000 Eyes of Dr. Mabuse, TheLang, Fritz19608071
IMDBAvventura, L'Antonioni, Michelangelo1960277
IMDBBreathlessGodard, Jean-Luc19605203
IMDBEyes Without a FaceFranju, Georges19608614
IMDBPeeping TomPowell, Michael1960513
IMDBShoot the Piano PlayerTruffaut, Francois1960192
IMDBCléo from 5 to 7Varda, Agnès19622888
IMDBLast Year at MarienbadResnais, Alain196184
IMDBUnderworld U.S.A.Fuller, Samuel19614583
IMDBJetée, LaMarker, Chris1962103
IMDBKnife in the WaterPolanski, Roman19626003
IMDBManchurian Candidate, TheFrankenheimer, John196212164
IMDBMerrill's MaraudersFuller, Samuel19627332
IMDBIvan's Childhood (My Name Is Ivan)Tarkovsky, Andrei196210032
IMDBWindow Water Baby MovingBrakhage, Stan1962144
IMDBZooHaanstra, Bert19624065
IMDBFellini, Federico19638263
IMDBHouse Is Black, TheFarrokhzad, Forugh19636940
IMDBLeopard, TheVisconti, Luchino1963164
IMDBX: The Man with the X-Ray EyesCorman, Roger1963528
IMDBBand of OutsidersGodard, Jean-Luc196412183
IMDBDr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the BombKubrick, Stanley196479
IMDBHard Day's Night, ALester, Richard19649256
IMDBUmbrellas of Cherbourg, TheDemy, Jacques196446
IMDBAlphavilleGodard, Jean-Luc196510147
IMDBRepulsionPolanski, Roman19659423
IMDBSimon of the DesertBuñuel, Luis1965245
IMDBNun, TheRivette, Jacques19668801
IMDBSix Figures Getting SickLynch, David1966158
IMDBWar Is Over, TheResnais, Alain1966602
IMDBBear That Wasn't, TheJones, Chuck19672092
IMDBBelle de JourBuñuel, Luis1967157
IMDBBranded to KillSuzuki, Seijun19674861
IMDBPlay TimeTati, Jacques1967276
IMDBAlphabet, TheLynch, David1968158
IMDBImmortal Story, TheWelles, Orson19687418
IMDBRosemary's BabyPolanski, Roman19689424
IMDBThimble TheaterCornell, Joseph193811263
IMDBButch Cassidy and the Sundance KidHill, George Roy19695600
IMDBSatyriconFellini, Federico19698151
IMDBStereoCronenberg, David19699532
IMDBGrandmother, TheLynch, David1970158
IMDBTopo, ElJodorowsky, Alejandro1970283
IMDBDiscreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie, TheBuñuel, Luis197210673
IMDBAmarcordFellini, Federico19732331
IMDBSistersDe Palma, Brian197390
IMDBBlazing SaddlesBrooks, Mel197411410
IMDBBlood for DraculaMorrissey, Paul19743325
IMDBCafé BarDe Vere, Alison197410903
IMDBChinatownPolanski, Roman19746912
IMDBHearts and MindsDavis, Peter19744645
IMDBTaxi DriverScorsese, Martin197671
IMDBAnnie HallAllen, Woody1977427
IMDBClose Encounters of the Third KindSpielberg, Steven19775658
IMDBEraserheadLynch, David1977578
IMDBRabidCronenberg, David1977395
IMDBAlienScott, Ridley197910221
IMDBBeing ThereAshby, Hal19792794
IMDBBrood, TheCronenberg, David197911273
IMDBNosferatu: Phantom der NachtHerzog, Werner1979120
IMDBPhantasmCoscarelli, Don197964
IMDBStalkerTarkovsky, Andrei197912254
IMDBBeyond, TheFulci, Lucio198112847
IMDBEvil Dead, TheRaimi, Sam198110452
IMDBHowling, TheDante, Joe1981190
IMDBScannersCronenberg, David19819389
IMDBBlade RunnerScott, Ridley198212325
IMDBDimensions of DialogueSvankmajer, Jan19823707
IMDBThing, TheCarpenter, John1982470
IMDBWhite DogFuller, Samuel19828587
IMDBDead Zone, TheCronenberg, David198312851
IMDBKoyaanisqatsiReggio, Godfrey198311267
IMDBRumble FishCoppola, Francis Ford198312610
IMDBSans SoleilMarker, Chris1983187
IMDBSleepaway CampHiltzik, Robert1983132
IMDBTwilight Zone: The MovieDante, Landis, Spielberg & Miller1983956
IMDBCabinet of Jan Svankmajer, TheQuay, Stephen & Timothy198412390
IMDBGhostbustersReitman, Ivan19849305
IMDBGremlinsDante, Joe1984223
IMDBBetter Off Dead...Holland, Savage Steve1985315
IMDBBrazilGilliam, Terry19859252
IMDBMad Max Beyond ThunderdomeMiller, George & George Ogilvie198511190
IMDBVagabondVarda, Agnès19858440
IMDBZed & Two Noughts, AGreenaway, Peter198512679
IMDBBlue VelvetLynch, David198631
IMDBFly, TheCronenberg, David198612347
IMDBLabyrinthHenson, Jim1986345
IMDBLittle Shop of HorrorsOz, Frank1986375
IMDBNight of the CreepsDekker, Fred1986408
IMDBShe's Gotta Have ItLee, Spike19867417
IMDBStreet of CrocodilesQuay, Stephen & Timothy198611633
IMDBEvil Dead IIRaimi, Sam198710452
IMDBGate, TheTakács, Tibor19875910
IMDBHellraiserBarker, Clive19879422
IMDBInnerspaceDante, Joe198712782
IMDBRaising ArizonaCoen, Joel & Ethan19878699
IMDBReturn to Salem's Lot, ACohen, Larry19879061
IMDBAkiraÔtomo, Katsuhiro198812143
IMDBAs Tears Go ByWong Kar-Wai19888646
IMDBDecalogue 1: I Am the Lord Thy GodKieslowski, Krzysztof1988336
IMDBDecalogue 2: Thou Shalt Not Take the Name of Thy Lord God in VainKieslowski, Krzysztof1988336
IMDBDecalogue 3: Honor the Sabbath DayKieslowski, Krzysztof1988336
IMDBDecalogue 4: Honor Thy Father and MotherKieslowski, Krzysztof1988336
IMDBDecalogue 5: Thou Shalt Not KillKieslowski, Krzysztof1988336
IMDBNight of the DemonsTenney, Kevin1988126
IMDBPhantasm IICoscarelli, Don198864
IMDBScroogedDonner, Richard19881515
IMDBWho Framed Roger RabbitZemeckis, Robert19888268
IMDBburbs, TheDante, Joe19892153
IMDBDo the Right ThingLee, Spike19892800
IMDBFloraSvankmajer, Jan19893707
IMDBPumpkinheadWinston, Stan198911515
IMDBPuppet MasterSchmoeller, David19893505
IMDBRoger & MeMoore, Michael19892563
IMDBSay Anything...Crowe, Cameron19898976
IMDBDarkmanRaimi, Sam199011268
IMDBEdward ScissorhandsBurton, Tim19907012
IMDBGremlins 2: The New BatchDante, Joe1990224
IMDBJoe Versus the VolcanoShanley, John Patrick19902735
IMDBNightbreedBarker, Clive19909823
IMDBTie Me Up! Tie Me Down!Almodóvar, Pedro19907002
IMDBDogTempleton, Suzie200211633
IMDBWild at HeartLynch, David19902207
IMDBBeauty and the BeastTrousdale, Gary & Kirk Wise19915856
IMDBDelicatessenJeunet, Jean-Pierre199133
IMDBPuppet Master IIAllen, Dave19913505
IMDBPuppet Master III: Toulon's RevengeDeCoteau, David19913505
IMDBAre We Still MarriedQuay, Stephen & Timothy199212390
IMDBBatman ReturnsBurton, Tim19929736
IMDBLady in the WaterShyamalan, M. Night2006174
IMDBFoodSvankmajer, Jan19923707
IMDBMuppet Christmas Carol, TheHenson, Brian1992455
IMDBPlayer, TheAltman, Robert1992292
IMDBTwin Peaks: Fire Walk with MeLynch, David199210830
IMDBCronosdel Toro, Guillermo19936869
IMDBNightmare Before Christmas, TheSelick, Henry1993396
IMDBPuppet Master 4Burr, Jeff19933523
IMDBSecret Adventures of Tom Thumb, TheBorthwick, Dave199311151
IMDBThree Colors: BlueKieslowski, Krzysztof1993381
IMDBWallace & Gromit: The Wrong TrousersPark, Nick19934850
IMDBWar Room, TheHegedus, Chris & D.A. Pennebaker199311438
IMDBAshes of TimeWong Kar-Wai19941257
IMDBBrainscanFlynn, John19947936
IMDBChungking ExpressWong Kar-Wai19941723
IMDBHudsucker Proxy, TheCoen, Joel & Ethan19945296
IMDBLion King, TheMinkoff, Rob & Roger Allers19946753
IMDBPhantasm III: Lord of the DeadCoscarelli, Don199464
IMDBPuppet Master 5: The Final ChapterBurr, Jeff19943523
IMDBSátántangóTarr, Béla1994166
IMDBStar Trek: GenerationsCarson, David199411191
IMDBThree Colors: RedKieslowski, Krzysztof199411100
IMDBThree Colors: WhiteKieslowski, Krzysztof19949929
IMDBBefore SunriseLinklater, Richard19959760
IMDBDead ManJarmusch, Jim19959363
IMDBForgotten SilverJackson, Peter19958102
IMDBHow to Make Love to a WomanPlympton, Bill199510190
IMDBIn the Mouth of MadnessCarpenter, John19955856
IMDBLord of IllusionsBarker, Clive19955604
IMDBToy StoryLasseter, John19953466
IMDBTwelve MonkeysGilliam, Terry19957548
IMDBArrival, TheTwohy, David199611026
IMDBFargoCoen, Joel & Ethan199627
IMDBFrighteners, TheJackson, Peter1996216
IMDBMission: ImpossibleDe Palma, Brian199612783
IMDBSalla, LaCondie, Richard199611997
IMDBCureKurosawa, Kiyoshi199712825
IMDBHappy TogetherWong Kar-Wai199711179
IMDBJackie BrownTarantino, Quentin199710683
IMDBLily and JimHertzfeldt, Don199711130
IMDBH.P. Lovecraft's Dreams in the Witch-HouseGordon, Stuart2005117
IMDBLost HighwayLynch, David1997129
IMDBMortal Kombat 2: AnnihilationLeonetti, John R.199711026
IMDBPrincess MononokeMiyazaki, Hayao19979737
IMDBBig Lebowski, TheCoen, Joel & Ethan1998527
IMDBBilly's BalloonHertzfeldt, Don199811130
IMDBBug's Life, ALasseter, John & Andrew Stanton199810723
IMDBDark CityProyas, Alex199878
IMDBDeep ImpactLeder, Mimi199811191
IMDBPhantasm IV: OblivionCoscarelli, Don199864
IMDBSnake EyesDe Palma, Brian19982833
IMDBStorefront HitchcockDemme, Jonathan1998385
IMDBThin Red Line, TheMalick, Terrence19989130
IMDBVelvet GoldmineHaynes, Todd1998430
IMDBAll About My MotherAlmodóvar, Pedro1999109
IMDBeXistenZCronenberg, David1999293
IMDBEyes Wide ShutKubrick, Stanley19999062
IMDBSouth Park: Bigger Longer & UncutParker, Trey & Matt Stone19996414
IMDBToy Story 2Lasseter, John & Lee Unkrich & Ash Brannon19993466
IMDBÂme noire - Black SoulChartrand, Martine200011274
IMDBBattle RoyaleFukasaku, Kinji20007464
IMDBCharlie's AngelsMcG20008649
IMDBGleaners and I, TheVarda, Agnès20003199
IMDBHellraiser: InfernoDerrickson, Scott200011026
IMDBOne Day in the Life of Andrei ArsenevichMarker, Chris20007870
IMDBRejectedHertzfeldt, Don200011130
IMDBX-MenSinger, Bryan200036
IMDBYi YiYang, Edward200011726
IMDBAliMann, Michael200111173
IMDBAmélieJeunet, Jean-Pierre20012668
IMDBDonnie DarkoKelly, Richard2001344
IMDBUnfaithfully YoursSturges, Preston19482374
IMDBGodzilla, Mothra and King Ghidorah: Giant Monsters All-Out AttackKaneko, Shusuke20011800
IMDBHarry Potter and the Sorcerer's StoneColumbus, Chris20012056
IMDBHedwig and the Angry InchMitchell, John Cameron2001517
IMDBMulholland Dr.Lynch, David200111703
IMDBMummy Returns, TheSommers, Stephen200111026
IMDBSpirited AwayMiyazaki, Hayao200112229
IMDBVisitor QMiike, Takashi200125
IMDBWet Hot American SummerWain, David2001316
IMDBY tu mamá tambiénCuarón, Alfonso20013337
IMDB25th HourLee, Spike2002561
IMDBAmandla! A Revolution In Four Part HarmonyHirsch, Lee2002128
IMDBHellraiser: HellseekerBota, Rick200211026
IMDBHypercube: Cube 2Sekula, Andrzej200211026
IMDBInfernal AffairsWai Keung Lau & Siu Fai Mak200289
IMDBMinority ReportSpielberg, Steven20029375
IMDBPunch-Drunk LoveAnderson, Paul Thomas200211632
IMDBResident EvilAnderson, Paul W.S.200212110
IMDBSpiderCronenberg, David20027013
IMDBSuicide CircleSono, Sion2002981
IMDBTalk to HerAlmodóvar, Pedro2002111
IMDBBright LeavesMcElwee, Ross2003148
IMDBCowards Bend the KneeMaddin, Guy2003510
IMDBFilme Falado, UnOliveira, Manoel de2003568
IMDBFinding NemoStanton, Andrew & Lee Unkrich20038140
IMDBGoodbye, Dragon InnTsai Ming-liang20032408
IMDBKill Bill: Vol. 1Tarantino, Quentin200312166
IMDBNot on the LipsResnais, Alain2003484
IMDBPan with UsRusso, David2003253
IMDBTriplets of Belleville, TheChomet, Sylvain2003301
IMDB2046Wong Kar-Wai2004585
IMDBBefore SunsetLinklater, Richard20049760
IMDBIzoMiike, Takashi20044842
IMDBKill Bill: Vol. 2Tarantino, Quentin200412166
IMDBQuercusJevremovic, Vuk200410914
IMDBShaun of the DeadWright, Edgar200498
IMDBVery Long Engagement, AJeunet, Jean-Pierre20045
IMDBZebramanMiike, Takashi20047261
IMDBReal Dirt on Farmer John, TheSiegel, Taggart20057
IMDBPervert's Guide to IdeologyFiennes, Sophia20129713
IMDBCircus, TheChaplin, Charles19281442
IMDBMeshes of the AfternoonDeren, Maya194311260
IMDBJammin' the BluesMili, Gjon194411321
IMDBRitual in Transfigured TimeDeren, Maya194611326
IMDBMeditation on ViolenceDeren, Maya194811260
IMDBHole, TheHubley, John19629288
IMDBMothlightBrakhage, Stan1963144
IMDBWindy dayHubley, Faith & John19679288
IMDBEye MythBrakhage, Stan1967144
IMDBWold Shadow, TheBrakhage, Stan1972144
IMDBPick Me UpCohen, Larry2006177
IMDBPhantom Carriage, TheSjöström, Victor19216816
IMDBOf Gods and MenBeauvois, Xavier20108855
IMDBFor MarilynBrakhage, Stan1992144
IMDBDramolet (Stille Nacht I)Quay, Stephen & Timothy198812390
IMDBTales from the Vienna Woods (Stille Nacht III)Quay, Stephen & Timothy199212390
IMDBCan't Go Wrong Without You (Stille Nacht IV)Quay, Stephen & Timothy199312390
IMDBMondovinoNossiter, Jonathan2004291
IMDBHowl's Moving CastleMiyazaki, Hayao200411538
IMDBThieves After DarkFuller, Samuel19841605
IMDBMadonna and the Dragon, TheFuller, Samuel19901385
IMDBPark RowFuller, Samuel1952477
IMDBGrey GardensMaysles, Albert & David1975580
IMDBHell and High WaterFuller, Samuel1954302
IMDBCrimson Kimono, TheFuller, Samuel19598145
IMDBScorpio RisingAnger, Kenneth1964551
IMDBEaux d'artificeAnger, Kenneth1953214
IMDBFireworksAnger, Kenneth1947214
IMDBLevel FiveMarker, Chris19975308
IMDBBroken FlowersJarmusch, Jim200532
IMDBClose UpKiarostami, Abbas199011266
IMDBUnder the Roofs of ParisClair, René19309904
IMDBFreshman, TheNewmeyer, Fred & Sam Taylor19252103
IMDBSerenityWhedon, Joss20058818
IMDBFan and the Flower, ThePlympton, Bill200510190
IMDBRed Shoes, ThePressburger & Powell19481871
IMDBMan Who Fell To Earth, TheRoeg, Nicolas19766754
IMDBLemonFrampton, Hollis1969551
IMDBMiracle of Morgan's CreekSturges, Preston19449255
IMDBCopsKeaton, Buster & Edward Cline19212103
IMDBOne A.M.Chaplin, Charles19171327
IMDBBank Dick, TheCline, Edward19408105
IMDBKiss Kiss Bang BangBlack, Shane20051489
IMDBTales of Hoffmann, ThePressburger & Powell1951473
IMDBNew World, TheMalick, Terrence20051725
IMDBHostelRoth, Eli2005170
IMDBAlexander NevskyEisenstein, Sergei19381332
IMDBVery Eye of Night, TheDeren, Maya195811326
IMDBStudy in Choreography for CameraDeren, Maya194511326
IMDBAt LandDeren, Maya194411326
IMDBForeign CorrespondentHitchcock, Alfred19405941
IMDBSissy Boy Slap PartyMaddin, Guy20049225
IMDBImprintMiike, Takashi200611156
IMDBMonsoon WeddingNair, Mira20019927
IMDBKagerozaSuzuki, Seijun19814
IMDBDiary of an Unknown SoldierWatkins, Peter195912
IMDBGladiators, TheWatkins, Peter196912
IMDBSilent HillGans, Christophe200610
IMDBInside ManLee, Spike20069
IMDBThief of Bagdad, ThePowell, Michael19408
IMDBGreedvon Stroheim, Erich19246
IMDBCat PeopleTourneur, Jacques194213
IMDBIntervalsGreenaway, Peter196914
IMDBH is for HouseGreenaway, Peter197314
IMDBWindowsGreenaway, Peter197514
IMDBWater WracketsGreenaway, Peter197514
IMDBDear PhoneGreenaway, Peter197714
IMDBWalk Through HGreenaway, Peter197814
IMDBOlvidados, LosBuñuel, Luis195018
IMDBLife and Death of Colonel BlimpPressburger & Powell194319
IMDBPromise, TheChen Kaige200521
IMDBWaterMehta, Deepa200522
IMDBArt School ConfidentialZwigoff, Terry200623
IMDBLittle Girl Who Sold The SunMambety, Djibril Diop199934
IMDBEel, TheImamura, Shohei199735
IMDBBenny's VideoHaneke, Michael199237
IMDBSpider BabyHill, Jack196815
IMDBEnfant, L'Dardenne200520
IMDBMission Impossible IIIAbrams, J.J.200624
IMDBLove ActuallyCurtis, Richard200326
IMDBDa Vinci CodeHoward, Ron200628
IMDBAshes and SnowColbert, Gregory200529
IMDBKingdom of HeavenScott, Ridley200530
 Tales of the TinkerdeeDegen, Carl196244
 Sammy and SofaLagasse, Tim200544
 Mother HubbardAndrejco, Paul199644
 Last RitesAndrejco, Paul199744
IMDBOla's Box of CloversAnderson, Genevieve200444
IMDBHerdMitchell, Mike199844
 Amazing, Mysterious and True Story of Mary Anning and Her MonstersHeit, Laura200344
IMDBGraveyard Jamboree with Mysterious MoseWalsh, Seamus & Mark Caballero199944
IMDBHarkerGiordano, Anthony Steven200544
 VenomHayes, John200641
 Dia de los MuertosKeeshan, James200641
IMDBTell Tale Heart, TheGarcia, Raul200541
IMDBShovel, TheChilds, Nick200641
IMDBCall of Cthulhu, TheLeman, Andrew200541
IMDBLaura SmilesRuscio, Jason200543
IMDBHeaven Can WaitLubitsch, Ernst194338
IMDBYes Men, TheSmith, Chris & Sarah Price & Dan Ollman200339
IMDBCleanAssayas, Olivier200440
IMDBX-Men: The Last StandRatner, Brett200642
IMDBMoolaadéSembene, Ousmane200445
IMDBTouch the SoundRiedelsheimer, Thomas200448
IMDBBubbleSoderbergh, Steven200549
IMDBPrairie Home Companion, AAltman, Robert200657
IMDBFallen Idol, TheReed, Carol194858
IMDBMagnificent AmbersonsWelles, Orson194256
IMDBMy Dad Is 100 Years OldMaddin, Guy200555
IMDBPunishment ParkWatkins, Peter197154
IMDBNewton BoysLinklater, Richard199853
IMDBDazed and ConfusedLinklater, Richard199352
IMDBSeventh ContinentHaneke, Michael198951
IMDB71 Fragments of a Chronology of ChanceHaneke, Michael199450
IMDBMoon and the Son, TheCanemaker, John200547
IMDBDragonMorgan, Troy200647
 BubblecraftMarglett, Geoff200647
 FluidtoonsThompson, Brett W.200547
 ChickenheadsThompson, Brett W.200647
 LoomKravitz, Scott200647
 Drawing LessonsSelwood, Maureen200647
 Man Drawing a Reclining WomanGoans, Grant200647
IMDBFumi and the Bad Luck FootChai, David200647
IMDBJuxtaposerDavidovich, Joanna200547
IMDBLittle Match Girl, TheAllers, Roger200647
IMDBMantis Parable, TheStraub, Josh200547
IMDBSandbox, TheJuul, Kory200547
IMDBIchthysSkrobecki, Marek200547
IMDBZit, TheBlum, Mike200547
IMDBWhy We FightJarecki, Eugene200559
IMDBInnocents, TheClayton, Jack196162
IMDBCrimes of PassionRussell, Ken198466
IMDBHellraiser: DeaderBota, Rick200565
IMDBSuperman ReturnsSinger, Bryan200663
IMDBBlack NarcissusPressburger & Powell194761
IMDBDay The Earth Stood StillWise, Robert195160
IMDBAmphetamineSonbert, Warren196668
IMDBWhere Did Our Love Go?Sonbert, Warren196668
 Honor and ObeySonbert, Warren198868
 Friendly WitnessSonbert, Warren198968
IMDBPetuliaLester, Richard196872
IMDBCarsLasseter, John200670
IMDBScanner Darkly, ALinklater, Richard200669
IMDBHellraiser: HellworldBota, Rick200567
IMDBLimelightChaplin, Charles195274
IMDBWages of FearClouzot, Henri-Georges195376
IMDBLa StradaFellini, Federico195477
IMDBWe Jam Econo: The Story of the MinutemenIrwin, Tim200575
IMDBLondonKeiller, Patrick199473
IMDBGone with the WindFleming, Victor193982
IMDBSnakes on a PlaneEllis, David R.200683
IMDBToute la Memoire du MondeResnais, Alain195685
IMDBLes Statues Meurent AussiResnais, Alain195288
IMDBLetter From SiberiaMarker, Chris195786
IMDBBlack Dahlia, TheDe Palma, Brian2006101
IMDBDressed to KillDe Palma, Brian1980105
IMDBCarrieDe Palma, Brian1976106
IMDBAlone. Life Wastes Andy HardyArnold, Martin199891
IMDBN[eon]McKean, Dave200293
IMDBDomBorowczyk, Walerian & Jan Lenica195892
IMDBDarkened RoomLynch, David20023836
IMDBJudgementPark Chan-wook199995
IMDBDisorderly Orderly, TheTashlin, Frank196499
IMDBLe Chant du StyreneResnais, Alain195897
IMDBIdiocracyJudge, Mike2006102
IMDBLife of OharuMizoguchi, Kenji1952107
IMDBPurple RainMagnoli, Albert1984115
IMDBIncident On and Off a Mountain RoadCoscarelli, Don2005114
IMDBScience of Sleep, TheGondry, Michel2006116
IMDBMatadorAlmodóvar, Pedro1986113
IMDBLaw of DesireAlmodóvar, Pedro1987112
IMDBFlower of My Secret, TheAlmodóvar, Pedro1995110
IMDBWomen on the Verge of a Nervous BreakdownAlmodóvar, Pedro1988108
IMDBEchekJodorowsky, Adan2000481
IMDBHypothesis of the Stolen PaintingRuiz, Raoul1979135
IMDBSweetieCampion, Jane1989130
IMDBCigarette BurnsCarpenter, John2005133
IMDBLittle ChildrenField, Todd2006125
IMDBPickpocketBresson, Robert1959127
IMDBSlitherGunn, James2006124
IMDBMPD PsychoMiike, Takashi2000123
IMDBShortbusMitchell, John Cameron2006122
IMDBMarebitoShimizu, Takashi2004119
IMDBJeniferArgento, Dario2005134
IMDBDance of the DeadHooper, Tobe2005118
IMDBSpirit of the BeehiveErice, Victor1973121
IMDBDelicacies of Molten Horror SynapseBrakhage, Stan1991144
IMDBRage NetBrakhage, Stan1988144
IMDBNightmusicBrakhage, Stan1986144
IMDBDante Quartet, TheBrakhage, Stan1987144
IMDBGarden of Earthly Delights, TheBrakhage, Stan1981144
IMDBCat's CradleBrakhage, Stan1959144
IMDBDark Tower, TheBrakhage, Stan1999144
IMDBBlack IceBrakhage, Stan1994144
IMDBStellarBrakhage, Stan1993144
IMDBStudy in Color and Black and WhiteBrakhage, Stan1993144
IMDBGlaze of CathexisBrakhage, Stan1990144
IMDBCommingled ContainersBrakhage, Stan1997144
IMDBBoratCharles, Larry2006139
IMDBStranger Than FictionForster, Marc2006142
IMDBStars Are Beautiful, TheBrakhage, Stan1974144
IMDBKinderingBrakhage, Stan1987144
IMDBLove SongBrakhage, Stan2001144
IMDBFearlessYu, Ronny2006168
IMDBMonstersMorgan, Robert2004140
IMDBSeparation, TheMorgan, Robert2003140
IMDBCat With Hands, TheMorgan, Robert2001140
IMDBMan in the Lower-Left Hand Corner of the Photograph, TheMorgan, Robert1999140
IMDBTokyo StoryOzu, Yasujiro1953136
IMDBWar Game, TheWatkins, Peter1965137
IMDBCullodenWatkins, Peter1964138
IMDB200 MotelsZappa, Frank1971146
IMDBDays of Being WildWong Kar-Wai1991155
IMDBCastle, TheHaneke, Michael1997143
IMDBCrack Glass EulogyBrakhage, Stan1992144
IMDBI... DreamingBrakhage, Stan1988144
IMDBLower DepthsRenoir, Jean1936147
IMDBMarie-AntoinetteCoppola, Sofia2006149
IMDBFountain, TheAronofsky, Darren2006153
IMDBFast Food NationLinklater, Richard2006154
IMDBFaustMurnau, F.W.1926159
IMDBHazeTsukamoto, Shinya2005161
IMDBBig HeatLang, Fritz1953152
IMDBScarlet StreetLang, Fritz1945162
IMDBViridianaBuñuel, Luis1961163
IMDBInsectSvankmajer, Jan201812988
IMDBAmputeeLynch, David1974158
IMDBCowboy and the FrenchmanLynch, David1988158
IMDBPhiladelphia StoryCukor, George1940165
IMDBDouble Life of Véronique, TheKieslowski, Krzysztof1991151
IMDBWalk the LineMangold, James2005150
IMDBTakeshis'Kitano, Takeshi2005145
IMDBStrictly BallroomLuhrmann, Baz1992141
IMDBBug HouseKurosawa, Kiyoshi2005160
IMDBKill!Okamoto, Kihachi1968156
IMDBTristanaBuñuel, Luis1970178
IMDBDeparted, TheScorsese, Martin2006179
IMDBChildren of MenCuarón, Alfonso2006180
IMDBYôkai daisensô (The Great Spook War)Miike, Takashi2005181
IMDBAmerican Guerrilla in the PhilippinesLang, Fritz1950183
IMDBCameraman, TheKeaton, Buster & Edward Sedgwick1928186
IMDBVolverAlmodóvar, Pedro2006193
IMDBPiranhaDante, Joe1978191
IMDBGod of Cookery, TheChow, Stephen1996189
IMDBLike Water For ChocolateArau, Alfonso1992188
IMDBAura, ElBielinsky, Fabián2005196
IMDBSecret DefenseRivette, Jacques1998194
IMDBCurse of the Golden FlowerZhang Yimou2006195
IMDBMonkey BusinessHawks, Howard1952198
IMDBEverything Will Be OKHertzfeldt, Don2006200
IMDBRabbitWrake, Run2005200
IMDBCity ParadiseDenis, Gaëlle2004200
IMDBCollisionHattler, Max2005200
IMDB9Acker, Shane2005200
IMDBOvertimeAtlan, Berland & Ferrié2005200
IMDBDreams and DesiresQuinn, Joanna2006200
IMDBGuide DogPlympton, Bill2006200
 Game OverPES2006200
 Eaux ForteChaye, Remi2006200
IMDBNo Room For GeroldNocke, Daniel2006200
IMDBRabbitsLynch, David2002203
IMDBHard CandySlade, David2005202
IMDBTales of the Rat FinkMann, Ron2006199
IMDBBlack BookVerhoeven, Paul2006197
IMDBJackass: The Movie 2Tremaine, Jeff2006197
IMDBFighting ElegySuzuki, Seijun1966197
 7 Islands and a MetroDutta, Madhusree2006197
IMDBLives of Others, TheDonnersmarck, Florian Henckel von2006201
IMDBMy Migrant SoulKabir, Yasmine2001197
IMDBEarly in the MorningFofana, Gahité2006197
IMDBBamakoSissako, Abderrahmane2006343
IMDBBegone Dull CareMcLaren, Norman1949511
IMDBBreakfast at Tiffany'sEdwards, Blake1961207
IMDBLetters from Iwo JimaEastwood, Clint2006205
IMDBFlags of Our FathersEastwood, Clint2006204
IMDBInland EmpireLynch, David20063836
IMDBTwo BagatellesMcLaren, Norman19531976
IMDBParis Nous AppartientRivette, Jacques1961210
IMDBRoad to Guantánamo, TheWinterbottom, Michael2006209
IMDBDescent, TheMarshall, Neil2005211
IMDBLiliomLang, Fritz1934212
IMDBRabbit's MoonAnger, Kenneth1950214
IMDBPuce MomentAnger, Kenneth1949214
IMDBInauguration of the Pleasure DomeAnger, Kenneth1954214
IMDBRancho NotoriousLang, Fritz1952213
IMDBCoup du Berger, LeRivette, Jacques1956215
IMDBCeline and Julie Go BoatingRivette, Jacques1974225
IMDBOut 1Rivette, Jacques1971229
IMDBLetter from an Unknown WomanOphüls, Max1948228
IMDBLast King of ScotlandMacdonald, Kevin2006221
IMDBPrestige, TheNolan, Christopher2006220
IMDBIllusionist, TheBurger, Neil2006219
 VersusCaffiaux, François & Romain Noe & Thomas Salas2006200
IMDBAmazing GraceApted, Michael2006217
IMDBHotel RwandaGeorge, Terry2004227
IMDBMothraHonda, Ishirô1961222
IMDBMaestroToth, Geza M.2005218
IMDBNo Time For NutsRenaud, Chris & Mike Thurmeier2006218
IMDBOne Rat ShortWeil, Alex2006218
IMDBWraith of Cobble Hill, TheKing, Adam Parrish2006218
 Passenger, TheJones, Chris2006218
 Gentleman's Duel, AVelasco, Francisco Ruiz & Scott McNally2006218
IMDBHurlevent (Wuthering Heights)Rivette, Jacques1985234
IMDBIraq in FragmentsLongley, James2006235
IMDBLittle Miss SunshineDayton, Jonathan & Valerie Faris2006237
IMDBHost, TheBong Joon-ho2006236
IMDBMurielResnais, Alain1963238
IMDBExterminating Angel (El Angel Exterminador)Buñuel, Luis1962239
IMDBReturn of Frank James, TheLang, Fritz1940244
IMDBRonde, LaOphüls, Max1950246
IMDBBreaking NewsTo, Johnny2004240
IMDBNamesake, TheNair, Mira2006242
IMDBOld JoyReichardt, Kelly2006241
IMDBBehind the Mask: The Rise of Leslie VernonGlosserman, Scott2006247
IMDBSaw IIIBousman, Darren Lynn2006249
IMDBHot FuzzWright, Edgar2007248
IMDBMiami ViceMann, Michael2006250
IMDBDeer WomanLandis, John2005251
IMDBSick GirlMcKee, Lucky2006252
IMDBWhen The Day BreaksForbis, Amanda & Wendy Tilby1999253
IMDBF.E.D.S., TheDrummond, Jennifer2002253
IMDBFallen ArtBaginski, Tomek2004253
IMDBHelloNix, Jonathan2003253
IMDBRockfishMiller, Tim2003253
IMDBGuard DogPlympton, Bill2004253
 FireworksPES2005253
IMDBMagdaWhite, Chel2004253
IMDBMeaning of Life, TheHertzfeldt, Don200511130
IMDBWard 13Cornwell, Peter2003253
IMDBZodiacFincher, David2007259
IMDBFair-Haired Child, TheMalone, William2005255
IMDBHaeckel's TaleMcNaughton, John2006256
IMDBMacheteRodriguez, Robert2007257
IMDBPlanet TerrorRodriguez, Robert2007257
IMDBDeath ProofTarantino, Quentin2007257
IMDBThanksgivingRoth, Eli2007257
IMDBDon'tWright, Edgar2007257
IMDBWerewolf Women of the S.S.Zombie, Rob2007257
IMDBAutumn AfternoonOzu, Yasujiro1962258
IMDBMutual AppreciationBujalski, Andrew2005254
IMDBStreet of ShameMizoguchi, Kenji1956263
IMDBPan's Labyrinthdel Toro, Guillermo2006264
IMDBWar Tapes, TheScranton, Deborah2006266
IMDBMy Country My CountryPoitras, Laura2006265
IMDBIn AbsentiaQuay, Stephen & Timothy2000260
IMDBMs. 45Ferrara, Abel1981262
IMDBEdmondGordon, Stuart2005261
IMDBBlood of Yingzhou DistrictYang, Ruby2006268
IMDBSari's MotherLongley, James2006268
IMDBDante's InfernoMeredith, Sean2007269
IMDBAfter The WeddingBier, Susanne2006272
IMDBDry SeasonHaroun, Mahamat-Saleh2006273
IMDBMy Brother's WeddingBurnett, Charles1983275
IMDBWind That Shakes the Barley, TheLoach, Ken2006274
IMDBPrincessMorgenthaler, Anders2006271
IMDBAway From HerPolley, Sarah2006270
IMDBSeveral FriendsBurnett, Charles1969279
IMDBHorse, TheBurnett, Charles1973279
IMDBWhen It RainsBurnett, Charles1995279
IMDBKiller of SheepBurnett, Charles1977278
IMDBSpider-Man 3Raimi, Sam2007280
 Les Fiances du Pont Mac DonaldVarda, Agnès19613121
IMDBArmy of ShadowsMelville, Jean-Pierre1969282
IMDBVengeance Is MineImamura, Shohei1979281
IMDBCabin FeverRoth, Eli2002285
IMDBBrain DamageHenenlotter, Frank1988284
IMDBKunstraum RemiseArnold, Martin1993298
IMDBÖsterreichfilm, DerArnold, Martin1996298
IMDBJesus walking on screenArnold, Martin1993298
IMDBPsychoArnold, Martin1997298
IMDBVibroboyKounen, Jan1994300
IMDBRaising CainDe Palma, Brian1992287
IMDBBlob, TheYeaworth, Irvin S.1958286
IMDBPhantom of the ParadiseDe Palma, Brian1974288
IMDBWorld of Stainboy, TheBurton, Tim2000300
IMDBNude CabooseMaddin, Guy2006300
IMDBOdin's Shield MaidenMaddin, Guy2007300
IMDBValet, TheVeber, Francis2006290
IMDBOffsidePanahi, Jafar2006294
IMDBQuartetDarnborough, Antony1948295
IMDBSidewaysPayne, Alexander2004289
IMDBProposition, TheHillcoat, John2005267
IMDBDestrictedClark, Barney, Noé, et al2006297
IMDBDestricted: Balkan Erotic EpicAbramovic, Marina2006297
IMDBDestricted: HoistBarney, Matthew2006297
IMDBDestricted: SyncBrambilla, Marco2006297
IMDBDestricted: ImpaledClark, Larry2006297
IMDBDestricted: We Fuck AloneNoé, Gaspar2006297
IMDBDestricted: House CallPrince, Richard2006297
IMDBDestricted: Death ValleyWood, Sam Taylor2006297
IMDBAmour monstre de tous les temps, L'Borowczyk, Walerian1977300
IMDBEscargot de VenusBorowczyk, Walerian1975300
IMDBAstronautes, LesBorowczyk, Walerian1959299
IMDBMan and His Dog Out for Air, ABreer, Robert1957300
IMDBLapisWhitney, James1966300
IMDBPassage à l´acteArnold, Martin1993298
IMDBPièce touchéeArnold, Martin1989298
IMDBParis, je t'aime: MontmartrePodalydès, Bruno2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: Quais de SeineChadha, Gurinder2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: La MaraisVan Sant, Gus2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: TuileriesCoen, Joel & Ethan2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: Loin du 16èmeSalles, Walter2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: Porte de ChoisyDoyle, Christopher2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: BastilleCoixet, Isabel2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: Place des VictoiresSuwa, Nobuhiro2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: Tour EiffelChomet, Sylvain2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: Parc MonceauCuarón, Alfonso2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: Quartier des Enfants RougesAssayas, Olivier2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: Place des FêtesSchmitz, Oliver2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: PigalleLaGravenese, Richard2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: Quartier de la MadeleineNatali, Vincenzo2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: Père-LachaiseCraven, Wes2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: Faubourg Saint-DenisTykwer, Tom2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: Quartier LatinDepardieu, Gérard2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: 14th arrondissementPayne, Alexander2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aimeCoen, Assayas, Chomet, et al2006296
IMDBHow to Get Ahead in AdvertisingRobinson, Bruce1988303
IMDBGood German, TheSoderbergh, Steven2006304
IMDBPandora's BoxPabst, G.W.1929305
IMDBLife On EarthSissako, Abderrahmane1998307
IMDBKnocked UpApatow, Judd2007306
IMDBHostel 2Roth, Eli2007309
IMDB28 Weeks LaterFresnadillo, Juan Carlos2007308
IMDBOnceCarney, John2007311
IMDBChacun son cinémaAssayas, Kitano, Kiarostami, et al2007310
IMDBOpen-Air CinemaDepardon, Raymond2007310
IMDBOne Fine DayKitano, Takeshi2007310
IMDBThree MinutesAngelopoulos, Theo2007310
IMDBIn The DarkKonchalovsky, Andrei2007310
IMDBDiary of a MoviegoerMoretti, Nanni2007310
IMDBElectric Princess Picture House, TheHou Hsiao-hsien2007310
IMDBDarknessDardenne2007310
IMDBAnnaIñárritu, Alejandro González2007310
IMDBMovie NightZhang Yimou2007310
IMDBDibbouk de HaifaGitai, Amos2007310
IMDBLady Bug, TheCampion, Jane2007310
IMDBArtaud Double BillEgoyan, Atom2007310
IMDBFoundry, TheKaurismäki, Aki2007310
IMDBRecrudescenceAssayas, Olivier2007310
IMDB47 Years LaterChahine, Youssef2007310
IMDBIt's a DreamTsai Ming-liang2007312
IMDBOccupationsVon Trier, Lars2007312
IMDBGift, TheRuiz, Raoul2007312
IMDBCinema Around The CornerLelouch, Claude2007312
IMDBFirst KissVan Sant, Gus2007312
IMDBCinéma ErotiquePolanski, Roman2007312
IMDBNo Translation NeededCimino, Michael2007312
IMDBAt the Suicide of the Last Jew in the World in the Last Cinema in the WorldCronenberg, David2007312
IMDBI Travelled 9000 km To Give It To YouWong Kar-Wai2007312
IMDBWhere Is My Romeo?Kiarostami, Abbas2007312
IMDBLast Dating Show, TheAugust, Bille2007312
IMDBAwkwardSuleiman, Elia2007312
IMDBSole MeetingOliveira, Manoel de2007312
IMDB8,944 km from CannesSalles, Walter2007312
IMDBWar in PeaceWenders, Wim2007312
IMDBZhanxiou VillageChen Kaige2007312
IMDBHappy EndingLoach, Ken2007312
IMDBW.R.: Mysteries of the OrganismMakavejev, Dusan1971313
 ScissorsLynch, David20073836
IMDBLittle Dieter Needs To FlyHerzog, Werner1997314
IMDBBrittannia HospitalAnderson, Lindsay1982318
IMDBRatatouilleBird, Brad2007320
IMDBSome Like It HotWilder, Billy1959321
IMDBSickoMoore, Michael2007322
IMDBDer Fuehrer's FaceKinney, Jack1942502
IMDBWend KuuniKaboré, Gaston1982324
IMDBUnholy ThreeBrowning, Tod1925326
IMDBWest of ZanzibarBrowning, Tod1928325
IMDBYeelen (Brightness)Cissé, Souleymane1987323
IMDBTen Canoesde Heer, Rolf2006327
IMDBTilaiOuedraogo, Idrissa1990331
IMDBPitfallTeshigahara, Hiroshi1962333
IMDBTransformersBay, Michael2007330
IMDBHarry Potter and the Order of the PhoenixYates, David2007329
IMDBWaiting For HappinessSissako, Abderrahmane2002334
IMDBFace of Another, TheTeshigahara, Hiroshi1966335
IMDBAbounaHaroun, Mahamat-Saleh2002332
IMDBCollegeKeaton, Buster & James W. Horne1927337
IMDBBrighter Summer Day, AYang, Edward1991328
IMDBPartnerDwahan, David2007338
IMDBCurse of the Cat PeopleWise, Robert1944339
IMDBSimpsons MovieSilverman, David2007340
IMDBTo Sleep With AngerBurnett, Charles1990342
IMDBDaughters of the DustDash, Julie1991341
IMDBSaludField, Connie2006341
IMDBPresident Has AIDS, TheAntonin, Arnold2006341
IMDBGran CasinoBuñuel, Luis1947349
IMDBShockproofSirk, Douglas1949348
IMDBSunshineBoyle, Danny2007346
IMDBBecoming JaneJarrold, Julian2007347
IMDBPlaisir, LeOphüls, Max1952350
IMDBGuys and DollsMankiewicz, Joseph1956351
IMDBBig NightTucci, Stanley & Campbell Scott1996354
IMDBAlternative 3Ambrose, David1977353
IMDBGay Divorcee, TheSandrich, Mark1934355
IMDBGang of FourRivette, Jacques1988359
IMDBDog's DialogueRuiz, Raoul1977360
IMDBGoya's GhostsForman, Milos2007357
IMDBTen, TheWain, David2007358
IMDBMy Best FriendLeconte, Patrice2006356
IMDBLove Nest, TheKeaton, Buster & Edward Cline1923362
IMDBBoat, TheKeaton, Buster & Edward Cline1921362
IMDBFrank FilmMouris, Frank & Caroline1973363
 Reflecting PoolViola, Bill1977363
IMDBPowers of TenEames, Charles & Ray1977363
 Adam (5 to 12)Gligorovski, Petar1977363
 Sweet LightViola, Bill1977363
IMDBMetamorphosis of Mr. SamsaLeaf, Caroline1977363
IMDBPause!Kubelka, Peter1977363
IMDBValse TristeConner, Bruce1977363
IMDBElimination DanceMcDonald, Bruce1998363
IMDBDoonesbury Special, AHubley, Faith & John1977363
IMDBLa Soufrière - Warten auf eine unausweichliche KatastropheHerzog, Werner1977363
IMDBAndy Warhol's BadJohnson, Jed1977364
IMDBSherlock, Jr.Keaton, Buster1924361
IMDBPaleface, TheKeaton, Buster & Edward Cline1921362
IMDBSunday In PekingMarker, Chris1956366
IMDBDescription of a StruggleMarker, Chris1960365
IMDBLe Joli MaiMarker, Chris1963367
IMDBHallelujah, I'm a BumMilestone, Lewis1933368
IMDBLos Angeles Plays ItselfAndersen, Thom2003370
IMDBRichard Pryor: Live in ConcertMargolis, Jeff1979369
IMDBMy Fair LadyCukor, George1964371
IMDBGirl Can't Help It, TheTashlin, Frank1956373
IMDBPierrot le fouGodard, Jean-Luc1965374
IMDBEastern PromisesCronenberg, David2007376
IMDBHotel ChevalierAnderson, Wes2007378
IMDBFever PitchFarrelly, Bobby & Peter2005379
IMDBHalloweenZombie, Rob2007380
IMDBYoung Girls of Rochefort, TheDemy, Jacques1967383
IMDBInfernoArgento, Dario1980384
IMDBRetributionKurosawa, Kiyoshi2006382
IMDBMusic Man, TheDaCosta, Morton1962377
IMDBFrom BeyondGordon, Stuart1986386
IMDBDagonGordon, Stuart2001387
IMDBDollsGordon, Stuart1987388
IMDBLord of WarNiccol, Andrew2005390
IMDBClimatesCeylan, Nuri Bilge2006389
IMDBPeltsArgento, Dario2006393
IMDBBlack Cat, TheGordon, Stuart2007392
IMDBDouble HarnessCromwell, John1933399
IMDBFire Within, TheMalle, Louis1963398
IMDBWe All Scream For Ice CreamHolland, Tom2007394
IMDBZazie dans le métroMalle, Louis1960397
IMDBHyas and StenorhynchusPainlevé, Jean192711324
IMDBLove Life of the OctopusPainlevé, Jean196711324
IMDBHellraiser ProphecyKui, Jonathan S.2006403
IMDBFlowers and TreesGillett, Burt1932403
IMDBLove Me TonightMamoulian, Rouben1932402
 Mario MovieArcangel, Cory2005403
IMDBMatineeDante, Joe1993404
IMDBRight to DieSchmidt, Rob2007400
IMDBWashingtonians, TheMedak, Peter2007401
IMDBScrewfly Solution, TheDante, Joe2006406
IMDBDream CruiseTsuruta, Norio2007407
IMDBLord Love a DuckAxelrod, George1966409
IMDBTristram Shandy: A Cock and Bull StoryWinterbottom, Michael2005414
IMDBAcross the UniverseTaymor, Julie2007410
IMDBPro-LifeCarpenter, John2006411
IMDBGirl at the Monceau BakeryRohmer, Eric1963412
IMDBSuzanne's CareerRohmer, Eric1963412
IMDBPresentation, or Charlotte and Her SteakRohmer, Eric1951412
IMDBNadja In ParisRohmer, Eric1964412
IMDBCoeursResnais, Alain2006415
IMDBLoading a BoilerLumière company189611322
IMDBChildren Digging For ClamsLumière company189611322
IMDBSwimming in the SeaLumière company189611322
IMDBInto the WildPenn, Sean2007419
IMDBPennies from HeavenRoss, Herbert1981417
 PhotographLumière company1896418
IMDBArab Cortege, GenevaLumière company1896418
IMDBNew York, Brooklyn BridgePromio, Alexandre1896418
IMDBPolicemen's Parade, ChicagoPromio, Alexandre1896418
IMDBSt. Elmo's FireSchumacher, Joel1985423
IMDBMy Stepson, My LoverLambert, Mary1997421
IMDBFiddler on the RoofJewison, Norman1971422
IMDBRed GartersMarshall, George1954428
IMDBGreaseKleiser, Randal1978426
IMDBMy Beautiful LaundretteFrears, Stephen1985425
IMDBDarjeeling Limited, TheAnderson, Wes2007424
IMDBAugust RushSheridan, Kirsten2007429
IMDBSearchersFord, John1956433
IMDBNo Country For Old MenCoen, Joel & Ethan2007432
IMDBAnything GoesLewis, Robert1956431
IMDBKoumiko Mystery, TheMarker, Chris1965434
IMDBGuernicaResnais, Alain & Robert Hessens1950435
IMDBDog and His Various Merits, ThePathé, Charles1908437
IMDBMoscow Clad In SnowPathé Frères Co.1908437
IMDBGeorgetown Loop, Colorado 1903437
IMDBTrack of the CatWellman, William A.1954438
IMDBPaprikaKon, Satoshi2006441
IMDBAtonementWright, Joe2007440
IMDBWhite ChristmasCurtiz, Michael1954442
IMDBLet's Make LoveCukor, George1960444
IMDBI'm Not ThereHaynes, Todd2007443
IMDBDavid CopperfieldCukor, George1935445
IMDBMountains of the MoonRafelson, Bob1989452
IMDBWerckmeister HarmoniesTarr, Béla2000453
IMDBXalaSembene, Ousmane1975454
IMDBDiving Bell and the Butterfly, TheSchnabel, Julian2007456
IMDBMeet Me in St. LouisMinnelli, Vincente1944458
IMDBSweeney ToddBurton, Tim2007457
IMDBWalk Hard: The Dewey Cox StoryKasdan, Jake2007459
IMDBPatsy, TheLewis, Jerry1964460
IMDBSavages, TheJenkins, Tamara2007461
IMDBWhite ManeLamorisse, Albert1953462
IMDBBefore the Devil Knows You're DeadLumet, Sidney2007463
IMDBMichael ClaytonGilroy, Tony2007464
IMDBJunoReitman, Jason2007465
IMDBCharlie Wilson's WarNichols, Mike2007467
IMDBEnchantedLima, Kevin2007466
IMDBTwilight's Last GleamingAldrich, Robert1977468
IMDBThere Will Be BloodAnderson, Paul Thomas2007471
IMDBAce in the Hole (The Big Carnival)Wilder, Billy1951472
IMDBEarthMehta, Deepa1998474
IMDBPather PanchaliRay, Satyajit1955478
IMDBHow To Cook Your LifeDörrie, Doris2007475
IMDBTouki BoukiMambety, Djibril Diop1973479
IMDBJe T'aime, Je T'aimeResnais, Alain1968480
 Episodes from the Life of Jekyll and HydeBush, Paul2001479
IMDBMr. FreedomKlein, William1969476
IMDBHistoire de Marie et JulienRivette, Jacques2003482
IMDBFranc, LeMambety, Djibril Diop1994481
IMDBTrain Rolls On, TheMarker, Chris1971487
IMDBExplorersDante, Joe1985488
IMDBL'AmbassadeMarker, Chris1973487
IMDBPersepolisParonnaud, Vincent & Marjane Satrapi2007486
IMDBRuling Class, TheMedak, Peter1972485
IMDBKantoku Banzai!Kitano, Takeshi2007490
IMDBMix-UpRomand, Francoise1985491
IMDBSukiyaki Western DjangoMiike, Takashi2007492
IMDBDamned Thing, TheHooper, Tobe2006493
IMDBFamilyLandis, John2006494
IMDBV Word, TheDickerson, Ernest R.2006495
IMDBWritten on the WindSirk, Douglas1956497
IMDBSounds LikeAnderson, Brad2006498
IMDBValerie on the StairsGarris, Mick2006499
IMDBDiary of the DeadRomero, George A.2007500
IMDBDuelleRivette, Jacques1976501
IMDBTin Pan Alley CatsClampett, Robert1943502
IMDBDucktators, TheMcCabe, Norm1942502
IMDBScrap Happy DaffyTashlin, Frank1943502
IMDBPlane DaffyTashlin, Frank1944502
IMDBSpirit of '43, TheKing, Jack1943502
IMDBReason and EmotionRoberts, Bill1943502
IMDBChicken LittleGeronimi, Clyde1943502
IMDBEducation For DeathGeronimi, Clyde1943502
IMDBPrivate Snafu: Fighting ToolsClampett, Robert1943502
IMDBFires on the PlainIchikawa, Kon1959503
IMDBFaat KinéSembene, Ousmane2000508
IMDBHappinessMedvedkine, Aleksandr1932505
IMDBTrap: What Happened to Our Dream of FreedomCurtis, Adam2007483
IMDBBe Kind RewindGondry, Michel2008506
IMDBKing of Kong: A Fistful of QuartersGordon, Seth2007504
IMDB4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 DaysMungiu, Cristian2007509
 FuseBoyMaddin, Guy2005510
IMDBRooster Workbook (The Cock Crew)Maddin, Guy1999510
IMDBZookeeper Workbook (Maldoror: Tygers)Maddin, Guy1999510
 Chimney WorkbookMaddin, Guy1999510
IMDBEmendDawson, Deco1998511
IMDBFilm(luster)Dawson, Deco1998511
IMDBDin of Celestial BirdsMerhige, E. Elias2006511
IMDBBread and AlleyKiarostami, Abbas1970511
IMDBRunning Jumping & Standing Still Film, TheLester, Richard1959511
IMDBAdam's RibCukor, George1949512
IMDBAwful TruthMcCarey, Leo1937515
IMDBEquinox FlowerOzu, Yasujiro1958519
IMDBYouth Without YouthCoppola, Francis Ford2007518
IMDB7/64 Leda and the SwanKren, Kurt1964520
IMDB10b/65 Silver Action BrusKren, Kurt1965520
IMDBOuter SpaceTscherkassky, Peter1999520
IMDBTodayAhtila, Eija-Liisa1997520
IMDBFilm a Venir, LeRuiz, Raoul1997520
IMDBLetter to AmericaMuratova, Kira1999520
IMDBMotion PictureTscherkassky, Peter1984520
IMDBManufrakturTscherkassky, Peter1985520
IMDBL'ArrivéeTscherkassky, Peter1998520
IMDBGet ReadyTscherkassky, Peter1999520
IMDBDream WorkTscherkassky, Peter2002520
IMDB37/78 Tree AgainKren, Kurt1978520
IMDB2/60 48 Heads From The Szondi-TestKren, Kurt1960520
IMDB17/68 Green-RedKren, Kurt1968520
IMDBMy Night at Maud'sRohmer, Eric1969521
IMDBDivorcee, TheLeonard, Robert Z.1930516
IMDBRedactedDe Palma, Brian2007522
IMDBSmiley FaceAraki, Gregg2007523
IMDBPresentsSnow, Michael1981514
IMDBDoomsdayMarshall, Neil2008524
IMDBWill Success Spoil Rock Hunter?Tashlin, Frank1957525
IMDBHistoire(s) du cinéma 1(a): Toutes les histoiresGodard, Jean-Luc1988352
IMDBHistoire(s) du cinéma 1(b): Une Histoire seuleGodard, Jean-Luc1989352
IMDBHistoire(s) du cinéma 2(a): Seule le cinémaGodard, Jean-Luc1997352
IMDBHistoire(s) du cinéma 2(b): Fatale beautéGodard, Jean-Luc1997352
IMDBHistoire(s) du cinéma 3(a): La Monnaie de l'absoluGodard, Jean-Luc1998352
IMDBHistoire(s) du cinéma 3(b): Une vague nouvelleGodard, Jean-Luc1998352
IMDBHold Me While I'm NakedKuchar, George1966526
IMDBI Was a Teenage RumpotKuchar, George1960526
IMDBSylvia's PromiseKuchar, George1962526
IMDBAnita Needs MeKuchar, George1963526
IMDBI, An ActressKuchar, George1977526
IMDBEclipse of the Sun VirginKuchar, George1967526
IMDBKnocturneKuchar, George1968526
IMDBMongreloid, TheKuchar, George1978526
IMDBÀ propos de NiceVigo, Jean1930405
IMDBTaris, roi de l'eauVigo, Jean1931405
IMDBHistoire(s) du cinéma 4(a): Le Côntrole de l'universGodard, Jean-Luc1998352
IMDBHistoire(s) du cinéma 4(b): Les Signes parmi nousGodard, Jean-Luc1998352
IMDBRed AngelMasumura, Yasuzo1966534
IMDBFury, TheDe Palma, Brian1978533
IMDBFacesCassavetes, John1968531
IMDBCJ7Chow, Stephen2008530
IMDBCollectionneuse (The Collector)Rohmer, Eric1967535
IMDBGuelwaarSembene, Ousmane1992532
IMDBShadows of Our Forgotten AncestorsParajanov, Sergei1964529
IMDBWild Night in El RenoKuchar, George1977526
IMDBParanoid ParkVan Sant, Gus2007538
IMDB3 WomenAltman, Robert1977539
IMDBRoyal TrampWong, Jing1992536
IMDBSouthland TalesKelly, Richard2006537
IMDBRoyal Tramp IIWong, Jing1992536
IMDBModern Coed, ARohmer, Eric1966535
IMDBNoroîtRivette, Jacques1976540
IMDBPervert's Guide to Cinema, TheFiennes, Sophie2006541
IMDBShake OffBeenhakker, Hans2007544
IMDBRewindTaishete, Atul2007544
IMDBEdge of Heaven, TheAkin, Fatih2007543
 DoxologyLangan, Michael2008544
 Such As It IsUngerer, Walter2008544
 Convolution of Imagined HistoriesStansell, Micah2008544
 Dear Bill GatesChristman, Sarah J.2008544
 PassageByrne, Peter2008544
 Office MobiusLee, Seung Hyung2008544
 24 Frames Per DayGulati, Sonali2008544
 DropLeister, Bryan2008544
IMDBProfit Motive and the Whispering WindGianvito, John2007545
IMDBHidden in Plain SightStreet, Mark2008546
IMDBFugitive PiecesPodeswa, Jeremy2007547
IMDBRoman de gareLelouch, Claude2007549
IMDBBelle noiseuse, LaRivette, Jacques1991542
 SshtoorrtySnow, Michael2005550
IMDBZorns LemmaFrampton, Hollis1970551
IMDBDon't Touch The AxeRivette, Jacques2007552
IMDBEncounters at the End of the WorldHerzog, Werner2007554
IMDBKaleidoscopeLye, Len193510745
IMDBColour FlightLye, Len193710745
 Autumn LeavesCameron, Donna1994553
 China GirlsSilva, Michelle2006553
 EllipsesDevaux, Frédé1999553
IMDBGeorgetown LoopJacobs, Ken1997553
IMDBPsalm III: Night of the MeekSolomon, Philip S.2002553
IMDBSevilla -> (Infinity) 06Barbieri, Olivo2006555
 HarrachovVan Veen, Joost & Matt Hulse2006555
IMDBDrift, TheSears, Kelly2008555
 Sera SeraMurphy, John2007555
 Number OnePierce, Leighton2006555
 DigTodd, Robert2007555
 Kip MaskerPetschnig, Maria2007555
 Green Bag, TheSharp, Tim2007555
 Kogel VogelCampanale, Frederico2006555
 96Gerstein, Ariana2007555
 Daddy I'm ScaredHauer, Tijmen2006555
IMDBLight Is WaitingRobinson, Michael2007555
IMDBYou're Never Too YoungTaurog, Norman1955556
IMDBMajor and the Minor, TheWilder, Billy1942557
IMDBBatalla de Chile 1: La insurrección de la burguesíaGuzmán, Patricio1975558
IMDBBatalla de Chile 2: El golpe de estadoGuzmán, Patricio1977558
IMDBBatalla de Chile 3: El poder popularGuzmán, Patricio1979558
IMDBMy Blueberry NightsWong Kar-Wai2007560
IMDBDil Chahta HaiAkhtar, Farhan2001559
IMDBSlapstick (of another kind)Paul, Steven1982563
IMDBLars and the Real GirlGillespie, Craig2007566
IMDBA ValparaísoIvens, Joris1963562
IMDBO�o CinepaintingGoulet, Simon2003564
IMDBIron ManFavreau, Jon2008567
IMDBSixth Face of the Pentagon, TheMarker, Chris & Francois Reichenbach1968569
IMDBChats PerchésMarker, Chris2004573
IMDBVive la baleine (three cheers for the whale)Marker, Chris1972569
IMDBWorkers Leaving the FactoryFarocki, Harun1995564
IMDBRare Exports Inc.Helander, Jalmari2003564
IMDBOfficial Rare Exports Inc. Safety InstructionsHelander, Jalmari2005564
IMDBSmiling Lieutenant, TheLubitsch, Ernst1931570
IMDBLovers on the BridgeCarax, Leos1991571
IMDBDecalogue 9: Thou Shalt Not Covet Thy Neighbor's WifeKieslowski, Krzysztof1988336
IMDBDecalogue 8: Thou Shalt Not Bear False WitnessKieslowski, Krzysztof1988336
IMDBDecalogue 7: Thou Shalt Not StealKieslowski, Krzysztof1988336
IMDBDecalogue 6: Thou Shalt Not Commit AdulteryKieslowski, Krzysztof1988336
IMDBDecalogue 10: Thou Shalt Not Covet Thy Neighbor's GoodsKieslowski, Krzysztof1988336
IMDBHarold And Kumar Escape From Guantanamo BayHurwitz & Schlossberg2008575
IMDBIndiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal SkullSpielberg, Steven2008576
IMDBAristocrats, TheProvenza, Paul2005574
IMDBTwentieth CenturyHawks, Howard1934577
IMDBTiticut FolliesWiseman, Frederick1967579
IMDBFlight of the Red BalloonHou Hsiao-hsien2007582
IMDBElizabeth: The Golden AgeKapur, Shekhar2007583
IMDBMan Who Loved Women, TheTruffaut, Francois1977572
 Petit bestiarieMarker, Chris1990569
IMDBPhantom Museum, TheQuay, Stephen & Timothy2003564
IMDBSex and the CityKing, Michael Patrick2008581
IMDBGrin Without a CatMarker, Chris1977584
IMDBGymnopediesJordan, Larry1965588
IMDBLipstickAubier, Pascal1999588
IMDBArkJonkajtys, Grzegorz2007588
IMDBHappy-EndTscherkassky, Peter1996588
IMDBTwo Solutions for One ProblemKiarostami, Abbas1975588
IMDBSinging Revolution, TheTusty, James & Maureen2006590
IMDBMystery of Picasso, TheClouzot, Henri-Georges1956591
IMDBBelle captive, LaRobbe-Grillet, Alain1983589
IMDBDerridaDick, Kirby2002592
IMDBTartuffeMurnau, F.W.1925594
IMDBManufactured LandscapesBaichwal, Jennifer2006593
IMDBMr. DeathMorris, Errol1999586
IMDBBelle toujoursOliveira, Manoel de2006595
IMDBEchoes from a Somber EmpireHerzog, Werner1990596
IMDBWALL-EStanton, Andrew2008597
IMDBTomorrow I'll Wake Up and Scald Myself with TeaPolák, Jindrich1977598
IMDBPrestoSweetland, Doug2008597
IMDBFast, Cheap and Out of ControlMorris, Errol1997599
 MattaMarker, Chris1985588
IMDBFoutaisesJeunet, Jean-Pierre1989588
 Blah Blah BlahBrehm, Dietmar2006588
IMDBHeraklesHerzog, Werner1962588
 100% Perfect GirlYamakawa, Naoto1982588
 Hitman, TheFleischer, Ruben2001588
 What Is ThatWrake, Run2001588
IMDBFilm NoirParker, Osbert2005588
IMDBBanquizeBarras, Claude2005588
IMDBHarlan County U.S.A.Kopple, Barbara1976601
IMDBStaviskyResnais, Alain1974604
IMDBÀ bientôt, j'espèreMarker, Chris & Mario Marret1968605
IMDB2084Marker, Chris1984605
IMDBTabuMurnau, F.W.1930606
IMDBArtists and ModelsTashlin, Frank1955565
IMDBMiracles de la ceneAubier, Pascal1988607
IMDBBlood of the BeastFranju, Georges1949607
IMDBGolden Coach, TheRenoir, Jean1953608
IMDBJuve contre FantômasFeuillade, Louis1913610
IMDBFantômas - À l'ombre de la guillotineFeuillade, Louis1913610
IMDBHorse FeathersMcLeod, Norman Z.1932609
IMDBMamma MiaLloyd, Phyllida2008611
IMDBNamibia: The Struggle For LiberationBurnett, Charles2007613
IMDBRuggles of Red GapMcCarey, Leo1935614
IMDBYou Can't Take It With YouCapra, Frank1938612
IMDBAll About EveMankiewicz, Joseph1950615
IMDBSouvenir d'un Avenir (Remembrance of Things to Come)Marker, Chris & Yannick Bellon2001605
 Puisqu’on vous dit que c’est possibleMarker, Chris1973605
 Theorie des ensemblesMarker, Chris1985605
IMDBTom Petty and the Heartbreakers: Running Down a DreamBogdanovich, Peter2007413
IMDBDark Knight, TheNolan, Christopher2008620
IMDBHamlet Goes BusinessKaurismäki, Aki1987623
IMDBRegular Lovers (Les Amants réguliers)Garrel, Philippe2005627
IMDBPenelopePalansky, Mark2006621
IMDBMillion Pound Note, TheNeame, Ronald1953624
IMDBTicketsKiarostami, Loach & Olmi2005672
IMDBTicketsKiarostami, Abbas2005672
IMDBTicketsLoach, Ken2005672
IMDBTicketsOlmi, Ermanno2005672
IMDBKid Brother, TheWilde, Ted1927682
IMDBNeighborsKeaton, Buster & Edward Cline1920682
IMDBPrivilegeWatkins, Peter1967674
IMDBMy Son The FanaticPrasad, Udayan1997718
IMDBVenusMichell, Roger2006722
IMDBCommune, La (Paris, 1871)Watkins, Peter2000724
IMDBBrand Upon the Brain, TheMaddin, Guy2006748
IMDBIt's My Mother's Birthday TodayMaddin, Guy2008748
IMDBFootstepsMaddin, Guy2008748
IMDBWhat Is It?Glover, Crispin2005750
IMDBUniversal Clock: The Resistance of Peter WatkinsBowie, Geoff2001724
IMDBAt Five in the AfternoonMakhmalbaf, Samira2003752
IMDBClaire's KneeRohmer, Eric1970754
IMDBTen Minutes Older: The TrumpetJarmusch, Herzog, Wenders, et al2002757
IMDB100 Flowers Hidden DeepChen Kaige2002757
IMDBLifelineErice, Victor2002757
IMDBTen Thousand Years OlderHerzog, Werner2002757
IMDBInt. Trailer NightJarmusch, Jim2002757
IMDBDogs Have No HellKaurismäki, Aki2002757
IMDBWe Wuz RobbedLee, Spike2002757
IMDBTwelve Miles to TronaWenders, Wim2002757
IMDBTen Minutes Older: The CelloGodard, Bertolucci, Denis, et al2002757
IMDBTen Minutes AfterSzabó, István2002757
IMDBEnlightenment, TheSchlondorff, Volker2002757
IMDBAddicted to the StarsRadford, Michael2002757
IMDBOne MomentMenzel, Jirí2002757
IMDBDans le noir du tempsGodard, Jean-Luc2002757
IMDBAbout Time 2Figgis, Mike2002757
IMDBVers NancyDenis, Claire2002757
IMDBHistoire d'eauxBertolucci, Bernardo2002757
IMDBWhere is the Friend's Home?Kiarostami, Abbas1987786
IMDBPhantom of the Opera, TheJulian, Rupert1925784
IMDBChop ShopBahrani, Ramin2007791
 Curve, TheShaki, Edwige1999754
IMDBMilky Way, TheBuñuel, Luis1969820
IMDBLicense to KillGlen, John1989836
IMDBBurn After ReadingCoen, Joel & Ethan2008841
 Tokyo DaysMarker, Chris1986843
IMDBBerlin 1990Marker, Chris1990843
IMDBPrime Time in the CampsMarker, Chris1993843
IMDBA.K.Marker, Chris1985856
IMDBDeadman, TheAhwesh, Peggy & Keith Sanborn1987877
IMDBChloe in the Afternoon (Love in the Afternoon)Rohmer, Eric1972875
IMDBVeronique and Her DunceRohmer, Eric1958875
IMDBHouseObayashi, Nobuhiko1977891
IMDBWavelengthSnow, Michael1967895
IMDBCharlie BartlettPoll, Jon2007893
IMDBPreludeSnow, Michael2000895
 WVLNTSnow, Michael2003895
IMDBMort qui tue, LeFeuillade, Louis1913610
IMDBEurydice - She, So BelovedQuay, Stephen & Timothy2007913
IMDBMirror of HollandHaanstra, Bert1950913
IMDBThree Little PigsGillett, Burt1933913
IMDBQuiet as KeptBurnett, Charles2007913
IMDBMr. Frenhofer and the MinotaurPeterson, Sidney1949913
IMDBVictory Over The SunRobinson, Michael2007913
IMDBWizard of Speed and TimeJittlov, Mike1979913
IMDBPit and the Pendulum, TheGordon, Stuart1991917
IMDBWoyzeckHerzog, Werner1979883
IMDBFaux magistrat, LeFeuillade, Louis1914610
IMDBFantômas contre FantômasFeuillade, Louis1914610
IMDBGhosthouseLenzi, Umberto1988939
IMDBSingapore SlingNikolaidis, Nikos1990941
IMDBRed HeroineWen Yimin1929943
IMDBFamily ManYu, Ronny2008945
IMDBTwilight Zone: The Movie intro & segment 1Landis, John1983956
IMDBKick The CanSpielberg, Steven1983956
IMDBIt's a Good LifeDante, Joe1983956
IMDBNightmare at 20,000 FeetMiller, George1983956
IMDBManiac CopLustig, William1988980
IMDBDevils, TheRussell, Ken1971979
IMDBNoriko's Dinner TableSono, Sion20051008
IMDBLoftKurosawa, Kiyoshi20051010
IMDBThem (Ils)Moreau, David & Xavier Palud20061011
IMDBStuckGordon, Stuart20071016
IMDBAlayaDorsky, Nathaniel19871019
IMDBTristeDorsky, Nathaniel19961019
IMDBVariationsDorsky, Nathaniel19981019
IMDBVisitation, TheDorsky, Nathaniel20021019
IMDBBugFriedkin, William20061018
IMDBNick and Norah's Infinite PlaylistSollett, Peter20081035
IMDBCalvaireDu Welz, Fabrice20041044
IMDBGirl Cut In Two, AChabrol, Claude20071056
IMDBFinger-FanChristanell, Linda19821103
IMDBAlluresBelson, Jordan19611103
IMDBAct of Seeing With One's Own EyesBrakhage, Stan19711065
IMDBHappy-Go-LuckyLeigh, Mike20081063
IMDBForest of BlissGardner, Robert19861067
 Den of TigersSchwartz, Jonathan20021067
IMDBFrontier(s)Gens, Xavier20071077
IMDBHoly MountainJodorowsky, Alejandro19731078
IMDBWorld's Greatest Sinner, TheCarey, Timothy19621079
IMDBRhythmus 21Richter, Hans19211103
IMDBLife and Death of 9413: A Hollywood ExtraFlorey, Robert & Slavko Vorkapich19281103
IMDBSuspenseWeber, Lois & Philips Smalley19131103
IMDBÉtoile de mer, L'Man Ray19281103
IMDBEmak-BakiaMan Ray19261103
IMDBRetour à la raison, LeMan Ray19231103
IMDBCravate, LaJodorowsky, Alejandro19571103
IMDBChangelingEastwood, Clint20081116
IMDBReassemblageTrinh, T. Minh-ha19831111
IMDBGirl PowerBenning, Sadie19921111
IMDBFirst Comes LoveFriedrich, Su19911111
IMDBFusesSchneemann, Carolee19671111
IMDBRachel Getting MarriedDemme, Jonathan20081140
IMDBPhantomMurnau, F.W.19221139
IMDBFrench CancanRenoir, Jean19551144
IMDBJudexFranju, Georges19631146
IMDBStory of Floating WeedsOzu, Yasujiro19341150
IMDBLove on the GroundRivette, Jacques19841153
IMDBProvidenceResnais, Alain19771155
 DreamBrasic, James Robert20081177
IMDBLong Wooden Tobogganist, TheWall, Andrew20081177
IMDBLike Other People DoKelly, Alex20081177
IMDBIn The DarkFazeli, Alex20081177
IMDBI Am So Proud of YouHertzfeldt, Don20081186
IMDBMy Man GodfreyLa Cava, Gregory19361191
IMDBSea Horse, ThePainlevé, Jean193311324
IMDBSea UrchinsPainlevé, Jean195411324
IMDBAcera or the Witches' DancePainlevé, Jean197211324
IMDBLiquid CrystalsPainlevé, Jean197811324
 Predatory MushroomsComandon, Jean19391206
 Separation of Siamese TwinsDoyen, Dr.18981206
IMDBOpera JawaNugroho, Garin20061210
IMDBLet The Right One InAlfredson, Tomas20081216
 Spyhole For Cats, AWestaway, William20081177
 FishKubo, Sami & Antonia Marie Ramos20071177
 Derriere, LeKarageanes, Steven20081177
 LeapfrogTillman, Michael20081177
 Shadow.netKnowles, John V.20081177
 Singer and the Poet, TheMarkosov, Maria20081177
 Truth About Average Guys, TheGayton, Ken & Jason Schaver20081177
IMDBBanoo (The Lady)Mehrjui, Dariush19921213
IMDBDear Cousin Is LostMehrjui, Dariush20001213
IMDBStory of a Cheat, TheGuitry, Sacha19361253
IMDBSynecdoche, New YorkKaufman, Charlie20081255
IMDBEagle Shooting HeroesLau, Jeffrey19931276
 Under The HoodHarling, Simon20081251
 WeatheredBarber, Matt & Matt Webb20081251
 In Case of an EmergencyGreen-Yang, Josephine20081251
 Blue KnightAnthony, Mark20081251
 Christmas Night With Franz DubertNikitin, Michael20081251
 Twoyoungmen, UTMcConnell, Sam20081251
 Cowboy DreamsDeNigris, Paul20081251
 HomegrownMcFalls, Robert20081251
 Fin de SiecleMilligan, Steve20081251
 PenanceGould, Ryan20081251
 Bluff PointLee, Scott W.20081251
IMDBMy Girlfriend's WeddingMcBride, Jim19691302
IMDBDavid Holzman's DiaryMcBride, Jim19671302
IMDBDead Pigeon on Beethoven StreetFuller, Samuel19731306
IMDBImmigrant, TheChaplin, Charles19171327
IMDBSlumdog MillionaireBoyle, Danny20081336
IMDBHuman DesireLang, Fritz19541356
IMDBMilkVan Sant, Gus20081395
IMDBMister LonelyKorine, Harmony20071411
IMDBOrdetDreyer, Carl Theodor19551424
IMDBRole ModelsWain, David20081416
IMDBMy Name Is BruceCampbell, Bruce20081413
IMDBBishop's Wife, TheKoster, Henry19471457
IMDBChristmas In ConnecticutGodfrey, Peter19451457
IMDBHoliday AffairHartman, Don19491457
IMDBHoliday InnSandrich, Mark19421474
IMDBChristmas Tale, ADesplechin, Arnaud20081476
IMDBCurious Case of Benjamin Button, TheFincher, David20081518
IMDBStreet AngelBorzage, Frank19281527
IMDBIndiscreetDonen, Stanley19581529
IMDBSabrinaWilder, Billy19541531
IMDBDistant Voices, Still LivesDavies, Terence19881533
IMDBLong Day Closes, TheDavies, Terence19921533
 Cameras Take FiveWoloshen, Steven20031601
IMDBContraption, TheDearden, James19771601
IMDBHerb Alpert and the Tijuana Brass Double FeatureHubley, John19661601
IMDBTortoise and the HareJackson, Wilfred19351601
IMDBMy WinnipegMaddin, Guy20071599
IMDBTall T, TheBoetticher, Budd19571618
IMDBRide LonesomeBoetticher, Budd19591618
IMDBThat's Entertainment, Part IIKelly, Gene19761610
IMDBThat's Entertainment IIIFriedgen, Bud & Michael J. Sheridan19941610
IMDBOrlandoPotter, Sally19921629
IMDBChansons d'amour, LesHonoré, Christophe20071631
IMDBGabrielleChéreau, Patrice20051638
IMDBNashvilleAltman, Robert19751645
IMDBRio BravoHawks, Howard19591677
IMDBTo Have and Have NotHawks, Howard19441677
IMDB49th ParallelPowell, Michael19411702
IMDBI Know Where I'm Going!Pressburger & Powell19451702
IMDBIn BrugesMcDonagh, Martin20081707
IMDBRide in the WhirlwindHellman, Monte19651713
IMDBShooting, TheHellman, Monte19671713
IMDBWrestler, TheAronofsky, Darren20081748
IMDBWallace & Gromit in A Matter of Loaf and DeathPark, Nick20081601
IMDBSerenalMcLaren, Norman19591601
IMDBFiddle-de-deeMcLaren, Norman19471601
IMDBBoogie-DoodleMcLaren, Norman19481601
IMDBMr. Schwartz, Mr. Hazen & Mr. HorlockerMüller, Stefan20071728
IMDBHot DogPlympton, Bill20081728
IMDBJeuSchwizgebel, Georges20061728
IMDBKey Lime PieJimenez, Trevor20071728
IMDBThis Way UpFoulkes, Adam & Alan Smith20081728
IMDBWestern SpaghettiPES20081728
IMDBOperatorWalker, Matthew20071728
IMDBJohn and KarenWalker, Matthew20071728
 VoodooGobelins20081728
 Blind SpotGobelins20081728
 Burning SafariGobelins20081728
 Cocotte MinuteGobelins20081728
 Angry Unpaid HookerDildarian, Steve20081728
 RaymondLe Nezet, Fabrice & Francois Roisin & Jules Janaud20081728
 ForgetfulnessGrey, Julian20081728
 Mant!Dante, Joe19931601
IMDBPerfect Place, AScocchera, Derrick20081601
IMDBFor a Few Dollars MoreLeone, Sergio19651776
IMDBMagnificent ObsessionSirk, Douglas19541798
IMDBConstant Forge, AKiselyak, Charles20001787
IMDBStill LifeJia Zhang-Ke20061804
IMDBUp The YangtzeYung Chang20071802
IMDBTorture MoneyBucquet, Harold S.19371806
IMDBGenesisSissoko, Cheick Oumar19991813
IMDBGod Told Me ToCohen, Larry19761827
IMDBCoralineSelick, Henry20091839
IMDBChe part 2: GuerrillaSoderbergh, Steven20081841
IMDBChe part 1: The ArgentineSoderbergh, Steven20081841
IMDBWendy and LucyReichardt, Kelly20081854
IMDBFinye (The Wind)Cissé, Souleymane19821844
IMDBSabriyaSissako, Abderrahmane19971806
IMDBSo Be ItRamaka, Joseph Gaï19971806
IMDBSophia's HomecomingPakleppa, Richard19971806
IMDBEasy LivingLeisen, Mitchell19371869
IMDBMatter of Life and Death, APressburger & Powell19461871
IMDBAge of Innocence, TheScorsese, Martin19931888
IMDBRound-Up, TheJancsó, Miklós19651895
IMDBHe Done His BestBowers, Charley19261806
IMDBEgged OnBowers, Charley19261806
IMDBPiano, TheCampion, Jane19931907
IMDBWerner Herzog Eats His ShoeBlank, Les19801917
IMDBBurden of DreamsBlank, Les19821917
IMDBFitzcarraldoHerzog, Werner19821917
IMDBHollywood or BustTashlin, Frank19561915
IMDBSusan Slept HereTashlin, Frank19541915
IMDBTokyo Gore PoliceNishimura, Yoshihiro20081946
IMDBHouse With Closed Shutters, TheGriffith, D.W.19101103
IMDBHellzapoppin'Potter, H.C.19411980
IMDBEadweard Muybridge, ZoopraxographerAndersen, Thom19741978
IMDBPassionless MomentsCampion, Jane19831976
IMDBGirl's Own Story, ACampion, Jane19841976
IMDBCanonMcLaren, Norman19641976
IMDBChristmas CrackerMcLaren, Norman19621976
IMDBHua yang de nian huaWong Kar-Wai20001976
IMDBFranz Kafka's It's a Wonderful LifeCapaldi, Peter19931976
IMDBMusketeers of Pig AlleyGriffith, D.W.19121976
IMDBCorner In Wheat, AGriffith, D.W.19091976
IMDBLmnoBreer, Robert19781976
IMDBReportConner, Bruce19671976
IMDBNow!Álvarez, Santiago19651976
IMDBHasta la victoria siempreÁlvarez, Santiago19671976
IMDBLe Tunnel sous la MancheMéliès, Georges19071976
IMDBWise BloodHuston, John19792004
IMDBJudge PriestFord, John19342017
IMDBSun Shines Bright, TheFord, John19532017
IMDBUgly DucklingCutting, Jack19392022
IMDBHe's Just Not That Into YouKwapis, Ken20092025
IMDBAfrica ParadiseAmoussou, Sylvestre20062028
IMDBReverieWood, Paula20091338
 WhoreMohan, Prarthana20091338
IMDBTracks of SaintsAtkinson, Nathan20081338
IMDBHakimSahin, Ismail20081338
IMDBWater FallsErgas, Isaac20081338
IMDB88Loveland, Andrew S.20081338
IMDBWho's Good Looking?Pereira, Warren20071338
IMDBNorman Normal: A Modern MetamorphosisSitelman, Suzanne20081338
IMDBTell Tale Heart, TheJolly, Aaron20081338
IMDBI'm Afraid I Am HitlerLalwani, Ruchika20081338
IMDBPromiseBolton, Devon20081338
IMDBOff Off BroadwayHuston, Jeff20071338
IMDBFavorite SonLibov, Howard20091338
IMDBGoybandGrimm, Christopher20091338
IMDBWe FunRobison, Matthew20081338
IMDBIndie Film Blogger Road TripEkanayake, Sujewa20091338
IMDBBrimstone and TreacleDavis, Barry19762043
IMDB5/4Neumann, Hieronim19792022
 AtlantaJuly, Miranda19962022
IMDBSummit, TheQuay, Stephen & Timothy19952022
IMDBSecret FriendsPotter, Dennis19912054
IMDBSon of RambowJennings, Garth20072049
IMDBJumpingTezuka, Osamu19842022
IMDBSisyphusJankovics, Marcell19752022
IMDBDuplicityGilroy, Tony20092073
IMDBOther Men's WomenWellman, William A.19312076
IMDBWild Boys of the RoadWellman, William A.19332076
IMDBMan On WireMarsh, James20082100
IMDBPlayhouse, TheKeaton, Buster & Edward Cline19212103
IMDBForsaken Land, TheJayasundara, Vimukthi20052142
IMDBTokyo!Gondry, Carax & Bong20082144
IMDBTokyo: Interior DesignGondry, Michel20082144
IMDBTokyo: MerdeCarax, Leos20082144
IMDBTokyo: Shaking TokyoBong Joon-ho20082144
IMDBCeddoSembene, Ousmane19772147
IMDBDot and the Line, TheJones, Chuck19652092
IMDBWhat's Opera, Doc?Jones, Chuck19572092
IMDBChuck Jones: Memories of ChildhoodStern, Peggy20092092
IMDBDreams of DustSalgues, Laurent20062125
IMDBMystery of the Leaping Fish, TheCabanne, Christy & John Emerson19162103
IMDBBeketManuli, Davide20082202
IMDBDesert Within, ThePlá, Rodrigo20082204
IMDBGoodbye SoloBahrani, Ramin20082239
IMDBFall, TheSingh, Tarsem20062236
IMDBDog Star ManBrakhage, Stan19642250
IMDBPage of Madness, AKinugasa, Teinosuke19262252
IMDBThrillerPotter, Sally19792244
IMDBTribulation 99: Alien Anomalies Under AmericaBaldwin, Craig19922262
IMDBRocketKitKongoKitBaldwin, Craig19862262
IMDBWild GunmanBaldwin, Craig19782262
IMDBVivianConner, Bruce19652244
IMDBJourney on the PlainTarr, Béla19952244
IMDBDottie Gets SpankedHaynes, Todd19932244
IMDBBagheadDuplass, Jay & Mark20082268
IMDBEmpire of PassionOshima, Nagisa19782278
IMDBEarthFothergill, Alastair & Mark Linfield20072280
IMDBLazybonesBorzage, Frank19252242
IMDBMad DetectiveTo, Johnny20072288
IMDBAll This and Rabbit StewAvery, Tex19412244
IMDBMike Yokohama: A Forest With No NameAoyama, Shinji20022302
IMDBGood, the Bad and the WeirdJi-woon Kim20082300
IMDBWoman in the DunesTeshigahara, Hiroshi19642304
IMDBFist of LegendChan, Gordon19942310
IMDBIn the Realm of the SensesOshima, Nagisa19762325
IMDBAchilles and the TortoiseKitano, Takeshi20082346
IMDBI'm a Cyborg, But That's OKPark Chan-wook20062372
IMDBStar TrekAbrams, J.J.20092376
IMDBDeath by HangingOshima, Nagisa19682395
IMDBLittle Stabs at HappinessJacobs, Ken19602452
 AlephBerman, Wallace19662452
 Odds & EndsShimane, Jane Conger Belson19592452
IMDBBridges-Go-RoundClarke, Shirley19582452
IMDBGo FurtherMann, Ron20032468
IMDBScars of the SunMiike, Takashi20062499
IMDBLimits of Control, TheJarmusch, Jim20092519
IMDBBig Bang Love: Juvenile AMiike, Takashi20062533
IMDBTimecrimesVigalondo, Nacho20072526
IMDBCrashVigalondo, Nacho20052526
IMDB7:35 In The MorningVigalondo, Nacho20032526
IMDBNightmare DetectiveTsukamoto, Shinya20062536
IMDBOld Mill, TheJackson, Wilfred19372452
IMDBFerdinand the BullRickard, Dick19382452
IMDBDongJia Zhang-Ke20062540
IMDBSnow WhiteFleischer, Dave19332452
IMDBUpDocter, Pete20092560
IMDBDrag Me To HellRaimi, Sam20092562
IMDBPillow TalkGordon, Michael19592507
IMDBHolidayCukor, George19382593
IMDBTenacious D in The Pick of DestinyLynch, Liam20062599
IMDBLights in the DuskKaurismäki, Aki20062615
IMDBDog Star Man PreludeBrakhage, Stan19622250
IMDBDog Star Man Part 4Brakhage, Stan19642250
IMDBDog Star Man Part 3Brakhage, Stan19642250
IMDBDog Star Man Part 2Brakhage, Stan19632250
IMDBDog Star Man Part 1Brakhage, Stan19622250
IMDBPower of Nightmares, TheCurtis, Adam20042397
IMDBPajama Game, TheDonen, Stanley & George Abbott19572643
IMDBSummer HoursAssayas, Olivier20082646
IMDBMidnightLeisen, Mitchell19392648
IMDBAvanti!Wilder, Billy19722654
IMDBStars In My CrownTourneur, Jacques19502657
IMDBTimeKim Ki-duk20062659
IMDBAway We GoMendes, Sam20092661
IMDBWayward Cloud, TheTsai Ming-Liang20052688
IMDBI Was Born, But…Ozu, Yasujiro19322694
IMDBHow to Marry a MillionaireNegulesco, Jean19532699
IMDBPartly CloudySohn, Peter20092560
IMDBSeventh VictimRobson, Mark19432702
IMDBComedy of InnocenceRuiz, Raoul20002705
IMDBUltravioletWimmer, Kurt20062718
IMDBIf…Anderson, Lindsay19682742
IMDBPublic EnemiesMann, Michael20092753
IMDBIn Youth, Beside the Lonely Sea 19252681
IMDBWestinghouse WorksBitzer, Billy19042681
IMDBGhost Train, TheArmitage, Frederick19012681
IMDBDown the HudsonArmitage, Frederick19032681
IMDBCaptain Nissen Going through Whirpool Rapids, Niagra FallsEdison Co.19012681
IMDBScene from the Elevator Ascending Eiffel TowerWhite, James H.19002681
IMDBPanorama of Eiffel TowerWhite, James H.19002681
IMDBChamps de MarsWhite, James H.19002681
IMDBPalace of ElectricityWhite, James H.19002681
IMDBEiffel Tower from Trocadero PalaceWhite, James H.19002681
IMDBBroken Down FilmTezuka, Osamu19852681
IMDBBalanceLauenstein, Christoph & Wolfgang19892681
IMDBPoyrazBas, Belma20062681
IMDBWhy Play Leapfrog?Sutherland, John19502681
IMDBMoonJones, Duncan20092751
IMDBBird People in ChinaMiike, Takashi19982755
IMDBExiledTo, Johnny20062740
IMDBI Killed Einstein, GentlemenLipský, Oldrich19702789
IMDBTokyo SonataKurosawa, Kiyoshi20082796
IMDBSansho the BailiffMizoguchi, Kenji19542802
IMDBHouse of the DeadBoll, Uwe20032761
IMDBHellboy 2: The Golden Armydel Toro, Guillermo20082820
IMDBFriday NightDenis, Claire20022854
IMDBCapriceTashlin, Frank19672856
IMDBMonte CarloLubitsch, Ernst19302867
IMDBSunset Blvd.Wilder, Billy19502869
IMDBKoko's Earth ControlFleischer, Dave19282829
IMDBTale of TalesNorshteyn, Yuri19792829
IMDBHarpyaServais, Raoul19792829
IMDBGrasshoppersBozzetto, Bruno19902829
 Out of PrintPlotnick, Danny20082829
IMDBWorld CinemaCoen, Joel & Ethan20072829
IMDBDutch BirdWeddell, Kirk20042829
IMDBO DreamlandAnderson, Lindsay19532878
IMDBBlake BallHubley, Emily19882878
IMDBWho Am I?Hubley, Faith19892878
IMDBGo! Go! Go!Menken, Marie19642878
IMDBSpook Speaks, TheWhite, Jules19402878
IMDBPol Pot's BirthdayCooley, Talmage20042878
IMDBNight on EarthJarmusch, Jim19912914
IMDBDetective StoryMiike, Takashi20072904
 Hymn to MerdeCarax, Leos20092878
IMDBtibbaRWentink, Leo20042878
IMDBMeet King JoeSutherland, John19512878
IMDBBoat That Rocked, TheCurtis, Richard20092972
IMDBLooney Tunes: Back in ActionDante, Joe20032974
IMDBGreetingsDe Palma, Brian19682977
IMDBSeventh HeavenBorzage, Frank19272991
IMDBMon Oncle d'AmeriqueResnais, Alain19803004
 73 Suspect Words and Heaven's GateAhwesh, Peggy20003002
IMDBApocalypse PoohGraham, T.19873002
IMDBInstructions for a Light and Sound MachineTscherkassky, Peter20053002
IMDBAdventurer, TheChaplin, Charles19173002
IMDBVisions of Europe: The Yellow TagTroell, Jan20043002
IMDBInflationRichter, Hans19273002
IMDBCracBack, Frédéric19813002
IMDBThigh Line Lyre TriangularBrakhage, Stan19613002
IMDBInglorious BasterdsTarantino, Quentin20093021
IMDBIn the LoopIannucci, Armando20093017
IMDBDistrict 9Blomkamp, Neill20093019
IMDBSmall SoldiersDante, Joe19983031
IMDBYoung OneBuñuel, Luis19603046
IMDBVol D'icare, LeSchwizgebel, Georges19743002
IMDBDivertimento (La Belle noiseuse)Rivette, Jacques1991542
IMDBJoan the Maid 1Rivette, Jacques19943055
IMDBJoan the Maid 2Rivette, Jacques19943055
IMDBGrand Duke's Finances, TheMurnau, F.W.19243057
IMDBTripe and OnionsMárton, Szirmai20063002
IMDBVisions of Europe: Die alten bösen LiederAkin, Fatih20043059
IMDBVisions of Europe: Europe Does Not ExistBoe, Christoffer20043059
IMDBVisions of Europe: It'll Be FinePakalnina, Laila20043059
IMDBVisions of Europe: Cold Wa(te)rVillaverde, Teresa20043059
IMDBCharlotte et son JulesGodard, Jean-Luc19603059
IMDBAmour exist, L'Pialat, Maurice19603059
IMDBBonheur, LeVarda, Agnès19653065
IMDBJunkopiaMarker, Chris19813106
IMDBBaby MamaMcCullers, Michael20083111
IMDBSalut les cubainsVarda, Agnès19633121
IMDBUlysseVarda, Agnès19823121
IMDBPlaisir d'amour en IranVarda, Agnès19763121
IMDBDu côté de la côteVarda, Agnès19583121
IMDBUne chante, l'autre pas, L'Varda, Agnès19773094
IMDB101 Nights of Simon CinémaVarda, Agnès19953119
IMDBDonkey SkinDemy, Jacques19703137
IMDBThirstPark Chan-wook20093147
 Last Light of a Dying StarBeebe, Roger20083109
 Money Changes EverythingBeebe, Roger20093109
 TB TX DanceBeebe, Roger20063109
IMDBStrip Mall TrilogyBeebe, Roger20013109
 Composition in Red & YellowBeebe, Roger20023109
 Famous Irish AmericansBeebe, Roger20033109
IMDBGleaners & I: Two Years LaterVarda, Agnès20023199
IMDBCréatures, LesVarda, Agnès19663213
IMDBGuimba The TyrantSissoko, Cheick Oumar19953236
IMDBGreat Piggy Bank RobberyClampett, Robert19463215
IMDBIt's Tough To Be A BirdKimball, Ward19693215
IMDBMysterious MoseFleischer, Dave19303215
IMDBRupture. LaChabrol, Claude19703240
IMDBLolaDemy, Jacques19613282
IMDBRagePotter, Sally20093284
IMDBRéponse de femmes: Notre corps, notre sexeVarda, Agnès19753121
IMDBElsa la roseVarda, Agnès19653121
IMDBDead SetDemange, Yann & Charlie Brooker20083306
IMDBSuspiriaArgento, Dario19773331
IMDBHorror of Dracula, TheFisher, Terence19583340
IMDBWhip ItBarrymore, Drew20093335
IMDBMartyrsLaugier, Pascal20083345
IMDBMidnight Meat TrainKitamura, Ryuhei20083372
IMDBDraculaBrowning, Tod19313377
IMDBTrapped AshesRussell, Ken20063370
IMDBTrapped AshesHellman, Monte20063370
IMDBTrapped AshesGaeta, John20063370
IMDBTrapped AshesCunningham, Sean S.20063370
IMDBTrapped AshesDante, Joe20063370
IMDBTrapped AshesDante, Hellman, Russell, et al20063370
IMDBDaughter of DarknessGordon, Stuart19903382
IMDBEaterGordon, Stuart20083432
IMDBPinStern, Sandor19883440
IMDBIn Sickness and in HealthLandis, John20083442
IMDBIt's AliveCohen, Larry19743447
IMDBBeaches of AgnèsVarda, Agnès20083468
IMDBAngstKargl, Gerald19833473
IMDBDead & BuriedSherman, Gary19813476
IMDBTrouble Every DayDenis, Claire20013493
IMDBSkeleton Dance, TheDisney, Walt19293496
IMDBTell-Tale Heart, TheParmelee, Ted19533496
IMDBBetty Boop's Hallowe'en PartyFleischer, Dave19333496
IMDBRunaway BrainBailey, Chris19953496
IMDBBook of BloodHarrison, John20083470
IMDBJeanne Dielman, 23 Quai du Commerce, 1080 BruxellesAkerman, Chantal19763509
IMDBCoco Before ChanelFontaine, Anne20093530
IMDBPontypoolMcDonald, Bruce20083556
IMDBSon of PalefaceTashlin, Frank19523590
IMDBBachelor and the Bobby-SoxerReis, Irving19473588
IMDBMidsummer Night's Dream, AHoffman, Michael19993586
IMDBWhere The Wild Things AreJonze, Spike20093584
IMDBColor of Pomegranates, TheParajanov, Sergei19703621
IMDBLove AffairMcCarey, Leo19393625
IMDBRobertaSeiter, William A.19353623
IMDBBlack Cat, White CatKusturica, Emir19983633
IMDBPrecautions Against FanaticsHerzog, Werner19693726
IMDBMona Lisa Descending a StaircaseGratz, Joan C.19923731
IMDBTales from the Far SideNewland, Marv19943707
 MuscoSmith, Mike & Joshua White19973727
IMDBFranz KafkaDumala, Piotr19923707
 Flash BackAubier, Pascal19853727
IMDBApparition, L'Aubier, Pascal19863727
 Kreig, etc.Schatzl, Leo19833711
 OXO Wonder Vision (2)Schatzl, Leo19963711
IMDBAllegrettoFischinger, Oskar19363707
IMDBMotion Painting No. 1Fischinger, Oskar19473707
 Endless SandwichWeibel, Peter19693711
 Imaginare WasserplastikWeibel, Peter19713711
IMDBGloria!Frampton, Hollis19793714
IMDBPrelude 1Brakhage, Stan19963714
 Fluxfilm 01 (Zen For Film)Paik, Nam June19643711
 Fluxfilm 02 - Invocation of Canyons and Boulders (for Stan Brakhage)Higgins, Dick19663711
IMDBGloriousMaddin, Guy20083728
 OrganismHarris, Hilary19753726
 Frank (Pushpow)Fuyama, Taruto20073728
 Whim Grinder: A Frank AdventureWoodring, Jim20073728
 FrankYoshimura, Eri20073728
IMDBVampire, ThePainlevé, Jean19453704
IMDBHigh Sign, TheKeaton, Buster & Edward Cline19203704
IMDBOne WeekKeaton, Buster & Edward Cline19203704
IMDBBluebeardPainlevé, Jean19383704
IMDBOpéra mouffe, L'Varda, Agnès19583726
IMDBBridegroom, The Comedienne, and the PimpStraub / Huillet19683714
IMDBEvery Revolution Is a Throw of the DiceStraub / Huillet19773714
IMDBDream of a Rarebit FiendPorter, Edwin S.19063699
IMDBVisions of Europe: Children Lose NothingBartas, Sharunas20043729
IMDBVisions of Europe: The MiracleSulik, Martin20043729
IMDBHistoire d'eau, UnGodard, Jean-Luc & Francois Truffaut19613726
IMDBNostalgiaFrampton, Hollis19713714
IMDBTelltale Heart, TheKlein, Charles19283699
IMDBFall of the House of Usher, TheWatson, James & Melville Webber19283699
IMDBUniversal HotelThompson, Peter19863727
IMDBUniversal CitizenThompson, Peter19873727
IMDBMongoloidConner, Bruce19773714
IMDBForgotten Faces, TheWatkins, Peter19613726
IMDBVisions of Europe: Anna Lives In MargheraComencini, Francesca20043729
IMDBI've Been Twelve ForeverGondry, Michel20033728
IMDBAria: Un ballo in mascheraRoeg, Nicolas19873727
 Silent Snow, Secret SnowKearney, Gene19663726
IMDBChâteau de sable, LeHoedeman, Co19773731
IMDBMethuselahPainlevé, Jean19273704
IMDBCase of the Stuttering PigTashlin, Frank19373725
IMDBPorky the FiremanTashlin, Frank19383725
IMDBWholly SmokeTashlin, Frank19383725
IMDBAntichristVon Trier, Lars20093630
IMDBI Met Him In ParisRuggles, Wesley19373663
IMDBMaîtres fous, LesRouch, Jean19553726
IMDBMr. Prokouk Shoots a MovieZeman, Karel19483707
IMDBGerald McBoing-BoingCannon, Robert19513730
IMDBCat Concerto, TheHanna & Barbera19473730
IMDBMilky Way, TheIsing, Rudolf19403730
IMDBPerfect Human, TheLeth, Jorgen19673726
IMDBZweigroschenzauberRichter, Hans19293711
 Wet ChickenProvorov, Sergey & Galina Myznikova20033728
IMDBMea CulpaConner, Bruce19813714
 YoursScher, Jeff19973714
 NYCScher, Jeff19763714
IMDBMilk of AmnesiaScher, Jeff19923714
IMDBQuestMontgomery, Tyron19963731
IMDBManipulationGreaves, Daniel199110903
IMDBTin ToyLasseter, John19883731
IMDBMan Who Planted Trees, TheBack, Frédéric19873731
IMDBTangoRybczynski, Zbigniew19813731
IMDBCrunch Bird, ThePetok, Ted19713731
IMDBSurogatVukotic, Dusan19613731
IMDBWhen Magoo FlewBurness, Pete19543730
IMDBToot Whistle Plunk and BoomKimball, Ward & Charles A. Nichols19533730
IMDBCountry Cousin, TheHand, David & Wilfred Jackson19363730
IMDBEvery ChildFedorenko, Eugene19793731
IMDBGreek Tragedy, AVan Goethem, Nicole19853731
IMDBDents de singe, LesLaloux, René19603707
IMDBOramundeEtting, Emlen19333699
IMDBHandsSteiner, Ralph & Willard Van Dyke19343699
IMDBDadaBute, Mary Ellen & Ted Nemeth19363711
IMDBEscapeBute, Mary Ellen & Ted Nemeth19383711
IMDBVisions of Europe: Paris By NightGatlif, Tony20043729
IMDBVisions of Europe: CrossroadSzumowska, Malgorzata20043729
IMDBVisions of Europe: PrologueTarr, Béla20043729
IMDBVisions of Europe: Room For AllGiannaris, Constantine20043729
IMDBVisions of Europe: Invisible StateWalsh, Aisling20043729
IMDBSynchromy No. 2Bute, Mary Ellen & Ted Nemeth19363711
IMDBBunker of the Last GunshotsJeunet, Jean-Pierre19813727
IMDBOpening Day of Close-UpMoretti, Nanni19963727
IMDBWorld of GloryAndersson, Roy19913727
IMDBWild Roomer, ABowers, Charley19263704
IMDBFatal FootstepsBowers, Charley19263704
IMDBHaunted SpooksRoach, Hal & Alfred Goulding19203704
IMDBDance of the Seven VeilsRussell, Ken19703690
IMDBMarker Variations, TheLacuesta, Isaki20073728
IMDBOrigine du XXIème siècle, L'Godard, Jean-Luc & Anne-Marie Miéville20003727
IMDBJe vous salue, SarajevoGodard, Jean-Luc & Anne-Marie Miéville19933727
IMDBIf 6 Was 9Ahtila, Eija-Liisa19953727
IMDBNicky's FilmFerrara, Abel19713726
IMDBHold Up, TheFerrara, Abel19723726
IMDBChess FeverPudovkin, Vsevolod & Nikolai Shpikovsky19253704
IMDBRobin HoodReitherman, Wolfgang19733758
IMDBBall of FireHawks, Howard19413759
IMDBPorky Pig's FeatTashlin, Frank19433725
IMDBPorky's RomanceTashlin, Frank19373725
IMDBPorky's Double TroubleTashlin, Frank19373725
IMDBWoods are Full of CuckoosTashlin, Frank19373725
IMDBHave You Got Any Castles?Tashlin, Frank19383725
IMDBSwooner CroonerTashlin, Frank19443725
IMDBPorky's Road RaceTashlin, Frank19373725
IMDBSpeaking of the WeatherTashlin, Frank19373725
IMDBPorky at the CrocaderoTashlin, Frank19383725
IMDBHare RemoverTashlin, Frank19463725
IMDBCharlestonRenoir, Jean19273704
IMDBLa Petite Marchande d'AllumettesRenoir, Jean19283704
IMDBZig-Zag, le jeu de l'oieRuiz, Raoul19803727
IMDBRoof SexPES20033707
IMDBI Love to SingaAvery, Tex19363707
IMDBPoint Rationing of FoodsJones, Chuck19433707
IMDBI Haven't Got a HatFreling, Friz19353707
IMDBYoung Mr. LincolnFord, John19393760
IMDBRoad, TheHillcoat, John20093761
IMDBParadeTati, Jacques19733762
IMDBBad Lieutenant: Port of Call New OrleansHerzog, Werner20093763
IMDBSerious Man, ACoen, Joel & Ethan20093766
IMDBPuppet Master 6: Curse of the Puppet MasterDeCoteau, David19983523
IMDBFantastic Mr. FoxAnderson, Wes20093769
IMDBGialloArgento, Dario20093770
IMDBHungerMcQueen, Steve20083771
IMDBBlack DynamiteSanders, Scott20093777
IMDBNaked City, TheDassin, Jules19483776
IMDBToe Tactic, TheHubley, Emily20083775
IMDBSugarFleck, Ryan20083793
IMDBUp In The AirReitman, Jason20093792
IMDBHurt Locker, TheBigelow, Kathryn20083804
IMDBIt Happened In HollywoodLachman, Harry19373834
IMDBCollapseSmith, Chris20093835
IMDBDreadDiBlasi, Anthony20093814
IMDBNightmare Detective 2Tsukamoto, Shinya20083774
IMDBBluebeard's Eighth WifeLubitsch, Ernst19383778
IMDBPower of the PressLanders, Lew19433865
IMDBNymphRatanaruang, Pen-Ek20093965
IMDBVie est un roman, LaResnais, Alain19833974
IMDBTarnationCaouette, Jonathan20033980
IMDBBoarding GateAssayas, Olivier20073981
IMDBLovely Bones, TheJackson, Peter20093982
IMDBFat GirlBreillat, Catherine20014000
IMDBLady and the DukeRohmer, Eric20014005
IMDBRomance of Astrée and CeladonRohmer, Eric20074026
IMDBThree TimesHou Hsiao-hsien20054038
IMDBParanormal ActivityPeli, Oren20074040
IMDBAvatarCameron, James20094041
IMDBHangover, ThePhillips, Todd20094037
IMDBBox, TheKelly, Richard20094045
IMDBIt Felt Like a KissCurtis, Adam20094048
IMDBFilm ist a Girl and a GunDeutsch, Gustav20094062
IMDBBroken EmbracesAlmodóvar, Pedro20094072
IMDBLet Each One Go Where He MayRussell, Ben20094069
IMDBMan From London, TheTarr, Béla20074074
IMDBRobin and MarianLester, Richard19764089
IMDBAparajitoRay, Satyajit19574104
IMDB35 Shots of RumDenis, Claire20084105
IMDBImaginarium of Doctor Parnassus, TheGilliam, Terry20094106
IMDBStray DogKurosawa, Akira19494130
IMDBIntruder, TheDenis, Claire20044155
IMDBTracey Fragments, TheMcDonald, Bruce20074167
IMDBGomorrahGarrone, Matteo20084191
IMDBPlatformJia Zhang-Ke20004193
IMDBSaarabaSeck, Amadou Saalum19884195
IMDBVa SavoirRivette, Jacques20014205
IMDBSyndromes and a CenturyWeerasethakul, Apichatpong20064206
IMDBBoatLynch, David20073836
IMDB11'09"01 - September 11Loach, Imamura, Nair, et al20024121
IMDB11'09"01 - IsraelGitai, Amos20024121
IMDB11'09"01 - MexicoIñárritu, Alejandro González20024121
IMDB11'09"01 - JapanImamura, Shohei20024121
IMDB11'09"01 - FranceLelouch, Claude20024121
IMDB11'09"01 - United KingdomLoach, Ken20024121
IMDB11'09"01 - IranMakhmalbaf, Samira20024121
IMDB11'09"01 - Burkina FasoOuedraogo, Idrissa20024121
IMDB11'09"01 - USAPenn, Sean20024121
IMDB11'09"01 - Bosnia-HerzegovinaTanovic, Danis20024121
IMDBInvention of Lying, TheGervais, Ricky & Matthew Robinson20094224
IMDBWhite Ribbon, TheHaneke, Michael20094243
IMDBAfter the Thin ManVan Dyke, W.S.19364242
IMDBMock Up on MuBaldwin, Craig20084244
IMDBScandal SheetKarlson, Phil19524188
IMDBValentine's DayMarshall, Garry20104265
IMDBAll About Lily Chou ChouIwai, Shunji20014260
IMDBSmall ChangeTruffaut, Francois19764266
IMDBTenKiarostami, Abbas20024283
IMDBCranes Are Flying, TheKalatozishvili, Mikheil19574303
IMDB10 on TenKiarostami, Abbas20044283
IMDBLucky StarBorzage, Frank19294326
IMDBThey Had To See ParisBorzage, Frank19294326
IMDBBand Wagon, TheMinnelli, Vincente19534342
IMDBHomeArthus-Bertrand, Yann20094353
IMDBRiver, TheBorzage, Frank19294326
IMDBSongs from the Second FloorAndersson, Roy20004355
IMDBEurekaAoyama, Shinji20004364
IMDBIt Came From Beneath The SeaGordon, Robert19554365
IMDBWhite SheikFellini, Federico19514379
IMDBAs I Was Moving Ahead Occasionally I Saw Brief Glimpses of BeautyMekas, Jonas20004380
IMDBMr. SardonicusCastle, William19614381
IMDBShanksCastle, William19744381
IMDBAnother Thin ManVan Dyke, W.S.19394383
IMDBLove On TapSidney, George19394065
IMDBBookworm, TheHarman, Hugh19394065
IMDBShoot 'em UpDavis, Michael20074387
IMDBMotherBong Joon-ho20094421
IMDBWake Up, Freak Out, Then Get a GripMurray, Leo20084065
IMDBBattle In HeavenReygadas, Carlos20064422
IMDBGigiMinnelli, Vincente19584437
IMDBFrom a WhisperKahiu, Wanuri20084436
IMDBHeadless Woman, TheMartel, Lucrecia20084440
IMDBContactKipp, Jeremiah20094065
IMDBLittle White Cloud That Cried, TheMaddin, Guy20094065
IMDBSend Me To The 'Lectric ChairMaddin, Guy20094065
IMDBMichelangelo Eye to EyeAntonioni, Michelangelo20044065
IMDBWe Work AgainWorks Progress Administration19374065
IMDBLetter to Uncle BoonmeeWeerasethakul, Apichatpong20094065
IMDBBlood, TheCosta, Pedro19894485
IMDBTaipei StoryYang, Edward19854476
IMDBVan GoghResnais, Alain19484471
IMDBGauguinResnais, Alain19504471
IMDBI Walked with a ZombieTourneur, Jacques19434499
IMDBCasa de LavaCosta, Pedro19944503
IMDBYattermanMiike, Takashi20094508
IMDBZombielandFleischer, Ruben20094526
IMDBPossibility of HopeCuarón, Alfonso20074534
IMDBFalkenau, the ImpossibleWeiss, Emil19884534
IMDBOssos (Bones)Costa, Pedro19974556
IMDBIn Vanda's RoomCosta, Pedro20004558
IMDBNight MayorMaddin, Guy20094534
IMDBH2 (Halloween 2)Zombie, Rob20094557
IMDBCity GirlMurnau, F.W.19304578
IMDBTalking HeadsKieslowski, Krzysztof19804534
 One Minute RacistZahedi, Caveh20074534
IMDBCry For BoboCairns, David20014534
IMDBRevancheSpielmann, Götz20084575
IMDBSurvival of the DeadRomero, George A.20094577
IMDBSusanaBuñuel, Luis19514585
IMDBCriminal Life of Archibaldo de la CruzBuñuel, Luis19554585
IMDBSwing ShiftDemme, Jonathan19844593
IMDBGoodTimesKid, TheJacobs, Azazel20054594
IMDBSicilia!Straub / Huillet19994595
 Shop, TheOuedraogo, Idrissa19974617
 Uncle AliSissoko, Cheick Oumar20004617
 Good ReasonsSissako, Abderrahmane20044617
 Heart of the MatterHaroun, Mahamat-Saleh20044617
IMDBI'm HereJonze, Spike20104617
IMDBHuman Centipede (First Sequence)Six, Tom20094619
IMDBOù gît votre sourire enfoui?Costa, Pedro20014597
IMDBLions LoveVarda, Agnès19694618
IMDBBirthGlazer, Jonathan20044647
IMDBFrontier of DawnGarrel, Philippe20084646
IMDBFood, Inc.Kenner, Robert20084636
IMDBRollergatorJackson, Donald G.19964675
IMDBMy Favorite WifeKanin, Garson19404677
IMDBColossal YouthCosta, Pedro20064676
IMDBAtlanta, Day OneDuke, John & Kris Valeriano20094708
IMDBUntil DustHonnold, Nathan20094708
 RexMcDonald, Jackson20104708
 17 Degrees Ain't NothingMackey, Carlton & Dane Jefferson20104708
 Charm and Rant of Charlotte PomerateMalone, Beth20104708
IMDBChristmas and HannukahBowden, Garry20104708
 HeavenSailor, Chris20104708
 One Minute Fluid Toons on PaperThompson, Brett W.20104708
IMDBCapitalism: A Love StoryMoore, Michael20094706
IMDBNight in Casablanca, AMayo, Archie19464704
IMDB*Corpus CallosumSnow, Michael20024709
IMDBLast Movie, TheHopper, Dennis19714707
IMDBAmerican Dreamer, TheCarson, L.M. Kit & Lawrence Schiller19714707
IMDBSpliceNatali, Vincenzo20094733
IMDBDesk SetLang, Walter19574735
IMDBMad Songs of Fernanda Hussein, TheGianvito, John20014772
IMDBShutter IslandScorsese, Martin20104775
IMDBDecasia: The State of DecayMorrison, Bill20024791
IMDBDeath of Mr. LazarescuPuiu, Cristi20054798
IMDBTih MinhFeuillade, Louis19184801
IMDBKings and QueenDesplechin, Arnaud20044803
IMDBTarrafalCosta, Pedro20074676
IMDBRabbit Hunters, TheCosta, Pedro20074676
IMDBInformant!, TheSoderbergh, Steven20094846
IMDBToy Story 3Unkrich, Lee20104847
IMDBDay & NightNewton, Teddy20104847
 Jean Painleve Through His FilmsDerrien, Denis & Helene Hazera19894843
IMDBTake Aim at the Police VanSuzuki, Seijun19604849
IMDBColt Is My Passport, ANomura, Takashi19674848
IMDBIn Praise of LoveGodard, Jean-Luc20014851
IMDBSweetgrassCastaing-Taylor, Lucien & Ilisa Barbarsh20094875
IMDBElena et les HommesRenoir, Jean19564874
IMDBMicmacsJeunet, Jean-Pierre20094877
IMDBBourne Identity, TheLiman, Doug20024876
IMDBEight Men OutSayles, John19884899
IMDBHead Against The WallFranju, Georges19594896
IMDBFlying Down to RioFreeland, Thornton19334878
IMDBFemme Nikita, LaBesson, Luc19904898
IMDBScott Pilgrim vs. the WorldWright, Edgar20104897
IMDBOf Time and the CityDavies, Terence20084894
IMDBWild Grass (Les Herbes folles)Resnais, Alain20094895
IMDBVirginian: It Tolls For TheeFuller, Samuel19624893
IMDBJCVDEl Mechri, Mabrouk20084918
IMDBCeremonyChabrol, Claude19954944
IMDBDr. MChabrol, Claude19904945
IMDBMerci pour le chocolatChabrol, Claude20004959
IMDBSingle Man, AFord, Tom20094960
IMDBExtractJudge, Mike20094988
IMDBTennen Shojo Man NextMiike, Takashi19994990
IMDBHarry BrownBarber, Daniel20094989
IMDBTo Be or Not To BeLubitsch, Ernst19425004
IMDBTale of Two Sisters, AJi-woon Kim20035012
IMDBCarriersPastor, Alex & David20095013
IMDBHouse of the DevilWest, Ti20095016
IMDBMy Son, My Son, What Have Ye DoneHerzog, Werner20095040
IMDBCity of the Living DeadFulci, Lucio19805041
IMDBBabiesBalmès, Thomas20105042
IMDBFall of the Louse of UsherRussell, Ken20025044
IMDBPlague DogsRosen, Martin19825028
IMDBCorridors of BloodDay, Robert19585058
IMDBFilming The TrialWelles, Orson19814902
IMDBRoyal WeddingDonen, Stanley19515104
IMDBBrainiac, El Barón del terrorUrueta, Chano19625105
IMDBHatchetGreen, Adam20065101
IMDB[Rec]Balagueró, Jaume & Paco Plaza20075095
IMDBHouse by the CemeteryFulci, Lucio19815096
IMDBI, MadmanTakács, Tibor19895110
IMDBAddiction, TheFerrara, Abel19955121
IMDBUncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past LivesWeerasethakul, Apichatpong20105112
IMDBLittle Shop of HorrorsCorman, Roger19605117
IMDBBucket of BloodCorman, Roger19595117
IMDBHaunted World of El Superbeasto, TheZombie, Rob20095138
IMDBTrick 'r TreatDougherty, Michael20075139
IMDBIt's Kind of a Funny StoryFleck, Ryan & Anna Boden20105201
IMDBBody SnatchersFerrara, Abel19935121
IMDBQ: The Winged SerpentCohen, Larry19825259
IMDBKwaidanKobayashi, Masaki19655246
IMDBDay of Reckoning, TheFuller, Samuel19905261
IMDBFantômasHunebelle, André19645260
IMDBLegend of the Seven Golden VampiresBaker, Roy Ward19745190
IMDBAdventure in SaharaLederman, D. Ross19385262
IMDBHarakiriLang, Fritz19195294
IMDBPermanent VacationJarmusch, Jim19805295
IMDBOwl's Legacy, TheMarker, Chris19893253
IMDBFour Around a WomanLang, Fritz19215315
IMDBWandering Image, TheLang, Fritz19205315
IMDBYear of the HorseJarmusch, Jim19975318
IMDBBourne Supremacy, TheGreengrass, Paul20045330
IMDBHistory of the World, part 1Brooks, Mel19815348
IMDBThere's No Business Like Show BusinessLang, Walter19545349
IMDBIt Might Get LoudGuggenheim, Davis20085347
IMDBCold LazarusRye, Renny19965388
IMDBSaragossa ManuscriptHas, Wojciech19655386
IMDBTale of Africa, AHani, Susumu & Simon Trevor19805461
IMDBTangledHoward, Byron & Nathan Greno20105470
IMDBNarcissusMcLaren, Norman19835387
IMDBDirection d'acteur par Jean RenoirBraunberger, Gisele19684850
IMDBDizzy DishesFleischer, Dave19304850
IMDBOrson Welles: One-Man BandSilovic, Vassili19955477
IMDBMe and Orson WellesLinklater, Richard20085478
IMDBPetit théâtre de Jean Renoir, LeRenoir, Jean19705494
IMDBForce of EvilPolonsky, Abraham19485487
IMDBMcCabe & Mrs. MillerAltman, Robert19715490
IMDBFilmSchneider, Alan19655387
IMDBStagecoachFord, John19395509
IMDBSleepless Night, ABowers, Charley19405387
IMDBWild OystersBowers, Charley19405387
IMDBBuster Keaton Rides AgainSpotton, John19655387
IMDBRailrodder, TheKeaton, Buster & Gerald Potterton19655387
IMDBRome, Open CityRossellini, Roberto19455523
IMDBPrivate Navy of Sgt. O'Farrell, TheTashlin, Frank19685524
IMDBIs That All There Is?Anderson, Lindsay19935387
IMDBSelf-PortraitTezuka, Osamu19885387
IMDBKarate Guard, TheBarbera, Joseph & Spike Brandt20055387
IMDBJohnny GuitarRay, Nicholas19545532
IMDBBlack SwanAronofsky, Darren20105542
IMDBSocial Network, TheFincher, David20105543
IMDBMy Darling ClementineFord, John19465574
IMDBFuries, TheMann, Anthony19505601
IMDBWhite MaterialDenis, Claire20095603
IMDBJoyeux NoëlCarion, Christian20055618
IMDBRemember the NightLeisen, Mitchell19405619
IMDBScroogeHurst, Brian Desmond19515616
IMDBNavigator, TheKeaton, Buster & Donald Crisp19245656
IMDBBourne Ultimatum, TheGreengrass, Paul20075657
IMDBBullet BalletTsukamoto, Shinya19985704
IMDBTrash HumpersKorine, Harmony20095699
IMDBInceptionNolan, Christopher20105702
IMDBSmall Back Room, ThePressburger & Powell19495703
IMDBDraughtsman's ContractGreenaway, Peter19825706
IMDBLast BolshevikMarker, Chris19925723
IMDBStandard Operating ProcedureMorris, Errol20085725
IMDBBigger Than LifeRay, Nicholas19565705
IMDBGreaser's PalaceDowney, Robert19725737
IMDBPont du Nord, LeRivette, Jacques19815736
IMDBNostalghiaTarkovsky, Andrei19835757
IMDBInvocation of My Demon BrotherAnger, Kenneth19695758
 Dreamers, TheWelles, Orson19825758
IMDBDites cariatides, LesVarda, Agnès19845758
IMDBLion volatil, LeVarda, Agnès20035758
IMDBCalligrapher, TheQuay, Stephen & Timothy19915758
IMDBStorytimeGilliam, Terry19685758
IMDBVinylWarhol, Andy19655758
IMDBReasons To Be GladScher, Jeff19805758
IMDBBum Bandit, TheFleischer, Dave19315758
IMDBJacques Rivette, Le veilleurDenis, Claire19905736
IMDBParis s'en vaRivette, Jacques19815736
 MaleTezuka, Osamu19625758
IMDBLondon Story, ThePotter, Sally19865758
IMDBHail the Conquering HeroSturges, Preston19445784
IMDBSteakDupieux, Quentin20075785
IMDBTrue GritCoen, Joel & Ethan20105790
IMDBSwing TimeStevens, George19365798
IMDBMake Way For TomorrowMcCarey, Leo19375801
IMDBArsenic and Old LaceCapra, Frank19445811
IMDBSpine, TheLandreth, Chris20095803
 JerkPotter, Sally19695803
 PlayPotter, Sally19705803
 Hors d'oeuvresPotter, Sally19715803
IMDBCanterbury Tale, APressburger & Powell19445800
IMDBFor Your ConsiderationGuest, Christopher20065840
IMDBJour de Fete (Big Day)Tati, Jacques19495868
IMDBTwo PortraitsThompson, Peter19815803
IMDBChambre, LaAkerman, Chantal19725803
IMDBBirds AnonymousFreleng, Friz19575803
 PlaybackPortabella, Pere19705803
IMDBMonsieur FantomasMoerman, Ernst19375803
 FatherTerayama, Shuji19775803
IMDBHanzo The Razor: Sword of JusticeMisumi, Kenji19725870
IMDBFinis TerraeEpstein, Jean19295869
IMDBMerry-Go-RoundRivette, Jacques19815872
IMDBEccentricities of a Blonde-haired GirlOliveira, Manoel de20095892
IMDBIllusionist, TheChomet, Sylvain20105879
IMDBApartment, TheWilder, Billy19605902
IMDBSorcerer's Apprentice, TheZeman, Karel19775908
IMDBBest Years of Our LivesWyler, William19465914
IMDBSavage Innocents, TheRay, Nicholas19595915
IMDBRevolución: El Cura Nicolas ColgadoEscalante, Amat20104850
IMDBFinisterraeCaballero, Sergio20105875
IMDBRevolución: La BienvenidaEimbcke, Fernando20104850
IMDBRevolución: LucioBernal, Gael García20104850
IMDBRevolución: Lindo y QueridoRiggen, Patricia20104850
IMDB8 X 8: A Chess Sonata in 8 MovementsCocteau, Jean & Hans Richter19575837
IMDBProfound Desire of the GodsImamura, Shohei19685842
IMDBFrom Here To EternityZinnemann, Fred19535944
IMDBMonikaBergman, Ingmar19535954
IMDBHenri-Georges Clouzot's InfernoBromberg, Serge & Ruxandra Medrea20095972
IMDBVérité, LaClouzot, Henri-Georges19605971
IMDBBreak Up The DancePolanski, Roman19575990
IMDBTeeth SmilePolanski, Roman19575990
IMDBMurderPolanski, Roman19575990
IMDBTwo Men and a WardrobePolanski, Roman19585990
IMDBWhen Angels FallPolanski, Roman19595990
IMDBLamp, ThePolanski, Roman19595990
IMDBFat and the Lean, ThePolanski, Roman19615990
IMDBMammalsPolanski, Roman19635990
IMDBAmore, L'Rossellini, Roberto19485992
IMDBLady of BurlesqueWellman, William A.19436001
IMDBPrisonnière, LaClouzot, Henri-Georges19685984
IMDBNo Strings AttachedReitman, Ivan20115966
IMDBUnder The VolcanoHuston, John19846018
IMDBActress / Center Stage / Ruan Ling YuKwan, Stanley19916032
IMDBFor All MankindReinert, Al19896033
IMDBDead, TheHuston, John19876023
IMDBLove Unto DeathResnais, Alain19846074
IMDBGirlfriend Experience, TheSoderbergh, Steven20096075
IMDBMotherPudovkin, Vsevolod19266076
IMDBTwilight of a Woman's SoulBauer, Yevgeni19136076
IMDBHatchet 2Green, Adam20105856
IMDBMacheteRodriguez, Robert20105856
IMDBBarresMoullet, Luc19845856
IMDBFrozenGreen, Adam20105856
IMDBAround a Small MountainRivette, Jacques20096096
IMDBCertified CopyKiarostami, Abbas20106108
IMDBPaisanRossellini, Roberto19466109
IMDBUnderworldvon Sternberg, Josef19276110
IMDBDesireBorzage, Frank19366122
IMDBTale of the Wind, AIvens, Joris & Marceline Loridan19886134
IMDBSpring in a Small CityFei Mu19486135
IMDBImmaculate Conception of Little DizzleRusso, David20096137
IMDBRestrepoHetherington, Tim & Sebastian Junger20106147
IMDBGolden Boat, TheRuiz, Raoul19906150
IMDBThat DayRuiz, Raoul20036149
IMDBSound of NoiseSimonsson & Nilsson20106172
IMDBLittle Death, TheWood, Bret20116171
IMDBMysteries of LisbonRuiz, Raoul20106177
IMDBWater For ElephantsLawrence, Francis20116176
IMDBHere Comes The GroomCapra, Frank19516178
IMDBI Want To Go HomeResnais, Alain19896180
IMDBPerceval Le GalloisRohmer, Eric19796179
IMDBLast Command, Thevon Sternberg, Josef19286198
IMDBSomething WildDemme, Jonathan19866199
IMDBBattleship PotemkinEisenstein, Sergei19256200
IMDBMagic TownWellman, William A.19476201
IMDBDocks of New Yorkvon Sternberg, Josef19286202
IMDBMarquise of O, TheRohmer, Eric19766203
IMDBSome Call It Loving (Sleeping Beauty)Harris, James B.19736217
IMDBOutrageKitano, Takeshi20106254
IMDBScene at the Sea, AKitano, Takeshi19916255
IMDBOne of Our Aircraft is MissingPressburger & Powell19426256
IMDBGraveyard of HonorMiike, Takashi20026257
IMDBStrange Ones, TheRadcliff, Christopher & Lauren Wolkstein20116171
IMDBCrankNeveldine, Mark & Brian Taylor20066258
IMDBTrip, TheWinterbottom, Michael20106259
IMDBMeek's CutoffReichardt, Kelly20106278
IMDBCrank 2: High VoltageNeveldine, Mark & Brian Taylor20096258
IMDBDirk Diggler Story, TheAnderson, Paul Thomas19886289
IMDBChienne, LaRenoir, Jean19316279
IMDBDura Lex (By the Law)Kuleshov, Lev19266284
IMDB13 AssassinsMiike, Takashi20106285
IMDBBreaktimeKiarostami, Abbas19726286
IMDBChorus, TheKiarostami, Abbas19826286
IMDBTraveler, TheKiarostami, Abbas19746286
IMDBSalvation Hunters, Thevon Sternberg, Josef19256287
IMDBMagician, TheBergman, Ingmar19586288
IMDBThunderboltvon Sternberg, Josef19296309
IMDBPlastic BagBahrani, Ramin20096289
IMDBWind Will Carry UsKiarostami, Abbas19996310
IMDBBed Sitting Room, TheLester, Richard19696311
IMDBDeep RedArgento, Dario19756314
IMDBCity of PiratesRuiz, Raoul19846315
IMDBRegion Centrale, LaSnow, Michael19716290
IMDBSylvia ScarlettCukor, George19356334
IMDBTree of Life, TheMalick, Terrence20116335
IMDBBeautiful Blonde from Bashful BendSturges, Preston19496336
IMDBNight at the CrossroadsRenoir, Jean19326337
IMDBKing's Speech, TheHooper, Tom20106376
IMDBItalian Machine, TheCronenberg, David19766289
IMDBSomething HappenedAndersson, Roy19876289
IMDBBottle RocketAnderson, Wes19926289
IMDBMusic For One Apartment and Six DrummersSimonsson & Nilsson20016289
IMDBLand Without BreadBuñuel, Luis19336289
IMDBI Saw the DevilJi-woon Kim20106377
IMDBAnd Everything Is Going FineSoderbergh, Steven20106375
IMDBEssential KillingSkolimowski, Jerzy20106378
IMDBWithin the WoodsRaimi, Sam19786289
IMDBSonata for HitlerSokurov, Aleksandr19796289
IMDBShadow of the Thin ManVan Dyke, W.S.19416413
IMDBRed RiverHawks, Howard19486415
IMDBMeloResnais, Alain19866417
IMDBIron Man 2Favreau, Jon20106418
IMDBClockworkRaimi, Sam19786289
IMDBOld Lady and the PigeonsChomet, Sylvain19986289
IMDBLeague of Gentlemen, TheDearden, Basil19606416
IMDBHere I AmBaillie, Bruce19626412
IMDBNotes on the CircusMekas, Jonas19666412
 Fake Fruit FactoryStrand, Chick19866412
 SSSHills, Henry19886412
 MoneyHills, Henry19846412
IMDBBlack Test CarMasumura, Yasuzo19626463
IMDBBoudu Saved From DrowningRenoir, Jean19326464
IMDBOctoberEisenstein, Sergei19276465
IMDBVivre sa vie (My Life to Live)Godard, Jean-Luc19626467
IMDBMarwencolMalmberg, Jeff20106470
IMDB()Fisher, Morgan20036412
IMDBRoadkillMcDonald, Bruce19896472
IMDBSamadhiBelson, Jordan19676412
IMDBRembrandtKorda, Alexander19366468
IMDBClass RelationsStraub / Huillet19846466
IMDBCars 2Lasseter, John20116471
IMDBTransformers 3Bay, Michael20116471
IMDBPotted Psalm, ThePeterson, Sidney & James Broughton19466412
IMDBWay To Shadow Garden, TheBrakhage, Stan19546412
IMDBOh Dem WatermelonsNelson, Robert19656412
IMDBFour Times, TheFrammartino, Michelangelo20106489
IMDBCrumbZwigoff, Terry19946490
IMDBTopsy-TurvyLeigh, Mike19996491
IMDBAirman's Letter to His MotherPowell, Michael19416256
IMDBDinner at EightCukor, George19336493
IMDBCome to DinnerMack, Roy19336493
IMDBCrazy Stupid LoveFicarra, Glenn & John Requa20116492
IMDBFriends With BenefitsGluck, Will20116492
IMDBBlack MoonMalle, Louis19756495
IMDBNightwatchingGreenaway, Peter20076496
IMDBBlue Angel, Thevon Sternberg, Josef19306497
IMDBCentury of the SelfCurtis, Adam20026498
IMDBWithnail and IRobinson, Bruce19866519
IMDBOyster Princess, TheLubitsch, Ernst19196520
IMDBMLosey, Joseph19516518
IMDBRoad to NowhereHellman, Monte20106528
IMDBArsenalDovzhenko, Alexander19296529
IMDBManuel on the Island of WondersRuiz, Raoul19856530
IMDBWinter's BoneGranik, Debra20106554
IMDBMark of Zorro, TheNiblo, Fred19206553
IMDBThree For BreakfastHannah, Jack19486553
IMDBRandom HarvestLeRoy, Mervyn19426556
IMDBGeneral Orders No. 9Persons, Robert20096527
IMDBContrabandPowell, Michael19406557
IMDBReturn of a Library LoverRuiz, Raoul19836530
IMDBSmiles of a Summer NightBergman, Ingmar19556601
IMDBCarlos, The JackalAssayas, Olivier20106600
IMDBInsignificanceRoeg, Nicolas19856602
IMDBKlimtRuiz, Raoul20066603
IMDBStromboliRossellini, Roberto19496624
IMDBLonesomeFejos, Paul19286626
IMDBTall Target, TheMann, Anthony19516627
IMDBAnatomy of a RelationshipMoullet, Luc19766628
IMDBHobo With a ShotgunEisener, Jason20116650
IMDBBlackmailPotter, H.C.19396651
IMDBPeople On SundaySiodmak, Ulmer & Zinnemann19306755
IMDBGone to EarthPressburger & Powell19506759
IMDBHe Who Gets SlappedSjöström, Victor19246760
IMDBSorry, Wrong NumberLitvak, Anatole19486757
IMDBGo-Between, TheLosey, Joseph19706758
IMDBI was a Male War BrideHawks, Howard19496761
IMDBSweet HomeKurosawa, Kiyoshi19896811
IMDBNight of the DemonTourneur, Jacques19576812
IMDBGothicRussell, Ken19866813
IMDBMemories of MurderBong Joon-ho20036814
IMDBAmour Fou, L'Rivette, Jacques19696815
IMDBHaunted Castle, TheMurnau, F.W.19216817
IMDBDriveRefn, Nicolas Winding20116839
IMDBVirgin Spring, TheBergman, Ingmar19606842
IMDBSpirits of the DeadFellini, Malle & Vadim19686841
IMDBMetzengersteinVadim, Roger19686841
IMDBWilliam WilsonMalle, Louis19686841
IMDBToby DammitFellini, Federico19686841
IMDBDetourUlmer, Edgar G.19456843
IMDBShout, TheSkolimowski, Jerzy19786844
IMDBNuits rouges (Shadowman)Franju, Georges19746845
IMDBEat Drink Man WomanLee, Ang19946846
IMDBDevil's Hand, TheTourneur, Maurice19436847
IMDBLeopard Man, TheTourneur, Jacques19436847
IMDBMan With Wax Faces, TheTourneur, Maurice19146847
IMDBSanta SangreJodorowsky, Alejandro19896848
IMDBOnibabaShindo, Kaneto19646866
IMDBIsland of Lost SoulsKenton, Erle C.19326867
IMDBMummy, TheFisher, Terence19596868
IMDBLarry CrowneHanks, Tom20116419
IMDBInsideBustillo, Alexandre & Julien Maury20076886
IMDBKuronekoShindo, Kaneto19686887
IMDBDinner for OneDunkhase, Heinz19635803
IMDBChelsea GirlsWarhol, Andy19666914
IMDBPointe-courte, LaVarda, Agnès19566916
IMDBYdessa, les ours et etc.Varda, Agnès20046916
IMDBOld Dark House, TheWhale, James19326913
IMDBHello, Dolly!Kelly, Gene19696915
IMDBDishonoredvon Sternberg, Josef19316937
IMDBBoundWachowskis19966938
IMDBAjantrikGhatak, Ritwik19586939
IMDBPumziKahiu, Wanuri20096940
IMDBMy Six LovesChampion, Gower19636941
IMDBTabloidMorris, Errol20106943
IMDBIntoleranceGriffith, D.W.19166944
IMDB7p., cuis., s. de b., ... à saisirVarda, Agnès19846916
IMDBT'as de beaux escaliers tu saisVarda, Agnès19866916
IMDBPaulMottola, Greg20116942
IMDBCrowd, TheVidor, King19287001
IMDBBeast, TheBorowczyk, Walerian19757003
IMDBRed StateSmith, Kevin20117004
IMDBWard, TheCarpenter, John20107005
IMDBLast Mistress, TheBreillat, Catherine20077006
IMDBMelancholiaVon Trier, Lars20117008
IMDBNothing But TimeCavalcanti, Alberto19266940
IMDBEntr'acteClair, René19246940
IMDBDaybreak (Le Jour se leve)Carné, Marcel19397009
IMDBToo Early, Too LateStraub / Huillet19817010
IMDBEven Dwarfs Started SmallHerzog, Werner19707011
IMDBFoxy BrownHill, Jack19747007
IMDBTommyRussell, Ken19757014
IMDBDelius - Song of SummerRussell, Ken19687069
IMDBDoulos, LeMelville, Jean-Pierre19627070
IMDBMuppets, TheBobin, James20117071
IMDBToniRenoir, Jean19357072
 From Spain to StreathamRussell, Ken19596940
IMDBShelagh Delaney's SalfordRussell, Ken19606940
IMDBHannaWright, Joe20117074
IMDBAttack the BlockCornish, Joe20117073
IMDBHugoScorsese, Martin20117076
IMDBDescendants, ThePayne, Alexander20117077
IMDBHeathersLehmann, Michael19897106
IMDBSkin I Live In, TheAlmodóvar, Pedro20117110
IMDBTurin Horse, TheTarr, Béla20117168
IMDBSun Valley SerenadeHumberstone, H. Bruce19417167
IMDBSubmarineAyoade, Richard20107171
IMDBBurke and HareLandis, John20117172
IMDBGood SamMcCarey, Leo19487169
IMDBStory of Film: An OdysseyCousins, Mark20117023
IMDBAssassinat du Père Noël, L'Christian-Jaque19417170
IMDBMission: Impossible 4Bird, Brad20117256
IMDBTinker, Tailor, Soldier, SpyAlfredson, Tomas20117257
IMDBDangerous Method, ACronenberg, David20117258
IMDBZebraman 2: Attack on Zebra CityMiike, Takashi20107262
IMDBWhen a Woman Ascends the StairsNaruse, Mikio19607263
IMDBSymbolMatsumoto, Hitoshi20097264
 Area StriataScher, Jeff19857286
 Trigger HappyScher, Jeff19977286
IMDBGate of FleshSuzuki, Seijun19647278
IMDBCaged Birds Cannot FlyBriceño, Luis20007286
IMDBGlasHaanstra, Bert19587286
 Lost BuildingsWare, Chris & Ira Glass20047286
IMDBHorizons morts, LesDemy, Jacques19517286
IMDBKissMasumura, Yasuzo19577279
IMDBViolence at NoonOshima, Nagisa19667294
IMDBMrs. MiniverWyler, William19427295
 Catalogue of MemoryTerayama, Shuji19777284
IMDBEraser, TheTerayama, Shuji19777284
 Reading Machine, TheTerayama, Shuji19777284
IMDBBlack SunKurahara, Koreyoshi19647296
IMDBGrass LabyrinthTerayama, Shuji19837298
IMDBRed Spectacles, TheOshii, Mamoru19877297
IMDBArtist, TheHazanavicius, Michel20117299
IMDBKikujiroKitano, Takeshi19997300
IMDBScarlet Empress, Thevon Sternberg, Josef19347301
IMDBPatriotismMishima, Yukio & Domoto Masaki19667284
IMDBSpacyIto, Takashi19817284
IMDBBoxIto, Takashi19827284
IMDBVenusIto, Takashi19907284
IMDBAkoTeshigahara, Hiroshi19647284
IMDBMemoryTezuka, Osamu19647284
 DropTezuka, Osamu19657284
IMDBJapanese Summer: Double SuicideOshima, Nagisa19677327
IMDBShanghai Expressvon Sternberg, Josef19327328
IMDBKill ListWheatley, Ben20117329
IMDBSíleníSvankmajer, Jan20057330
IMDBIt Is Fine! Everything Is Fine.Glover, Crispin20077333
IMDBPinaWenders, Wim20117351
IMDBNaked Spur, TheMann, Anthony19537352
IMDBEarthDovzhenko, Alexander19307353
IMDBMidnight In ParisAllen, Woody20117366
IMDBGuard, TheMcDonagh, John Michael20117367
IMDBMan of the WestMann, Anthony19587388
IMDBEnthusiasmVertov, Dziga19317387
IMDBMy Wrongs 8245-8249 and 117Morris, Christopher20027414
IMDBMermaidTezuka, Osamu19647414
IMDBLady Blue ShanghaiLynch, David20107414
IMDBLoneliness of the Long Distance SingerMarker, Chris19747414
IMDBSeparation, AFarhadi, Asghar20117416
IMDBBlind Husbandsvon Stroheim, Erich19197419
IMDBMidsummer Night's Dream, ADieterle, William & Max Reinhardt19357420
IMDBCave of Forgotten DreamsHerzog, Werner20107423
IMDBContagionSoderbergh, Steven20117424
IMDBAct of GodGreenaway, Peter19807415
IMDBAct of GodBaichwal, Jennifer20097415
IMDBAsthenic Syndrome, TheMuratova, Kira19897448
IMDBSuper 8Abrams, J.J.20117447
IMDBWon in a ClosetNormand, Mabel19147286
 Bashful Bigamist, AWatt, Allen19217286
IMDBRevolutionGreenaway, Peter19677629
IMDBTiny FurnitureDunham, Lena20107462
IMDBTake ShelterNichols, Jeff20117463
IMDBOde to the Dawn of ManHerzog, Werner20117423
IMDBSkinFabian, Anthony20087466
IMDBSuperGunn, James20107467
IMDBDevil is a Woman, Thevon Sternberg, Josef19357468
IMDB1984Radford, Michael19847469
IMDBFlowers of St. Francis, TheRossellini, Roberto19507470
IMDBLove CrazyConway, Jack19417461
IMDBHunger Games, TheRoss, Gary20127465
IMDBLetter to JaneGodard, Jean-Luc19727521
IMDBTout va bienGodard, Jean-Luc19727521
IMDBWalkaboutRoeg, Nicolas19717522
IMDBTidelandGilliam, Terry20067523
IMDBPast and PresentOliveira, Manoel de19727524
IMDBBordersDjadjam, Mostefa20017525
IMDBCity of SadnessHou Hsiao-hsien19897534
IMDBMartha Marcy May MarleneDurkin, Sean20117535
IMDBCloud-Capped Star, TheGhatak, Ritwik19607547
IMDBFriends With KidsWestfeldt, Jennifer20117550
IMDBCabin in the WoodsGoddard, Drew20127551
IMDBSilent RunningTrumbull, Douglas19727631
IMDBDiscipline of D.E.Van Sant, Gus19787629
IMDBTown, Thevon Sternberg, Josef19447629
IMDBSaga of Anatahanvon Sternberg, Josef19547632
IMDBThorBranagh, Kenneth20117633
IMDBEuropa 51Rossellini, Roberto19527637
IMDBBig Sky, TheHawks, Howard19527636
IMDBEndangered SpeciesWhite, Tony20067414
IMDBLathe of Heaven, TheBarzyk, Fred & David Loxton19807630
IMDBWeekendGodard, Jean-Luc19677635
IMDBHokusai: An Animated SketchbookWhite, Tony19787414
IMDBWinston Tong en studioAssayas, Olivier19847414
IMDBUneasy Three, TheMcCarey, Leo19257414
IMDBMovie, AConner, Bruce19587549
IMDBCarrots & PeasFrampton, Hollis19697629
IMDBCarnagePolanski, Roman20117669
IMDBWholly Family, TheGilliam, Terry20117629
IMDBTuren til SquashlandVon Trier, Lars19677629
IMDBNever Let Me GoRomanek, Mark20107670
IMDBIvanDovzhenko, Alexander19327671
IMDBHere and Elsewhere (Ici et Ailleurs)Godard, Jean-Luc19767672
IMDBPuppetmaster, TheHou Hsiao-hsien19937673
IMDBCatechism Cataclysm, TheRohal, Todd20117674
IMDBNo, or the Vainglory of CommandOliveira, Manoel de19907675
IMDBStory of the Late ChrysanthemumsMizoguchi, Kenji19397704
IMDBAvengers, TheWhedon, Joss20127705
IMDBThis is Not a FilmPanahi, Jafar20117706
IMDBViaggio In ItaliaRossellini, Roberto19537707
IMDBI Love You AgainVan Dyke, W.S.19407708
IMDBSeisaku's WifeMasumura, Yasuzo19657717
IMDBMaxwell's DemonFrampton, Hollis19687721
IMDBSurface TensionFrampton, Hollis19687721
IMDBHabemus Papam (We Have a Pope)Moretti, Nanni20117722
IMDBWhat To Expect When You're ExpectingJones, Kirk20127723
IMDBDeserterPudovkin, Vsevolod19337725
IMDBIndiaRossellini, Roberto19587724
IMDBNausicaa of the Valley of the WindMiyazaki, Hayao19847726
IMDBKiki's Delivery ServiceMiyazaki, Hayao19897727
IMDBSmokingResnais, Alain19937750
IMDBNo SmokingResnais, Alain19937750
IMDBQueen Kellyvon Stroheim, Erich19287753
IMDBMoonrise KingdomAnderson, Wes20127751
IMDBPrometheusScott, Ridley20127752
IMDBKeyholeMaddin, Guy20117872
IMDBGenerale della Rovere, IlRossellini, Roberto19597780
IMDBInquietude / AnxietyOliveira, Manoel de19987779
IMDBSnow White and the HuntsmanSanders, Rupert20127777
IMDBHaywireSoderbergh, Steven20117833
IMDBWife Confesses, AMasumura, Yasuzo19617835
IMDBAqua Teen Hunger Force MovieWillis, Dave & Matt Maiellaro20077836
IMDBBraveAndrews, Mark & Brenda Chapman20127838
IMDBLuna, LaCasarosa, Enrico20117838
IMDBNouvelle VagueGodard, Jean-Luc19907839
IMDBHysteriaWexler, Tanya20117842
IMDBRise of Louis XIV, TheRossellini, Roberto19667840
IMDBCaptain America: The First AvengerJohnston, Joe20117871
IMDBWhores' GloryGlawogger, Michael20117874
IMDBAgnès de ci de là VardaVarda, Agnès20117875
IMDBDouble TakeGrimonprez, Johan20097931
IMDBTwo Thousand ManiacsLewis, Herschell Gordon19647934
IMDBDr. Plonkde Heer, Rolf20077935
IMDBRotterdam EuropoortIvens, Joris19667890
IMDBOrderly or DisorderlyKiarostami, Abbas19817890
IMDB78 ToursSchwizgebel, Georges19857890
IMDBS from Hell, TheAscher, Rodney20107549
IMDBSquirtgun StepprintO'Neill, Pat19987890
 CoreopsisO'Neill, Pat19987890
IMDBI Am (Not) Van GoghRusso, David20057890
IMDBLast NightMcKellar, Don19987985
IMDBOnce Upon a Time in AnatoliaCeylan, Nuri Bilge20117986
IMDBInto the AbyssHerzog, Werner20117988
IMDBWorld on a WireFassbinder, Rainer19737989
IMDBPola XCarax, Leos19997990
IMDBGod Bless AmericaGoldthwait, Bobcat20117991
IMDBInnkeepers, TheWest, Ti20117992
IMDBDeath RaceAnderson, Paul W.S.20087993
IMDBIf I Had Four DromedariesMarker, Chris19667995
IMDBLisztomaniaRussell, Ken19757994
IMDBSecret Life of ArriettyYonebayashi, Hiromasa20107987
IMDBPhantom LimbRosenblatt, Jay20058059
IMDBOur Lady of the SphereJordan, Larry197211262
IMDBMargaretLonergan, Kenneth20118061
IMDBI VitelloniFellini, Federico19538062
IMDBWe Need to Talk About KevinRamsay, Lynne20118072
IMDBSamurai II: Duel at Ichijoji TempleInagaki, Hiroshi19558064
IMDBValentin de las SierrasBaillie, Bruce19688063
IMDBSamurai III: Duel at Ganryu IslandInagaki, Hiroshi19568064
IMDBCritical MassFrampton, Hollis19718067
IMDBBirth of Magellan: Cadenza IFrampton, Hollis19808067
 Let Me Count The WaysThornton, Leslie20048063
IMDBCarabosseJordan, Larry19808063
IMDBPixillationSchwartz, Lillian19708063
IMDBGlimpse of the GardenMenken, Marie19578063
IMDBYantraWhitney, James19578063
IMDBWintercourseSharits, Paul19628063
IMDBDirtyDwoskin, Steven19718063
IMDBRat Life and Diet in North AmericaWieland, Joyce19688063
IMDBSelf Portrait Post MortemBourque, Louise20028059
IMDBMirrorMüller, Matthias & Christoph Girardet20038059
IMDBVeryBrakhage, Stan20018059
IMDBNight MulchBrakhage, Stan20018059
IMDBPans 0-4 and 697-700Frampton, Hollis19748067
IMDBIngenivm Nobis Ipsa Pvella Fecit, Part IFrampton, Hollis19758067
IMDBMagellan: At the Gates of Death, Part I: The Red Gate I, 0Frampton, Hollis19768067
IMDBPoetic JusticeFrampton, Hollis19728067
IMDBWinter SolsticeFrampton, Hollis19748067
IMDBShall We DanceSandrich, Mark19378066
IMDBTetroCoppola, Francis Ford20098068
IMDBBlissfully YoursWeerasethakul, Apichatpong20028069
IMDBGrey MatterRuhorahoza, Kivu20118060
IMDBTammy and the BachelorPevney, Joseph19578099
IMDBHow a Mosquito OperatesMcCay, Winsor19128098
IMDBFantasmagorieCohl, Émile190810899
IMDBPrincess Nicotine, or, the Smoke FairyBlackton, J. Stuart19098098
IMDBDancing Pig, ThePathé Frères Co.19078098
IMDB"?" Motorist, TheBooth, Walter R.19068098
IMDBMusic Lover, TheMéliès, Georges19038098
IMDBExtraordinary IllusionsMéliès, Georges19038098
IMDBMan With The Rubber Head, TheMéliès, Georges19018098
IMDBNightmare, AMéliès, Georges18968098
IMDBRed Hook SummerLee, Spike20128100
IMDBCosmopolisCronenberg, David20128101
IMDBAntonio GaudíTeshigahara, Hiroshi19848104
IMDBMan Without a MapTeshigahara, Hiroshi19688103
IMDBPilgrim, TheBorzage, Frank19168244
IMDBDaisiesChytilová, Vera19668141
IMDBWorld's Greatest DadGoldthwait, Bobcat20098143
IMDBHat, TheCournoyer, Michèle20008174
IMDBStreet, TheLeaf, Caroline19768174
IMDBIs It Always Right To Be Right?Mishkin, Lee19708174
IMDBLove AffairMakavejev, Dusan19678142
IMDBAmerica as Seen by a FrenchmanReichenbach, Francois19608144
IMDBThree Crowns of the SailorRuiz, Raoul19838146
IMDBDogtoothLanthimos, Yorgos20098147
IMDBLooperJohnson, Rian20128148
IMDBDaybreak ExpressPennebaker, D.A.19538065
IMDBPerks of Being a WallflowerChbosky, Stephen20128149
IMDBMaster, TheAnderson, Paul Thomas20128150
IMDBKinyarwandaBrown, Alrick20118175
IMDBFantômasChabrol, Claude & Juan Luis Bunuel19808176
IMDBÀ propos de Nice: Nice, Very NiceDenis, Claire19958182
IMDBSérailGregorio, Eduardo de19768179
IMDBSpider's Stratagem, TheBertolucci, Bernardo19708179
IMDBI Can't SleepDenis, Claire19948182
IMDBGo Go TalesFerrara, Abel20078181
IMDBPartysaurus RexWalsh, Mark20128140
IMDBGirls Night OutQuinn, Joanna19878174
IMDBMunroDeitch, Gene19618174
IMDBHole, TheDante, Joe20098231
IMDBDollmanPyun, Albert19918253
IMDBI am Curious, YellowSjoman, Vilgot19678233
IMDBBeau TravailDenis, Claire19998234
IMDBLady for a DayCapra, Frank19338235
IMDBPapermanKahrs, John20128232
IMDBWreck-It RalphMoore, Rich20128232
IMDBJust Like HeavenWaters, Mark20058235
IMDBChocolatDenis, Claire19888264
IMDBForest for the TreesAde, Maren20038266
IMDBBarkleys of BroadwayWalters, Charles19498265
IMDBInfernal Cauldron, TheMéliès, Georges19038098
IMDBHaunted Curiosity Shop, TheBooth, Walter19018098
IMDBI am Curious, BlueSjoman, Vilgot19688233
IMDBJust a GigoloFleischer, Dave19328174
IMDBWalkerTsai Ming-liang20128244
IMDBFellini: A Director's NotebookFellini, Federico19698263
IMDBMadame de…Ophüls, Max19528267
IMDBReckless Moment, TheOphüls, Max19498267
IMDBBattling ButlerKeaton, Buster & Edward Cline19268269
IMDBFrozen NorthKeaton, Buster & Edward Cline19228269
IMDBLady VanishesHitchcock, Alfred19388270
IMDBSilver Linings PlaybookRussell, David O.20128273
IMDBHoly MotorsCarax, Leos20128274
IMDBCrazy HorseWiseman, Frederick20118275
 Jerks, Don't Say FuckZhao Liang20018244
 Bored YouthZhao Liang20008244
IMDBFour WomenDash, Julie19758244
IMDBBaucaSerra, Albert20098244
IMDBDignitySissako, Abderrahmane20088244
IMDBMy Heart Swims In BloodGianvito, John20128244
IMDBTusalavaLye, Len19298063
IMDBSicario Room 164Rosi, Gianfranco20108315
IMDBJacquot de NantesVarda, Agnès19918316
IMDBUnivers de Jacques Demy, L'Varda, Agnès19958316
IMDBSabotier du Val de LoireDemy, Jacques19568316
IMDBBel indifferent, LeDemy, Jacques19578316
IMDBArsDemy, Jacques19598316
IMDBElfFavreau, Jon20038320
IMDBCrook's TourBaxter, John19418270
IMDBFive-Year EngagementStoller, Nicholas20128235
IMDBNight Train to MunichReed, Carol19408270
IMDBMetropolitanStillman, Whit19908337
IMDBQuartier MozartBekolo, Jean-Pierre19928368
IMDBMekong HotelWeerasethakul, Apichatpong20128370
IMDBLife of PiLee, Ang20128367
IMDBSankofaGerima, Haile19938373
IMDBTabuGomes, Miguel20128374
 Pictures at an ExhibitionMarker, Chris20088372
 Silent MovieMarker, Chris19958372
IMDBChristmas Carol, AWilliams, Richard19718371
IMDBSanta Claus Is Coming TonightHebert, Pierre19748371
IMDBHolly and the IvyO'Ferrall, George More19528371
IMDBTwo Years at SeaRivers, Ben20118375
IMDBQueen of Versailles, TheGreenfield, Lauren20128369
IMDBHavre, LeKaurismäki, Aki20118429
IMDBCouette aveugle, LaRuiz, Raoul19878428
IMDBDial HISTORYGrimonprez, Johan20038430
IMDBHaut bas fragileRivette, Jacques19958431
IMDBBerberian Sound StudioStrickland, Peter20128432
IMDBAdventures of James and DavidBonello, Bertrand20028437
IMDBHorrible Way to Die, AWingard, Adam20108433
IMDBDjango UnchainedTarantino, Quentin20128436
IMDBUnstoppableScott, Tony20108434
IMDBButterSmith, Jim Field20118435
IMDBAlpsLanthimos, Yorgos20118438
IMDBRum Diary, TheRobinson, Bruce20118439
IMDBPornographer, TheBonello, Bertrand20018437
IMDBV/H/SSwanberg, West, Wingard, et al20128467
IMDBArtificial LightFrampton, Hollis19698529
IMDBHopscotchNeame, Ronald19808468
IMDBMisérables, LesHooper, Tom20128466
IMDBDreileben: Don't Follow Me AroundGraf, Dominik20118479
IMDBDreileben: Beats Being DeadPetzold, Christian20118479
IMDBDreileben: One Minute of DarknessHochhausler, Christoph20118479
IMDBDouro, Faina FluvialOliveira, Manoel de19318480
IMDBStrange Case of Angelica, TheOliveira, Manoel de20108480
IMDBLate SpringOzu, Yasujiro19498481
IMDBTargetZeldovich, Alexander20118482
IMDBHat, TheHubley, Faith & John19648483
IMDBEggsHubley, Faith & John19708483
IMDBZuckerkandlHubley, John19688483
IMDBChildren of the SunHubley, Faith & John19608483
IMDBMoonbirdHubley, John19598483
IMDBHeterodyneFrampton, Hollis19678529
 Noctiluca (Magellan's Toys #1)Frampton, Hollis19748529
IMDBCindy: The Doll is MineBonello, Bertrand20058437
IMDBStatesFrampton, Hollis19678529
IMDBRonin GaiKuroki, Kazuo19908530
IMDBMan Who Left His Will On FilmOshima, Nagisa19708531
IMDBAttenbergTsangari, Athina Rachel20108532
IMDBArgoAffleck, Ben20128528
 Coming AttractionsTscherkassky, Peter20108533
IMDBSleeping Dogs LieGoldthwait, Bobcat20068534
IMDBDesign For LivingLubitsch, Ernst19338537
IMDBAutumnal EquinoxFrampton, Hollis19748529
IMDBAmerican In Paris, AnMinnelli, Vincente19518540
IMDBEdge of the WorldPowell, Michael19378538
IMDBColor Wheel, ThePerry, Alex Ross20118539
IMDBUrbanissimoHubley, John19668483
IMDBAdventures of *, TheHubley, John19578483
IMDBDigHubley, John19728483
IMDBSafety Not GuaranteedTrevorrow, Colin20128527
IMDBBernieLinklater, Richard20118536
IMDBNight to Remember, ABaker, Roy Ward19588543
IMDBMirrorTarkovsky, Andrei19758544
IMDBJuliet of the SpiritsFellini, Federico19658535
IMDBPas de TroisFrampton, Hollis19758529
IMDBSnowblindFrampton, Hollis19688529
IMDBCloud Door, TheKaul, Mani19948542
IMDBBelle of the NinetiesMcCarey, Leo19348583
IMDBStrawberry Blonde, TheWalsh, Raoul19418582
IMDB12:08 East of BucharestPorumboiu, Corneliu20068586
IMDBReturn to the Edge of the WorldPowell, Michael19788538
IMDBSilent LightReygadas, Carlos20078588
IMDBMuriel's WeddingHogan, P.J.19948584
IMDBEnd of Time, TheMettler, Peter20128611
IMDBCrestfallenKipp, Jeremiah20118533
 DroolKipp, Jeremiah20118533
IMDBSwimmerRamsay, Lynne20128533
IMDBMr. LuckyPotter, H.C.19438612
IMDBHonor de CavelleriaSerra, Albert20068615
IMDBMan Who Knew Too Much, TheHitchcock, Alfred19348616
IMDBNeighbouring SoundsMendonca Filho, Kleber20128617
IMDBLords of SalemZombie, Rob20128647
IMDBMoroccovon Sternberg, Josef19308648
IMDBI Know Where I'm GoingRivers, Ben20098650
IMDBBig Deal on Madonna StreetMonicelli, Mario19588651
IMDBVilla Santo-Sospir, LaCocteau, Jean19528762
IMDBHobson's ChoiceLean, David19548652
IMDBJohn Carter of MarsStanton, Andrew20128698
IMDBRobin HoodlumHubley, John19488992
IMDBMagic Fluke, TheHubley, John19498992
IMDBRagtime BearHubley, John19498992
IMDBPhotographic MemoryMcElwee, Ross20118701
IMDBAngels' Share, TheLoach, Ken20128702
IMDBWe The PeopleRivers, Ben20048650
IMDBThis Is My LandRivers, Ben20068650
IMDBHouseRivers, Ben20078650
IMDBOrigin of the SpeciesRivers, Ben20088650
IMDBOnce Upon a HoneymoonMcCarey, Leo19428757
IMDBBestiaireCôté, Denis20128755
IMDBMore the Merrier, TheStevens, George19438757
IMDBPandora and the Flying DutchmanLewin, Albert19518758
IMDBOur Beloved Month of AugustGomes, Miguel20088761
IMDBCabale des oursinsMoullet, Luc19918762
IMDBCartoon CollegeMeldor, Josh & Tara Wray20128700
IMDBBehind the CandelabraSoderbergh, Steven20138703
IMDBGreat Gatsby, TheLuhrmann, Baz20138704
IMDBRealityGarrone, Matteo20128766
IMDBJerichoFreeland, Thornton19378769
IMDBOutrage BeyondKitano, Takeshi20128802
IMDBMuch Ado About NothingWhedon, Joss20128803
IMDBFrances HaBaumbach, Noah20128799
IMDBThree MusketeersLester, Richard19738805
IMDBHole, TheTsai Ming-Liang20008806
IMDBAshesWeerasethakul, Apichatpong20128870
IMDBMan With The Iron FistsRZA20128807
IMDBPacific Rimdel Toro, Guillermo20138816
IMDBSightseersWheatley, Ben20128808
IMDBMona LisaJordan, Neil19868845
IMDBTales from the CryptFrancis, Freddie19728846
IMDBGeneration, AWajda, Andrzej19558847
IMDBGreen VinylMendonca Filho, Kleber20048617
IMDBLetter to Three WivesMankiewicz, Joseph19498759
IMDBMomma's ManJacobs, Azazel20088763
IMDBIndependenciaMartin, Raya20098768
IMDBLady Takes a Chance, ASeiter, William A.19438770
IMDBStrandedBorzage, Frank19358817
IMDBSoul KitchenAkin, Fatih20098848
IMDBWorld of Apu (Apur Sansar)Ray, Satyajit19598849
IMDB5th Ave GirlLa Cava, Gregory19398851
IMDBGershwinResnais, Alain19928852
IMDBAct of Killing, TheOppenheimer, Joshua20128833
IMDBMost Dangerous Game, TheSchoedsack, Ernest B.19328840
IMDB¡Cuba Sí!Marker, Chris19618853
IMDBPunchy de LeonHubley, John19508992
IMDBMiner's DaughterCannon, Robert19508992
IMDBMr. Vampire (Geung Si San Sang)Lau, Ricky19858837
IMDBOath, ThePoitras, Laura20108857
IMDBDamnationTarr, Béla19888885
IMDBCantico das criaturasGomes, Miguel20068762
IMDBTrains are for DreamingReeves, Jennifer20098762
IMDBLight Work IReeves, Jennifer20078762
 LullabyZolotukhin, Andrej20078762
 Capitalism: Child LaborJacobs, Ken20068762
IMDBThrill of a RomanceThorpe, Richard19458765
IMDBTake Me Out to the Ball GameBerkeley, Busby19498765
IMDBThomas the ImpostorFranju, Georges19648798
IMDBSanders of the RiverKorda, Zoltan19358874
IMDBI'm No AngelRuggles, Wesley19338858
IMDBThrough a Glass DarklyBergman, Ingmar19618875
IMDBCloud AtlasWachowskis & Tom Tykwer20128876
IMDBGiddyapBabbitt, Art19508992
IMDBLower DepthsKurosawa, Akira19598856
IMDBPleins feux sur l'assassinFranju, Georges19618798
IMDBBlue Umbrella, TheUnseld, Saschka20138800
IMDBMonsters UniversityScanlon, Dan20138800
IMDBMulanBancroft, Tony & Barry Cook19988804
IMDBAll Watched Over by Machines of Loving GraceCurtis, Adam20118819
IMDBAs Long As You've Got Your HealthEtaix, Pierre19668878
IMDBMishima: A Life in Four ChaptersSchrader, Paul19858879
IMDBMillion Dollar MermaidLeRoy, Mervyn19528850
IMDBWorld's End, TheWright, Edgar20138854
IMDBBlind DetectiveTo, Johnny20138877
IMDBDr. Terror's House of HorrorsFrancis, Freddie19658880
IMDBWomen in LoveRussell, Ken19698884
IMDBYou Ain't Seen Nothin' YetResnais, Alain20128888
IMDBI Married a WitchClair, René19428892
IMDBLeningrad Cowboys Go AmericaKaurismäki, Aki19898893
IMDBLuminous PeopleWeerasethakul, Apichatpong20078870
IMDBCeramics at IlzaWajda, Andrzej19518847
IMDBThird WorldWeerasethakul, Apichatpong19988870
IMDBAnthem, TheWeerasethakul, Apichatpong20068870
IMDBVampireWeerasethakul, Apichatpong20088870
IMDBHaikuWeerasethakul, Apichatpong20098870
IMDBPhantoms of NabuaWeerasethakul, Apichatpong20098870
IMDBEmpireWeerasethakul, Apichatpong20108870
IMDBM HotelWeerasethakul, Apichatpong20118870
IMDBIt's Such a Beautiful DayHertzfeldt, Don20118895
IMDBSecondsFrankenheimer, John19668896
IMDBLet's Scare Jessica to DeathHancock, John D.19718897
IMDBZero Dark ThirtyBigelow, Kathryn20128898
IMDBBlue is the Warmest ColorKechiche, Abdellatif20138899
IMDBDon't Look NowRoeg, Nicolas19738900
IMDBBlack Cat, TheUlmer, Edgar G.19348901
IMDBMachete KillsRodriguez, Robert20138886
IMDBGénéalogies d'un crimeRuiz, Raoul19978891
IMDBLeviathanCastaing-Taylor, Lucien & Verena Paravel20128894
IMDBUnspeakable Act, TheSallitt, Dan20128890
IMDBGravityCuaron, Alfonso20138889
IMDBTord and TordVon Bahr, Niki Lindroth20108993
IMDBAnges du peche, LesBresson, Robert19438967
IMDBPublic AffairsBresson, Robert19348967
IMDB12 Years a SlaveMcQueen, Steve20138968
IMDBGrandmaster, TheWong Kar-Wai20138970
IMDBHarakiriKobayashi, Masaki19628969
IMDBHigh and LowKurosawa, Akira19638971
IMDBCoal MoneyWang Bing20098972
IMDBPassing ThroughClark, Larry19778973
IMDBMagoo's Puddle JumperBurness, Pete19568993
IMDBPopcorn Story, TheBabbitt, Art19508992
IMDBFamily Circus, TheBabbitt, Art19518992
IMDBGeorgie and the DragonCannon, Robert19518992
IMDBRuka (The Hand)Trnka, Jirí19658993
IMDBJohann MouseHanna & Barbera19528993
IMDBBimbo’s InitiationFleischer, Dave19318993
IMDBStokerPark Chan-wook20138974
IMDBWisdom TeethHertzfeldt, Don20108895
IMDBBobby YeahMorgan, Robert20118993
IMDBInsiangBrocka, Lino19769012
IMDBSuitor, TheEtaix, Pierre19628975
IMDBMysterious Geographic Explorations of Jasper MorelloLucas, Anthony20058993
IMDBHunger Games 2: Catching FireLawrence, Francis20138977
IMDBRocky VIKaurismäki, Aki19868893
IMDBThru the WireKaurismäki, Aki19878893
IMDBWonder GlovesCannon, Robert19518992
IMDBOompahs, TheCannon, Robert19528992
IMDBRooty Toot TootHubley, John19518992
IMDBCauchemar de Melies, LeEtaix, Pierre19888993
IMDBStranger by the LakeGuiraudie, Alain20139014
IMDBDames du Bois de Boulogne, LesBresson, Robert19459015
IMDBTo the WonderMalick, Terrence20129044
IMDBInside Llewyn DavisCoen, Joel & Ethan20139043
IMDBLong Live Philippine Cinema!Martin, Raya20099012
IMDBTrack ProjectionsMartin, Raya20079012
IMDBCan and SlippersKhavn20059012
IMDBRugby BoyzKhavn20069012
IMDBOur Daily BreadKhavn20099012
IMDBCastello CavalcantiAnderson, Wes20138994
IMDBStephane MallarmeRohmer, Eric19688994
IMDBWeed (Geturkt)Akin, Fatih19968994
IMDBAningaaqCuaron, Jonas20138994
IMDBRoom 237Ascher, Rodney20129045
IMDBWolf of Wall Street, TheScorsese, Martin20139046
IMDBAmerican HustleRussell, David O.20139047
IMDBUpstream ColorCarruth, Shane20139048
IMDBWinter LightBergman, Ingmar19639049
IMDBJohn Dies at the EndCoscarelli, Don20129057
IMDBPicnic at Hanging RockWeir, Peter19759058
IMDBD'est (from the east)Akerman, Chantal19939059
IMDBEdgar Allen PoeGriffith, D.W.19099137
IMDBDiary of a Country PriestBresson, Robert19519060
IMDBR100Matsumoto, Hitoshi20139063
IMDBMiners' Hymns, TheMorrison, Bill20119067
IMDBEveryone ElseAde, Maren20099068
IMDBBabette's FeastAxel, Gabriel19879069
IMDBSpectre (Out 1)Rivette, Jacques19729070
IMDBPast, TheFarhadi, Asghar20139072
 Summer Without GittiAde, Maren20099068
IMDBNatanCairns, David & Paul Duane20139071
IMDBAnger Sees RedAnger, Kenneth20049137
IMDBJabberwockySvankmajer, Jan19719137
IMDBBad Blood (Mauvais Sang)Carax, Leos19869105
IMDBFeralSousa, Daniel20129106
IMDBA la francaiseBoyer, Hazebroucq, Hsu, et al20129106
IMDBRoom on the BroomLachauer, Jan & Max Lang20129106
IMDBPossessionsMorita, Shuhei20129106
IMDBGet a Horse!MacMullan, Lauren20139106
IMDBMissing Scarf, TheDuffy, Eoin20139106
IMDBMr. HublotWitz, Laurent & Alexandre Espigares20139106
IMDBCast a Deadly SpellCampbell, Martin19919162
IMDBSame Old SongResnais, Alain199711729
IMDBWind Rises, TheMiyazaki, Hayao20139108
IMDBTim's VermeerTeller20139109
IMDBGrand Budapest HotelAnderson, Wes20149110
IMDBSensualist, TheAbe, Yukio19919111
IMDBOblivionKosinski, Joseph20139112
IMDBSecret of the Grain, TheKechiche, Abdellatif20079113
IMDBStrange WonderfulSwart, Stephanie20139127
IMDBConfusion Through SandMadden, Danny20139127
IMDBRabbit and DeerVácz, Péter20139127
IMDBOliveNgo, Harriet20129127
IMDBMonkey RagDavidovich, Joanna20139127
IMDBWanderer of Saint MarcelHotin, Rony20139127
IMDBSnowdysseusCurtis, Evan20139127
IMDBDji Death FailsVoloshin, Dmitri20129127
IMDBFingers TaleSchenato, Luca20139127
IMDBMagnificent Lion BoyCaro, Ana20139127
IMDBGold Diggers of 1933LeRoy, Mervyn19339131
IMDBPoto and CabengoGorin, Jean-Pierre19809133
IMDBNew Leaf, AMay, Elaine19719132
IMDBDouble WeddingThorpe, Richard19379135
IMDBUnder the SkinGlazer, Jonathan20139136
IMDBHerzog and the MonstersBarnes, Lesley20079137
IMDBYoyoEtaix, Pierre19659161
IMDBRed DesertAntonioni, Michelangelo19649169
IMDBWitch HuntSchrader, Paul19949162
IMDBSignalman, TheClark, Lawrence Gordon19769137
IMDBOnly Lovers Left AliveJarmusch, Jim20139166
IMDBSilence, TheBergman, Ingmar19639167
IMDBComputer ChessBujalski, Andrew20139168
IMDBFrozenBuck, Chris & Jennifer Lee20139190
IMDBBrief EncounterLean, David19449191
IMDBDover Boys, TheJones, Chuck19429137
IMDBTalk of the Town, TheStevens, George19429192
IMDBSleepwalk With MeBirbiglia, Mike20129193
IMDBBastardsDenis, Claire20139196
IMDBCharulataRay, Satyajit19649197
IMDBDoctor FaustusBurton, Richard & Nevill Coghill19679198
IMDBHouse of ToleranceBonello, Bertrand20119199
IMDBLessons of DarknessHerzog, Werner19929220
IMDBNymphomaniac Part 1Von Trier, Lars20139221
IMDBNymphomaniac Part 2Von Trier, Lars20139221
IMDBPassionDe Palma, Brian20129222
IMDBPremonition Following an Evil DeedLynch, David19959534
IMDBField in England, AWheatley, Ben20139223
IMDBDon't Follow Me (I'm Lost)Miller, William20129160
IMDBVenice 70: Future ReloadedTsangari, Schrader, Seidl, et al20139163
IMDBBelleAsante, Amma20139195
IMDBChefFavreau, Jon20149194
IMDBJohnny ExpressWoo, Kyungmin20149137
IMDBTwo or Three Things I Know About HerGodard, Jean-Luc19669224
IMDBHandmaid's Tale, TheSchlondorff, Volker19909226
IMDBIt's a Wonderful LifeMaddin, Guy20019225
IMDBSpanky: To the Pier and BackMaddin, Guy20089225
IMDBAutumn SonataBergman, Ingmar19789227
IMDBIngmar Bergman Makes a MovieSjoman, Vilgot19639167
IMDBForeign Affair, AWilder, Billy19489228
IMDBViolaPiñeiro, Matias20129253
IMDBAbout TimeCurtis, Richard20139254
IMDBStrange Color of Your Body's Tears, TheCattet, Helene & Bruno Forzani20139257
IMDBOne-Armed SwordsmanChang Cheh19679258
IMDBStories We TellPolley, Sarah20129275
IMDBBoyhoodLinklater, Richard20149274
IMDBWorld War ZForster, Marc20139277
IMDBAlan Partridge: Alpha PapaLowney, Declan20139285
IMDBRichard IIIOlivier, Laurence19559237
IMDBIdaPawlikowski, Pawel20139286
IMDBOf Men and DemonsHubley, John19699288
IMDBTender Game, TheHubley, John19589288
IMDBSpell to Ward Off the Darkness, ARivers, Ben & Ben Russell20139298
IMDBCockaboodyHubley, Faith & John19739288
IMDBSnowpiercerBong Joon-ho20139300
IMDB