Brandon's Movie Journal INDEX

 Short films are in italics.
  Click here to hide all shorts.
Click any movie title to view journal entry.
Sorted by: title
    then by: journal
Click any header to sort the list.

IMDB  TitleDirectorYear Journal 
IMDB"?" Motorist, TheBooth, Walter R.19068098
IMDB()Fisher, Morgan20036412
IMDB*Corpus CallosumSnow, Michael20024709
IMDB10 Cloverfield LaneTrachtenberg, Dan201611194
IMDB10 on TenKiarostami, Abbas20044283
IMDB100 Flowers Hidden DeepChen Kaige2002757
 100% Perfect GirlYamakawa, Naoto1982588
IMDB1000 Eyes of Dr. Mabuse, TheLang, Fritz19608071
IMDB1000 Rupee NoteSathe, Shrihari201412271
IMDB101 Nights of Simon CinémaVarda, Agnès19953119
IMDB10b/65 Silver Action BrusKren, Kurt1965520
IMDB11 x 14Benning, James197712823
IMDB11'09"01 - Bosnia-HerzegovinaTanovic, Danis20024121
IMDB11'09"01 - Burkina FasoOuedraogo, Idrissa20024121
IMDB11'09"01 - FranceLelouch, Claude20024121
IMDB11'09"01 - IranMakhmalbaf, Samira20024121
IMDB11'09"01 - IsraelGitai, Amos20024121
IMDB11'09"01 - JapanImamura, Shohei20024121
IMDB11'09"01 - MexicoIñárritu, Alejandro González20024121
IMDB11'09"01 - September 11Loach, Imamura, Nair, et al20024121
IMDB11'09"01 - United KingdomLoach, Ken20024121
IMDB11'09"01 - USAPenn, Sean20024121
IMDB12 Tiny Christmas TalesPlympton, Bill200110190
IMDB12 Years a SlaveMcQueen, Steve20138968
IMDB120 Beats Per MinuteCampillo, Robin201712368
IMDB12:08 East of BucharestPorumboiu, Corneliu20068586
IMDB13 AssassinsMiike, Takashi20106285
IMDB16/67 20. SeptemberKren, Kurt196710915
 17 Degrees Ain't NothingMackey, Carlton & Dane Jefferson20104708
IMDB17/68 Green-RedKren, Kurt1968520
IMDB1941Lee, Francis194111260
IMDB1984Radford, Michael19847469
IMDB2/60 48 Heads From The Szondi-TestKren, Kurt1960520
IMDB20,000 Days on EarthForsyth, Iain & Jane Pollard201410739
IMDB200 MotelsZappa, Frank1971146
IMDB2046Wong Kar-Wai2004585
IMDB2084Marker, Chris1984605
IMDB20th Century WomenMills, Mike201611826
IMDB23rd Psalm BranchBrakhage, Stan196710000
 24 Frames Per DayGulati, Sonali2008544
IMDB25th HourLee, Spike2002561
IMDB28 Weeks LaterFresnadillo, Juan Carlos2007308
IMDB3 WomenAltman, Robert1977539
IMDB3/4Metev, Ilian201713007
IMDB31Zombie, Rob201611535
IMDB35 Shots of RumDenis, Claire20084105
IMDB36th Chamber of ShaolinLiu Chia-Liang197810030
IMDB37/78 Tree AgainKren, Kurt1978520
IMDB39 Steps, TheHitchcock, Alfred1935197
IMDB4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 DaysMungiu, Cristian2007509
IMDB400 Blows, TheTruffaut, Francois1959416
IMDB47 Years LaterChahine, Youssef2007310
IMDB49th ParallelPowell, Michael19411702
IMDB5 Films About TechnologyHuang, Peter201612050
IMDB5/4Neumann, Hieronim19792022
IMDB5th Ave GirlLa Cava, Gregory19398851
IMDB6/64 Mom and DadKren, Kurt196410915
 7 Islands and a MetroDutta, Madhusree2006197
IMDB7/64 Leda and the SwanKren, Kurt1964520
IMDB71 Fragments of a Chronology of ChanceHaneke, Michael199450
 73 Suspect Words and Heaven's GateAhwesh, Peggy20003002
IMDB78 ToursSchwizgebel, Georges19857890
IMDB78/52Philippe, Alexandre201712353
IMDB7:35 In The MorningVigalondo, Nacho20032526
IMDB7p., cuis., s. de b., ... à saisirVarda, Agnès19846916
IMDB8 X 8: A Chess Sonata in 8 MovementsCocteau, Jean & Hans Richter19575837
IMDB8,944 km from CannesSalles, Walter2007312
IMDB88Loveland, Andrew S.20081338
IMDB88:88Medina, Isiah201512470
IMDBFellini, Federico19638263
IMDB9Acker, Shane2005200
 9 Variations on a Dance ThemeHarris, Hilary196611261
IMDB9/64 O TannenbaumKren, Kurt196410915
 96Gerstein, Ariana2007555
IMDBÀ bientôt, j'espèreMarker, Chris & Mario Marret1968605
IMDBA Fire Run, LyonsLumière, Louis189611322
IMDBA la francaiseBoyer, Hazebroucq, Hsu, et al20129106
IMDBÀ propos de NiceVigo, Jean1930405
IMDBÀ propos de Nice: Nice, Very NiceDenis, Claire19958182
IMDBA ValparaísoIvens, Joris1963562
IMDBA.K.Marker, Chris1985856
IMDBABCs of DeathWheatley, Vigalondo, Wingard, et al20129535
IMDBABCs of Death 2Ascher, Plympton, Morgan, et al201410656
IMDBAbominable Dr. Phibes, TheFuest, Robert19719391
IMDBAbounaHaroun, Mahamat-Saleh2002332
IMDBAbout TimeCurtis, Richard20139254
IMDBAbout Time 2Figgis, Mike2002757
IMDBAbove, TheJohnson, Kirsten201511896
IMDBAbstronicBute, Mary Ellen & Ted Nemeth195211261
IMDBAcció SantosPortabella, Pere197311728
IMDBAccordion, ThePanahi, Jafar20109282
IMDBAce in the Hole (The Big Carnival)Wilder, Billy1951472
IMDBAcera or the Witches' DancePainlevé, Jean197211324
IMDBAchilles and the TortoiseKitano, Takeshi20082346
IMDBAchooBoutrot, Carret, Creantor, et al201812527
IMDBAcrobatic ToysCohl, Émile190810899
IMDBAcross the UniverseTaymor, Julie2007410
IMDBAct of GodGreenaway, Peter19807415
IMDBAct of GodBaichwal, Jennifer20097415
IMDBAct of Killing, TheOppenheimer, Joshua20128833
IMDBAct of Seeing With One's Own EyesBrakhage, Stan19711065
IMDBActressGreene, Robert201410740
IMDBActress / Center Stage / Ruan Ling YuKwan, Stanley19916032
 Adam (5 to 12)Gligorovski, Petar1977363
IMDBAdam's RibCukor, George1949512
IMDBAddicted to the StarsRadford, Michael2002757
IMDBAddiction, TheFerrara, Abel19955121
IMDBAdieu au TNSGodard, Jean-Luc19989282
IMDBAdventure in SaharaLederman, D. Ross19385262
IMDBAdventurer, TheChaplin, Charles19173002
IMDBAdventures of *, TheHubley, John19578483
IMDBAdventures of James and DavidBonello, Bertrand20028437
IMDBAeroplane Flight and Wreck (Piloted by M. Cody) 1910437
IMDBAffair to Remember, AnMcCarey, Leo195710999
IMDBAfrica ParadiseAmoussou, Sylvestre20062028
IMDBAfter HoursScorsese, Martin198512235
IMDBAfter the Thin ManVan Dyke, W.S.19364242
IMDBAfter The WeddingBier, Susanne2006272
IMDBAge of AdalineKrieger, Lee Toland20159928
IMDBAge of Innocence, TheScorsese, Martin19931888
IMDBAgnès de ci de là VardaVarda, Agnès20117875
IMDBAirman's Letter to His MotherPowell, Michael19416256
IMDBAiry Fairy Lillian Tries on Her New CorsetsAmerican Mutoscope & Biograph Co.190510772
IMDBAjantrikGhatak, Ritwik19586939
IMDBAkiraÔtomo, Katsuhiro198812143
IMDBAkoTeshigahara, Hiroshi19647284
IMDBAlan Partridge: Alpha PapaLowney, Declan20139285
IMDBAlayaDorsky, Nathaniel19871019
IMDBAlchemist Cookbook, ThePotrykus, Joel201613047
 AlephBerman, Wallace19662452
IMDBAlexander NevskyEisenstein, Sergei19381332
IMDBAliMann, Michael200111173
IMDBAli Baba BunnyJones, Chuck19579614
IMDBAlienScott, Ridley197910221
IMDBAlien CovenantScott, Ridley201712131
IMDBAlita: Battle AngelRodriguez, Robert201913042
IMDBAll About EveMankiewicz, Joseph1950615
IMDBAll About Lily Chou ChouIwai, Shunji20014260
IMDBAll About My MotherAlmodóvar, Pedro1999109
 All Good ThingsDomont, Chloe201711921
IMDBAll That JazzFosse, Bob19799302
IMDBAll This and Rabbit StewAvery, Tex19412244
IMDBAll Watched Over by Machines of Loving GraceCurtis, Adam20118819
IMDBAllegrettoFischinger, Oskar19363707
IMDBAlluresBelson, Jordan19611103
 AloneKipp, Jeremiah20149534
IMDBAlone. Life Wastes Andy HardyArnold, Martin199891
IMDBAlphabet, TheLynch, David1968158
IMDBAlphavilleGodard, Jean-Luc196510147
IMDBAlpsLanthimos, Yorgos20118438
IMDBAlteredSanchez, Eduardo200610434
IMDBAlternative 3Ambrose, David1977353
IMDBAltmanMann, Ron20149530
IMDBAM/PMMorris, Sarah199912098
IMDBAmandla! A Revolution In Four Part HarmonyHirsch, Lee2002128
IMDBAmarcordFellini, Federico19732331
IMDBAmazing GraceApted, Michael2006217
 Amazing, Mysterious and True Story of Mary Anning and Her MonstersHeit, Laura200344
IMDBÂme noire - Black SoulChartrand, Martine200011274
IMDBAmélieJeunet, Jean-Pierre20012668
IMDBAmerCattet, Helene & Bruno Forzani20099356
IMDBAmerica as Seen by a FrenchmanReichenbach, Francois19608144
IMDBAmerican AnimalsLayton, Bart201812568
IMDBAmerican Dreamer, TheCarson, L.M. Kit & Lawrence Schiller19714707
IMDBAmerican Friend, TheWenders, Wim19779891
IMDBAmerican GraffitiLucas, George197310033
IMDBAmerican Guerrilla in the PhilippinesLang, Fritz1950183
IMDBAmerican HoneyArnold, Andrea201611983
IMDBAmerican HustleRussell, David O.20139047
IMDBAmerican In Paris, AnMinnelli, Vincente19518540
IMDBAmerican MadeLiman, Doug201712785
IMDBAmerican UltraNourizadeh, Nima201510696
IMDBAmore, L'Rossellini, Roberto19485992
IMDBAmourHaneke, Michael201211963
IMDBAmour exist, L'Pialat, Maurice19603059
IMDBAmour Fou, L'Rivette, Jacques19696815
IMDBAmour monstre de tous les temps, L'Borowczyk, Walerian1977300
IMDBAmphetamineSonbert, Warren196668
IMDBAmputeeLynch, David1974158
IMDBAnatomy of a RelationshipMoullet, Luc19766628
IMDBAnd Everything Is Going FineSoderbergh, Steven20106375
IMDBAnd the Ship Sails OnFellini, Federico19849613
IMDBAndy Warhol's BadJohnson, Jed1977364
IMDBAnémic cinémaDuchamp, Marcel192611263
IMDBAngel HeartParker, Alan198712350
IMDBAngels' Share, TheLoach, Ken20128702
IMDBAnger Sees RedAnger, Kenneth20049137
IMDBAnges du peche, LesBresson, Robert19438967
 Angry Unpaid HookerDildarian, Steve20081728
IMDBAngstKargl, Gerald19833473
IMDBAnimal BehaviourFine, David & Alison Snowden201813037
IMDBAningaaqCuaron, Jonas20138994
IMDBAnita Needs MeKuchar, George1963526
IMDBAnnaIñárritu, Alejandro González2007310
IMDBAnnabelle Serpentine DanceDickson, William K.L.1895420
IMDBAnnie HallAllen, Woody1977427
IMDBAnnihilationGarland, Alex201812571
IMDBAnomalisaKaufman, Charlie201511228
IMDBAnother Thin ManVan Dyke, W.S.19394383
IMDBAnthem, TheWeerasethakul, Apichatpong20068870
IMDBAntichristVon Trier, Lars20093630
IMDBAntiviralCronenberg, Brandon20129529
IMDBAntonio GaudíTeshigahara, Hiroshi19848104
IMDBAny Virgin Left AliveMandico, Bertrand201513036
IMDBAnything GoesLewis, Robert1956431
IMDBAparajitoRay, Satyajit19574104
IMDBApartment, TheWilder, Billy19605902
IMDBApePotrykus, Joel201212095
 Apfel, DerWeiler, Kurt196910915
IMDBApocalypse PoohGraham, T.19873002
IMDBApollo 11Miller, Todd Douglas201913072
IMDBApparition, L'Aubier, Pascal19863727
IMDBAqua Teen Hunger Force MovieWillis, Dave & Matt Maiellaro20077836
IMDBAquariusMendonca Filho, Kleber201612086
IMDBArab Cortege, GenevaLumière company1896418
IMDBArabic 12Brakhage, Stan198211063
IMDBArbor, TheBarnard, Clio201011454
 ArcanaHills, Henry20119614
IMDBAre We Still MarriedQuay, Stephen & Timothy199212390
 Area StriataScher, Jeff19857286
IMDBArgoAffleck, Ben20128528
IMDBAria: Un ballo in mascheraRoeg, Nicolas19873727
IMDBAristocrats, TheProvenza, Paul2005574
IMDBArkJonkajtys, Grzegorz2007588
 Arm, Flexion, ExtensionHaut, Bea201112025
IMDBArmy of ShadowsMelville, Jean-Pierre1969282
IMDBAroma of Tea, TheDudok de Wit, Michael200611131
IMDBAround a Small MountainRivette, Jacques20096096
IMDBArrivalVilleneuve, Denis201611613
IMDBArrival of a Train at La CiotatLumière, Auguste & Louis189610858
IMDBArrival of CongressLumière, Louis189510858
IMDBArrival, TheTwohy, David199611026
IMDBArrivée d'un train à PerracheLumière, Louis189610858
IMDBArsDemy, Jacques19598316
IMDBArsenalDovzhenko, Alexander19296529
IMDBArsenic and Old LaceCapra, Frank19445811
IMDBArt School ConfidentialZwigoff, Terry200623
IMDBArtaud Double BillEgoyan, Atom2007310
IMDBArtificial LightFrampton, Hollis19698529
IMDBArtist, TheHazanavicius, Michel20117299
IMDBArtists and ModelsTashlin, Frank1955565
IMDBAs I Was Moving Ahead Occasionally I Saw Brief Glimpses of BeautyMekas, Jonas20004380
IMDBAs Long As You've Got Your HealthEtaix, Pierre19668878
IMDBAs Tears Go ByWong Kar-Wai19888646
IMDBAs the Flames RoseGuerra da Mata, Joao Rui201212098
IMDBAs the Gods WillMiike, Takashi201412312
 As Without So Withinde Laborde, Manuela201612025
IMDBAshesWeerasethakul, Apichatpong20128870
IMDBAshes and DiamondsWajda, Andrzej19589867
IMDBAshes and SnowColbert, Gregory200529
IMDBAshes of TimeWong Kar-Wai19941257
IMDBAssassin, TheHou Hsiao-hsien201510890
IMDBAssassinat du Père Noël, L'Christian-Jaque19417170
IMDBAssassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford, TheDominik, Andrew200711750
IMDBAsthenic Syndrome, TheMuratova, Kira19897448
IMDBAstronautes, LesBorowczyk, Walerian1959299
IMDBAt Five in the AfternoonMakhmalbaf, Samira2003752
IMDBAt LandDeren, Maya194411326
IMDBAt the Suicide of the Last Jew in the World in the Last Cinema in the WorldCronenberg, David2007312
IMDBAtalante, L'Vigo, Jean1934405
IMDBAteliers de La CiotatLumière, Louis189611322
 AtlantaJuly, Miranda19962022
IMDBAtlanta, Day OneDuke, John & Kris Valeriano20094708
IMDBAtmanHonkasalo, Pirjo199713075
IMDBAtomicCousins, Mark201512255
IMDBAtomic BlondeLeitch, David201712231
IMDBAtonementWright, Joe2007440
IMDBAttack on a China MissionWilliamson, James190010772
IMDBAttack the BlockCornish, Joe20117073
IMDBAttelage d'un camionLumière company189711322
IMDBAttenbergTsangari, Athina Rachel20108532
IMDBAugust RushSheridan, Kirsten2007429
IMDBAura, ElBielinsky, Fabián2005196
IMDBAusterlitzLoznitsa, Sergei201612051
IMDBAutomatic Moving CompanyCohl, Émile191011129
IMDBAutosongJarnow, Al197611320
IMDBAutumn AfternoonOzu, Yasujiro1962258
 Autumn LeavesCameron, Donna1994553
IMDBAutumn SonataBergman, Ingmar19789227
IMDBAutumn TaleRohmer, Eric199810192
IMDBAutumnal EquinoxFrampton, Hollis19748529
IMDBAvanti!Wilder, Billy19722654
IMDBAvatarCameron, James20094041
IMDBAvengers 2: Age of UltronWhedon, Joss201510700
IMDBAvengers 3: Infinity WarRusso, Anthony & Joe201812666
IMDBAvengers, TheWhedon, Joss20127705
IMDBAviator's Wife, TheRohmer, Eric198111751
IMDBAvventura, L'Antonioni, Michelangelo1960277
IMDBAway From HerPolley, Sarah2006270
IMDBAway From It AllCleese, John & Clare Taylor19799282
IMDBAway We GoMendes, Sam20092661
IMDBAwful TruthMcCarey, Leo1937515
IMDBAwkwardSuleiman, Elia2007312
IMDBBabadook, TheKent, Jennifer20149567
IMDBBabette's FeastAxel, Gabriel19879069
IMDBBabiesBalmès, Thomas20105042
IMDBBabies QuarrelLumière company1896418
IMDBBaby DriverWright, Edgar201712187
IMDBBaby FaceGreen, Alfred E.193311708
IMDBBaby MamaMcCullers, Michael20083111
IMDBBaby SnakesZappa, Frank197912019
IMDBBaby's MealLumière, Louis189510858
IMDBBachelor and the Bobby-SoxerReis, Irving19473588
IMDBBad BiologyHenenlotter, Frank20089531
IMDBBad Blood (Mauvais Sang)Carax, Leos19869105
IMDBBad Lieutenant: Port of Call New OrleansHerzog, Werner20093763
IMDBBad Times at the El RoyaleGoddard, Drew201812870
IMDBBadou BoyMambety, Djibril Diop197011046
IMDBBagheadDuplass, Jay & Mark20082268
IMDBBalanceLauenstein, Christoph & Wolfgang19892681
 Bali MecaniqueHills, Henry199212014
IMDBBall of FireHawks, Howard19413759
IMDBBallad of Buster ScruggsCoen, Joel & Ethan201812918
IMDBBallad of NessieDeters, Kevin & Stevie Wermers201110849
IMDBBallet mécaniqueLéger, Fernand & Dudley Murphy192410888
IMDBBamakoSissako, Abderrahmane2006343
IMDBBand of OutsidersGodard, Jean-Luc196412183
IMDBBand Wagon, TheMinnelli, Vincente19534342
IMDBBand's Visit, TheKolirin, Eran200711049
 Bang BangScher, Jeff199810857
IMDBBank Dick, TheCline, Edward19408105
IMDBBanoo (The Lady)Mehrjui, Dariush19921213
IMDBBanquizeBarras, Claude2005588
IMDBBaoShi, Domee201812784
IMDBBarbershop, TheDickson, William K.L.1894420
IMDBBarkleys of BroadwayWalters, Charles19498265
IMDBBaron of Arizona, TheFuller, Samuel19502491
IMDBBarresMoullet, Luc19845856
 Bashful Bigamist, AWatt, Allen19217286
IMDBBastardsDenis, Claire20139196
IMDBBatalla de Chile 1: La insurrección de la burguesíaGuzmán, Patricio1975558
IMDBBatalla de Chile 2: El golpe de estadoGuzmán, Patricio1977558
IMDBBatalla de Chile 3: El poder popularGuzmán, Patricio1979558
IMDBBatman ReturnsBurton, Tim19929736
IMDBBattle In HeavenReygadas, Carlos20064422
IMDBBattle RoyaleFukasaku, Kinji20007464
IMDBBattleship PotemkinEisenstein, Sergei19256200
IMDBBattling ButlerKeaton, Buster & Edward Cline19268269
IMDBBaucaSerra, Albert20098244
IMDBBay of AngelsDemy, Jacques196311747
IMDBBay of BloodBava, Mario197111488
IMDBBe Kind RewindGondry, Michel2008506
IMDBBeaches of AgnèsVarda, Agnès20083468
IMDBBear StoryVargas, Gabriel Osorio201410886
IMDBBear That Wasn't, TheJones, Chuck19672092
IMDBBeast, TheBorowczyk, Walerian19757003
IMDBBeau TravailDenis, Claire19998234
IMDBBeautiful Blonde from Bashful BendSturges, Preston19496336
IMDBBeauty and the BeastCocteau, Jean19469129
IMDBBeauty and the BeastTrousdale, Gary & Kirk Wise19915856
IMDBBeauty and the BeatLe Quellec, Yann201212098
IMDBBecoming JaneJarrold, Julian2007347
IMDBBed Sitting Room, TheLester, Richard19696311
IMDBBefore MidnightLinklater, Richard20139760
IMDBBefore SunriseLinklater, Richard19959760
IMDBBefore SunsetLinklater, Richard20049760
IMDBBefore the Devil Knows You're DeadLumet, Sidney2007463
IMDBBegin AgainCarney, John20139889
IMDBBegone Dull CareMcLaren, Norman1949511
IMDBBeguiled, TheCoppola, Sofia201712228
IMDBBehind the CandelabraSoderbergh, Steven20138703
IMDBBehind the Mask: The Rise of Leslie VernonGlosserman, Scott2006247
IMDBBehind the ScreenChaplin, Charles19169937
IMDBBeing ThereAshby, Hal19792794
IMDBBeketManuli, Davide20082202
IMDBBel indifferent, LeDemy, Jacques19578316
IMDBBelladonna of SadnessYamamoto, Eiichi197311386
IMDBBellboy, TheLewis, Jerry196012258
IMDBBelleAsante, Amma20139195
IMDBBelle captive, LaRobbe-Grillet, Alain1983589
IMDBBelle de JourBuñuel, Luis1967157
IMDBBelle noiseuse, LaRivette, Jacques1991542
IMDBBelle of the NinetiesMcCarey, Leo19348583
IMDBBelle toujoursOliveira, Manoel de2006595
IMDBBells of AtlantisHugo, Ian195211261
 Benaki Museum, TheTsangari, Athina Rachel201310698
IMDBBend of the RiverMann, Anthony195210843
IMDBBenny's VideoHaneke, Michael199237
IMDBBerberian Sound StudioStrickland, Peter20128432
IMDBBereniceKipp, Jeremiah20149534
IMDBBéréniceRohmer, Eric19549282
IMDBBergman IslandNyreröd, Marie20049938
IMDBBerlin 1990Marker, Chris1990843
IMDBBernieLinklater, Richard20118536
IMDBBest Years of Our LivesWyler, William19465914
IMDBBestiaireCôté, Denis20128755
IMDBBetter Off Dead...Holland, Savage Steve1985315
IMDBBetty Boop for PresidentFleischer, Dave193210888
IMDBBetty Boop LimitedFleischer, Dave19329817
IMDBBetty Boop M.D.Fleischer, Dave19329817
IMDBBetty Boop's Hallowe'en PartyFleischer, Dave19333496
IMDBBetty Boop’s Bamboo IslandFleischer, Dave19329817
IMDBBetty Boop’s Birthday PartyFleischer, Dave19339817
IMDBBetty Boop’s PenthouseFleischer, Dave193310888
IMDBBewitched BunnyJones, Chuck195411134
IMDBBeyond the LightsPrince-Bythewood, Gina201410105
IMDBBeyond, TheFulci, Lucio198112847
IMDBBig Bang Love: Juvenile AMiike, Takashi20062533
IMDBBig Deal on Madonna StreetMonicelli, Mario19588651
IMDBBig HeatLang, Fritz1953152
IMDBBig Hero 6Hall, Don & Chris Williams20149592
IMDBBig Lebowski, TheCoen, Joel & Ethan1998527
IMDBBig NightTucci, Stanley & Campbell Scott1996354
IMDBBig Short, TheMcKay, Adam201511611
IMDBBig Sick, TheShowalter, Michael201712230
IMDBBig Sky, TheHawks, Howard19527636
IMDBBigger Picture, TheJacobs, Daisy20149812
IMDBBigger Splash, AGuadagnino, Luca201511149
IMDBBigger Than LifeRay, Nicholas19565705
IMDBBilly's BalloonHertzfeldt, Don199811130
IMDBBimbo’s InitiationFleischer, Dave19318993
IMDBBird of ParadiseVidor, King193210901
IMDBBird PeopleFerran, Pascale201412026
IMDBBird People in ChinaMiike, Takashi19982755
IMDBBirdboy: The Forgotten ChildrenRivero, Pedro & Alberto Vázquez201512414
IMDBBirdmanIñárritu, Alejandro González20149568
IMDBBirds AnonymousFreleng, Friz19575803
IMDBBirthGlazer, Jonathan20044647
IMDBBirth of Magellan: Cadenza IFrampton, Hollis19808067
IMDBBirth of the RobotLye, Len193610745
IMDBBisbee '17Greene, Robert201812566
IMDBBishop's Wife, TheKoster, Henry19471457
IMDBBitter LakeCurtis, Adam201510695
IMDBBlack BookVerhoeven, Paul2006197
IMDBBlack Cat, TheUlmer, Edgar G.19348901
IMDBBlack Cat, TheGordon, Stuart2007392
IMDBBlack Cat, White CatKusturica, Emir19983633
IMDBBlack ChristmasClark, Bob197411490
IMDBBlack Dahlia, TheDe Palma, Brian2006101
IMDBBlack DynamiteSanders, Scott20093777
IMDBBlack IceBrakhage, Stan1994144
IMDBBlack MoonMalle, Louis19756495
IMDBBlack MotherAllah, Khalik201813008
IMDBBlack NarcissusPressburger & Powell194761
IMDBBlack PantherCoogler, Ryan201812570
IMDBBlack Panthers (Free Huey)Varda, Agnès196811372
IMDBBlack SabbathBava, Mario196310453
IMDBBlack SheepPerkins, Ed201813038
 Black SomethingZellner, David & Nathan201611610
IMDBBlack SunKurahara, Koreyoshi19647296
IMDBBlack SundayBava, Mario19609390
IMDBBlack SwanAronofsky, Darren20105542
IMDBBlack Test CarMasumura, Yasuzo19626463
 Black ThunderSpinks & Wasik & Mirman200110186
IMDBBlackhatMann, Michael201510762
IMDBBlacKkKlansmanLee, Spike201812822
IMDBBlackmailPotter, H.C.19396651
IMDBBlacksmith SceneDickson, William K.L.189311327
IMDBBlacksmiths (Forgerons)Lumière, Louis189510858
IMDBBlade of the ImmortalMiike, Takashi201712472
IMDBBlade RunnerScott, Ridley198212325
IMDBBlade Runner 2022: Black OutWatanabe, Shinichiro201712326
IMDBBlade Runner 2036: Nexus DawnScott, Luke201712326
IMDBBlade Runner 2048: Nowhere to RunScott, Luke201712326
IMDBBlade Runner 2049Villeneuve, Denis201712326
 Blah Blah BlahBrehm, Dietmar2006588
IMDBBlake BallHubley, Emily19882878
 Blanket Statement No. 1Mack, Jodie201212530
 Blanket Statement No. 2Mack, Jodie201312530
IMDBBlazeHawke, Ethan201812844
IMDBBlazing SaddlesBrooks, Mel197411410
IMDBBlind DetectiveTo, Johnny20138877
IMDBBlind Husbandsvon Stroheim, Erich19197419
 Blind SpotGobelins20081728
IMDBBlind VayshaUshev, Theodore201611895
IMDBBlinkity BlankMcLaren, Norman195511329
IMDBBlissfully YoursWeerasethakul, Apichatpong20028069
IMDBBlitz WolfAvery, Tex1942502
IMDBBlob, TheYeaworth, Irvin S.1958286
IMDBBlood for DraculaMorrissey, Paul19743325
IMDBBlood of a PoetCocteau, Jean193080
IMDBBlood of the BeastFranju, Georges1949607
IMDBBlood of Yingzhou DistrictYang, Ruby2006268
IMDBBlood, TheCosta, Pedro19894485
IMDBBlue Angel, Thevon Sternberg, Josef19306497
IMDBBlue is the Warmest ColorKechiche, Abdellatif20138899
 Blue KnightAnthony, Mark20081251
IMDBBlue Remembered HillsGibson, Brian19799862
IMDBBlue RuinSaulnier, Jeremy20139299
IMDBBlue SunshineLieberman, Jeff197812327
IMDBBlue Umbrella, TheUnseld, Saschka20138800
IMDBBlue VelvetLynch, David198631
IMDBBluebeardPainlevé, Jean19383704
IMDBBluebeard's Eighth WifeLubitsch, Ernst19383778
 Bluff PointLee, Scott W.20081251
IMDBBoarding GateAssayas, Olivier20073981
IMDBBoatLynch, David20073836
IMDBBoat That Rocked, TheCurtis, Richard20092972
IMDBBoat, TheKeaton, Buster & Edward Cline1921362
IMDBBobby YeahMorgan, Robert20118993
IMDBBocal aux poissons-rougesLumière, Louis189511322
IMDBBody SnatchersFerrara, Abel19935121
IMDBBomb, TheFord, Kevin & Smriti Keshari201612255
IMDBBone TomahawkZahler, S. Craig201510887
IMDBBonheur, LeVarda, Agnès19653065
IMDBBoogie-DoodleMcLaren, Norman19481601
IMDBBook BargainMcLaren, Norman193711329
IMDBBook of BloodHarrison, John20083470
IMDBBook RevueClampett, Robert194610724
IMDBBookworm, TheHarman, Hugh19394065
IMDBBoop-Oop-A-DoopFleischer, Dave19329614
IMDBBoratCharles, Larry2006139
IMDBBordersDjadjam, Mostefa20017525
 Bored YouthZhao Liang20008244
IMDBBorn to Be BlueBudreau, Robert201511085
IMDBBorn YesterdayCukor, George19504584
IMDBBorrowed TimeCoats, Andrew & Lou Hamou-Lhadj201511895
IMDBBottle RocketAnderson, Wes19926289
IMDBBoudu Saved From DrowningRenoir, Jean19326464
IMDBBoundWachowskis19966938
IMDBBourne Identity, TheLiman, Doug20024876
IMDBBourne Supremacy, TheGreengrass, Paul20045330
IMDBBourne Ultimatum, TheGreengrass, Paul20075657
IMDBBoxIto, Takashi19827284
IMDBBox, TheKelly, Richard20094045
IMDBBoxtrolls, TheAnnable, Graham & Anthony Stacchi20149420
IMDBBoy and the BeastHosoda, Mamoru201511405
IMDBBoy Meets GirlCarax, Leos198412163
IMDBBoy Who Chose the EarthDiaz, Lav201813015
IMDBBoy Who Saw the Iceberg, TheDriessen, Paul200010698
IMDBBoyhoodLinklater, Richard20149274
IMDBBrain DamageHenenlotter, Frank1988284
IMDBBrainiac, El Barón del terrorUrueta, Chano19625105
IMDBBrainscanFlynn, John19947936
IMDBBrand Upon the Brain, TheMaddin, Guy2006748
IMDBBranded to KillSuzuki, Seijun19674861
IMDBBraveAndrews, Mark & Brenda Chapman20127838
IMDBBrawl in Cell Block 99Zahler, S. Craig201712645
IMDBBrazilGilliam, Terry19859252
IMDBBread and AlleyKiarostami, Abbas1970511
IMDBBreadcrumb TrailBangs, Lance20149357
IMDBBreak Up The DancePolanski, Roman19575990
IMDBBreakfast at Tiffany'sEdwards, Blake1961207
IMDBBreaking NewsTo, Johnny2004240
IMDBBreaktimeKiarostami, Abbas19726286
IMDBBreathlessGodard, Jean-Luc19605203
IMDBBridegroom, The Comedienne, and the PimpStraub / Huillet19683714
IMDBBridge of SpiesSpielberg, Steven201511565
IMDBBridges-Go-RoundClarke, Shirley19582452
IMDBBrief EncounterLean, David19449191
IMDBBrief History of Princess XAbrantes, Gabriel201612025
IMDBBright LeavesMcElwee, Ross2003148
IMDBBright StarCampion, Jane200912650
IMDBBrighter Summer Day, AYang, Edward1991328
IMDBBrigsby BearMcCary, Dave201712277
IMDBBrimstone & GloryJakovleski, Viktor201712776
IMDBBrimstone and TreacleDavis, Barry19762043
IMDBBring Me the Head of Tim HortonMaddin, Guy & Evan Johnson & Galen Johnson201511749
IMDBBringing Up BabyHawks, Howard1938603
IMDBBrittannia HospitalAnderson, Lindsay1982318
IMDBBroadway by LightKlein, William19589864
IMDBBroken Down FilmTezuka, Osamu19852681
IMDBBroken EmbracesAlmodóvar, Pedro20094072
IMDBBroken FlowersJarmusch, Jim200532
IMDBBronx Morning, ALeyda, Jay193111263
IMDBBrood, TheCronenberg, David197911273
IMDBBrooklynCrowley, John201510777
IMDBBubbleSoderbergh, Steven200549
 BubblecraftMarglett, Geoff200647
IMDBBucket of BloodCorman, Roger19595117
IMDBBugFriedkin, William20061018
IMDBBug HouseKurosawa, Kiyoshi2005160
IMDBBug's Life, ALasseter, John & Andrew Stanton199810723
IMDBBullet BalletTsukamoto, Shinya19985704
IMDBBum Bandit, TheFleischer, Dave19315758
IMDBBunker of the Last GunshotsJeunet, Jean-Pierre19813727
IMDBburbs, TheDante, Joe19892153
IMDBBurden of DreamsBlank, Les19821917
IMDBBurial PathBrakhage, Stan197811063
IMDBBurke and HareLandis, John20117172
IMDBBurn After ReadingCoen, Joel & Ethan2008841
IMDBBurningLee Chang-dong201812917
 Burning SafariGobelins20081728
IMDBBurying the ExDante, Joe201410433
IMDBBus StoryTali20149812
IMDBBuster Keaton Rides AgainSpotton, John19655387
IMDBButch Cassidy and the Sundance KidHill, George Roy19695600
IMDBButterSmith, Jim Field20118435
IMDBButter on the LatchDecker, Josephine201312471
IMDBBuy Your Own CherriesPaul, Robert W.190410772
IMDBC'est l'avironMcLaren, Norman194411329
IMDBCabale des oursinsMoullet, Luc19918762
IMDBCabaretFosse, Bob197210034
IMDBCabin FeverRoth, Eli2002285
IMDBCabin in the WoodsGoddard, Drew20127551
IMDBCabinet of Jan Svankmajer, TheQuay, Stephen & Timothy198412390
IMDBCafé BarDe Vere, Alison197410903
IMDBCaged Birds Cannot FlyBriceño, Luis20007286
IMDBCall Me by Your NameGuadagnino, Luca201712487
IMDBCall Me LuckyGoldthwait, Bobcat201511107
IMDBCall of Cthulhu, TheLeman, Andrew200541
IMDBCalligrapher, TheQuay, Stephen & Timothy19915758
IMDBCalvaireDu Welz, Fabrice20041044
IMDBCamGoldhaber, Daniel201812924
IMDBCameraman, TheKeaton, Buster & Edward Sedgwick1928186
IMDBCamerapersonJohnson, Kirsten201611896
 Cameras Take FiveWoloshen, Steven20031601
IMDBCamilleCukor, George193610828
IMDBCan and SlippersKhavn20059012
IMDBCan You Ever Forgive Me?Heller, Marielle201813013
IMDBCan't Go Wrong Without You (Stille Nacht IV)Quay, Stephen & Timothy199312390
IMDBCandy (Snop)Konings, Jan199111274
IMDBCanibaCastaing-Taylor, Lucien & Verena Paravel201712646
IMDBCanonMcLaren, Norman19641976
IMDBCanterbury Tale, APressburger & Powell19445800
IMDBCantico das criaturasGomes, Miguel20068762
IMDBCanyon PassageTourneur, Jacques194611709
IMDBCapitalMorris, Sarah200012098
IMDBCapitalism: A Love StoryMoore, Michael20094706
 Capitalism: Child LaborJacobs, Ken20068762
IMDBCapriceTashlin, Frank19672856
IMDBCaptain America 3: Civil WarRusso, Anthony & Joe201611074
IMDBCaptain America: The First AvengerJohnston, Joe20117871
IMDBCaptain Nissen Going through Whirpool Rapids, Niagra FallsEdison Co.19012681
IMDBCar, TheSilverstein, Elliot197712717
IMDBCarabosseJordan, Larry19808063
IMDBCarlos, The JackalAssayas, Olivier20106600
IMDBCarmaux: Drawing Out the CokeLumière company189611322
IMDBCarmenReiniger, Lotte193310888
IMDBCarnagePolanski, Roman20117669
IMDBCarolHaynes, Todd201510827
IMDBCarrieDe Palma, Brian1976106
IMDBCarriersPastor, Alex & David20095013
IMDBCarrots & PeasFrampton, Hollis19697629
IMDBCarsLasseter, John200670
IMDBCars 2Lasseter, John20116471
IMDBCartoon CollegeMeldor, Josh & Tara Wray20128700
IMDBCasa de LavaCosta, Pedro19944503
IMDBCasablancaCurtiz, Michael1942587
IMDBCase of the Stuttering PigTashlin, Frank19373725
IMDBCasque Bleu (Blue Helmet)Marker, Chris199510188
IMDBCast a Deadly SpellCampbell, Martin19919162
IMDBCastello CavalcantiAnderson, Wes20138994
IMDBCasting JonBenetGreen, Kitty201713009
IMDBCastle, TheHaneke, Michael1997143
IMDBCastro StreetBaillie, Bruce196611261
IMDBCasualties of WarDe Palma, Brian198911858
IMDBCat Concerto, TheHanna & Barbera19473730
IMDBCat PeopleTourneur, Jacques194213
IMDBCat With Hands, TheMorgan, Robert2001140
IMDBCat's CradleBrakhage, Stan1959144
 Catalogue of MemoryTerayama, Shuji19777284
IMDBCatechism Cataclysm, TheRohal, Todd20117674
IMDBCatharsisCattet, Helene & Bruno Forzani20019534
IMDBCauchemar de Melies, LeEtaix, Pierre19888993
IMDBCave of Forgotten DreamsHerzog, Werner20107423
IMDBCeddoSembene, Ousmane19772147
IMDBCeline and Julie Go BoatingRivette, Jacques1974225
IMDBCemetery of SplendorWeerasethakul, Apichatpong201512276
IMDBCentaurs, TheMcCay, Winsor192111196
IMDBCentury of the SelfCurtis, Adam20026498
IMDBCeramics at IlzaWajda, Andrzej19518847
IMDBCeremonyChabrol, Claude19954944
IMDBCertain WomenReichardt, Kelly201611569
IMDBCertified CopyKiarostami, Abbas20106108
IMDBCh'anLee, Francis198311262
IMDBChacun son cinémaAssayas, Kitano, Kiarostami, et al2007310
IMDBChallenge, TheAncarani, Yuri201612521
IMDBChambre en ville, UneDemy, Jacques198212678
IMDBChambre jauneCattet, Helene & Bruno Forzani20029534
IMDBChambre, LaAkerman, Chantal19725803
IMDBChamps de MarsWhite, James H.19002681
IMDBChangelingEastwood, Clint20081116
IMDBChangeling, TheMedak, Peter198011481
IMDBChansons d'amour, LesHonoré, Christophe20071631
IMDBCharlestonRenoir, Jean19273704
IMDBCharlie BartlettPoll, Jon2007893
IMDBCharlie Wilson's WarNichols, Mike2007467
IMDBCharlie's AngelsMcG20008649
IMDBCharlotte et son JulesGodard, Jean-Luc19603059
 Charm and Rant of Charlotte PomerateMalone, Beth20104708
IMDBCharulataRay, Satyajit19649197
IMDBChâteau de sable, LeHoedeman, Co19773731
IMDBChats PerchésMarker, Chris2004573
IMDBChe part 1: The ArgentineSoderbergh, Steven20081841
IMDBChe part 2: GuerrillaSoderbergh, Steven20081841
IMDBCheatin'Plympton, Bill201310189
IMDBChefFavreau, Jon20149194
IMDBChelsea GirlsWarhol, Andy19666914
IMDBChemin faisantSchwizgebel, Georges201212098
IMDBChess Dispute, APaul, Robert W.190310772
IMDBChess FeverPudovkin, Vsevolod & Nikolai Shpikovsky19253704
IMDBChess-NutsFleischer, Dave19329817
IMDBChi-RaqLee, Spike201510920
IMDBChicken LittleGeronimi, Clyde1943502
 ChickenheadsThompson, Brett W.200647
IMDBChienne, LaRenoir, Jean19316279
IMDBChildren Digging For ClamsLumière company189611322
IMDBChildren of MenCuarón, Alfonso2006180
IMDBChildren of Paradise (Les Enfants du paradis)Carné, Marcel19457651
IMDBChildren of the SunHubley, Faith & John19608483
IMDBChildren Playing MarblesLumière, Louis189611322
IMDBChildren Who Chase Lost VoicesShinkai, Makoto201112084
IMDBChimes at MidnightWelles, Orson19659890
 Chimney WorkbookMaddin, Guy1999510
 China GirlsSilva, Michelle2006553
IMDBChinatownPolanski, Roman19746912
IMDBChinese PortraitWang Xiaoshuai201813076
IMDBChinoise, LaGodard, Jean-Luc196712184
IMDBChloe in the Afternoon (Love in the Afternoon)Rohmer, Eric1972875
IMDBChocolatDenis, Claire19888264
IMDBChoose YouJonze, Spike & Chris Milk20139998
IMDBChop ShopBahrani, Ramin2007791
IMDBChorus, TheKiarostami, Abbas19826286
IMDBChow HoundJones, Chuck195111134
IMDBChristineCarpenter, John198312716
IMDBChristineCampos, Antonio201612468
IMDBChristmas and HannukahBowden, Garry20104708
IMDBChristmas Carol, AMarin, Edwin L.19389612
IMDBChristmas Carol, AWilliams, Richard19718371
IMDBChristmas CrackerMcLaren, Norman19621976
IMDBChristmas In ConnecticutGodfrey, Peter19451457
IMDBChristmas in JulySturges, Preston19401348
 Christmas Night With Franz DubertNikitin, Michael20081251
IMDBChristmas Tale, ADesplechin, Arnaud20081476
IMDBChronicle of a SummerRouch, Jean & Edgar Morin19619355
IMDBChuck Jones: Memories of ChildhoodStern, Peggy20092092
IMDBChungking ExpressWong Kar-Wai19941723
IMDBCiénaga, LaMartel, Lucrecia200111319
IMDBCigarette BurnsCarpenter, John2005133
IMDBCinderellaBranagh, Kenneth20159832
IMDBCindy: The Doll is MineBonello, Bertrand20058437
IMDBCinema Around The CornerLelouch, Claude2007312
IMDBCinéma ErotiquePolanski, Roman2007312
IMDBCinétractsMarker, Resnais, Godard196810188
IMDBCircus, TheChaplin, Charles19281442
IMDBCitizenfourPoitras, Laura20149714
IMDBCity GirlMurnau, F.W.19304578
IMDBCity of PiratesRuiz, Raoul19846315
IMDBCity of SadnessHou Hsiao-hsien19897534
IMDBCity of the Living DeadFulci, Lucio19805041
IMDBCity ParadiseDenis, Gaëlle2004200
IMDBCJ7Chow, Stephen2008530
IMDBClair de lune espagnolCohl, Émile & Étienne Arnaud190911129
IMDBClaire's CameraHong Sang-soo201713045
IMDBClaire's KneeRohmer, Eric1970754
IMDBClass RelationsStraub / Huillet19846466
IMDBCleanAssayas, Olivier200440
IMDBCléo from 5 to 7Varda, Agnès19622888
IMDBClimatesCeylan, Nuri Bilge2006389
IMDBClimaxNoé, Gaspar201813090
IMDBClockworkRaimi, Sam19786289
IMDBClose Encounters of the Third KindSpielberg, Steven19775658
IMDBClose UpKiarostami, Abbas199011266
IMDBClosed MondaysVinton, Will & Bob Gardiner19749998
IMDBCloud AtlasWachowskis & Tom Tykwer20128876
IMDBCloud Door, TheKaul, Mani19948542
IMDBCloud-Capped Star, TheGhatak, Ritwik19607547
IMDBClouds of Sils MariaAssayas, Olivier20149906
IMDBClub, TheLarrain, Pablo201511411
IMDBCluelessHeckerling, Amy199510145
 Co oko neuvidi (What The Eyes See)Koutský, Pavel198711997
IMDBCoal MoneyWang Bing20098972
IMDBCock Fight, TheDickson, William K.L.1894420
IMDBCockaboodyHubley, Faith & John19739288
IMDBCocoMolina, Adrian & Lee Unkrich201712371
IMDBCoco Before ChanelFontaine, Anne20093530
IMDBCocoteDe Los Santos Arias, Nelson Carlo201712986
 Cocotte MinuteGobelins20081728
IMDBCoeursResnais, Alain2006415
IMDBCoherenceByrkit, James Ward20139610
IMDBCoincoin and the Extra-HumansDumont, Bruno201813103
IMDBCold Case HammarskjöldBrügger, Mads201913071
IMDBCold LazarusRye, Renny19965388
IMDBCollapseSmith, Chris20093835
IMDBCollectionneuse (The Collector)Rohmer, Eric1967535
IMDBCollegeKeaton, Buster & James W. Horne1927337
IMDBCollisionHattler, Max2005200
IMDBColor of Noise, TheRobel, Eric201511321
IMDBColor of Pomegranates, TheParajanov, Sergei19703621
IMDBColor Wheel, ThePerry, Alex Ross20118539
IMDBColossalVigalondo, Nacho201612050
IMDBColossal YouthCosta, Pedro20064676
IMDBColour BoxLye, Len193510745
IMDBColour CryLye, Len195210745
IMDBColour FlightLye, Len193710745
IMDBColt Is My Passport, ANomura, Takashi19674848
IMDBColumbusKogonada201712614
IMDBCombat de boxeDekeukeleire, Charles192710888
IMDBCome Along Do!Paul, Robert W.189810772
IMDBCome to DinnerMack, Roy19336493
IMDBComedy of InnocenceRuiz, Raoul20002705
 Coming AttractionsTscherkassky, Peter20108533
IMDBCommingled ContainersBrakhage, Stan1997144
IMDBCommune, La (Paris, 1871)Watkins, Peter2000724
IMDBCommuter, TheCollet-Serra, Jaume201812473
 Composition in Red & YellowBeebe, Roger20023109
IMDBComputer ChessBujalski, Andrew20139168
IMDBConcours de boulesLumière, Louis189610858
IMDBConfederate Ironclad, TheBuel, Kenean191211327
IMDBConfession, TheCosta-Gavras197010153
IMDBConfusion Through SandMadden, Danny20139127
IMDBConstant Forge, AKiselyak, Charles20001787
IMDBContactKipp, Jeremiah20094065
IMDBContagionSoderbergh, Steven20117424
IMDBContrabandPowell, Michael19406557
IMDBContraption, TheDearden, James19771601
IMDBContras' CityMambety, Djibril Diop196811046
 Convolution of Imagined HistoriesStansell, Micah2008544
IMDBCopsKeaton, Buster & Edward Cline19212103
IMDBCoralineSelick, Henry20091839
IMDBCordeliers' Square in LyonLumière, Louis189510858
 CoreopsisO'Neill, Pat19987890
IMDBCorner In Wheat, AGriffith, D.W.19091976
IMDBCorridors of BloodDay, Robert19585058
IMDBCosmopolisCronenberg, David20128101
IMDBCosmosZulawski, Andrzej201511231
IMDBCouette aveugle, LaRuiz, Raoul19878428
IMDBCount, TheChaplin, Charles19169937
IMDBCountry Cousin, TheHand, David & Wilfred Jackson19363730
IMDBCoup du Berger, LeRivette, Jacques1956215
IMDBCover GirlVidor, Charles194410212
IMDBCow Who Wanted to Be a HamburgerPlympton, Bill201010697
IMDBCowards Bend the KneeMaddin, Guy2003510
IMDBCowboy and the FrenchmanLynch, David1988158
 Cowboy DreamsDeNigris, Paul20081251
IMDBCracBack, Frédéric19813002
IMDBCrack Glass EulogyBrakhage, Stan1992144
IMDBCranes Are Flying, TheKalatozishvili, Mikheil19574303
IMDBCrankNeveldine, Mark & Brian Taylor20066258
IMDBCrank 2: High VoltageNeveldine, Mark & Brian Taylor20096258
IMDBCrashVigalondo, Nacho20052526
IMDBCravate, LaJodorowsky, Alejandro19571103
IMDBCrazy HorseWiseman, Frederick20118275
IMDBCrazy Rich AsiansChu, Jon M.201812824
IMDBCrazy Stupid LoveFicarra, Glenn & John Requa20116492
IMDBCréatures, LesVarda, Agnès19663213
IMDBCreepyKurosawa, Kiyoshi201612615
IMDBCrestfallenKipp, Jeremiah20118533
IMDBCries & WhispersBergman, Ingmar197212130
IMDBCrime & PunishmentKaurismäki, Aki198311172
IMDBCrime + PunishmentMaing, Stephen201812563
IMDBCrime and PunishmentDumala, Piotr200011185
IMDBCrime and Punishmentvon Sternberg, Josef193511168
IMDBCrimes of PassionRussell, Ken198466
IMDBCriminal Life of Archibaldo de la CruzBuñuel, Luis19554585
IMDBCrimson Kimono, TheFuller, Samuel19598145
IMDBCrimson PeakDel Toro, Guillermo201510473
IMDBCritical MassFrampton, Hollis19718067
IMDBCronosdel Toro, Guillermo19936869
IMDBCrook's TourBaxter, John19418270
IMDBCrowd, TheVidor, King19287001
IMDBCrumbZwigoff, Terry19946490
IMDBCrunch Bird, ThePetok, Ted19713731
IMDBCry For BoboCairns, David20014534
IMDBCuadecuc, VampirPortabella, Pere197011728
IMDBCul-de-sacPolanski, Roman196611192
IMDBCullodenWatkins, Peter1964138
IMDBCureKurosawa, Kiyoshi199712825
IMDBCure, TheChaplin, Charles19179937
IMDBCurious Case of Benjamin Button, TheFincher, David20081518
IMDBCurse of the Cat PeopleWise, Robert1944339
IMDBCurse of the Golden FlowerZhang Yimou2006195
IMDBCursesMack, Jodie201612530
 Curve, TheShaki, Edwige1999754
IMDBD'est (from the east)Akerman, Chantal19939059
IMDBDa Vinci CodeHoward, Ron200628
IMDBDadaBute, Mary Ellen & Ted Nemeth19363711
 Daddy I'm ScaredHauer, Tijmen2006555
IMDBDagonGordon, Stuart2001387
IMDBDaguerrotype (Woman in the Silver Plate)Kurosawa, Kiyoshi201612616
IMDBDaisiesChytilová, Vera19668141
IMDBDam Keeper, TheKondo, Robert & Daisuke Tsutsumi20149812
IMDBDames du Bois de Boulogne, LesBresson, Robert19459015
IMDBDamnationTarr, Béla19888885
IMDBDamned Thing, TheHooper, Tobe2006493
IMDBDamsels In DistressStillman, Whit201110119
IMDBDance of Reality, TheJodorowsky, Alejandro20139564
IMDBDance of the DeadHooper, Tobe2005118
IMDBDance of the Seven VeilsRussell, Ken19703690
IMDBDancing Pig, ThePathé Frères Co.19078098
IMDBDangerous Method, ACronenberg, David20117258
IMDBDanish PoetKove, Torill200611274
IMDBDans le noir du tempsGodard, Jean-Luc2002757
IMDBDante Quartet, TheBrakhage, Stan1987144
IMDBDante's InfernoMeredith, Sean2007269
IMDBDaredevil DroopyAvery, Tex195113015
IMDBDaring Daylight Burglary, AMottershaw, Frank S.190310772
IMDBDarjeeling Limited, TheAnderson, Wes2007424
IMDBDarkSchrader, Paul201713041
IMDBDark CityProyas, Alex199878
IMDBDark Knight, TheNolan, Christopher2008620
IMDBDark Tower, TheBrakhage, Stan1999144
IMDBDarkened RoomLynch, David20023836
IMDBDarkmanRaimi, Sam199011268
IMDBDarknessDardenne2007310
IMDBDate with DizzyHubley, John19589288
IMDBDaughter of DarknessGordon, Stuart19903382
IMDBDaughters of DarknessKumel, Harry197112826
IMDBDaughters of the DustDash, Julie1991341
IMDBDavid CopperfieldCukor, George1935445
IMDBDavid Holzman's DiaryMcBride, Jim19671302
IMDBDawson City: Frozen TimeMorrison, Bill201612494
IMDBDay & NightNewton, Teddy20104847
IMDBDay Before The EndDiaz, Lav201611188
IMDBDay for NightTruffaut, Francois197310672
IMDBDay He Arrives, TheHong Sang-soo201111407
IMDBDay of Reckoning, TheFuller, Samuel19905261
IMDBDay The Earth Stood StillWise, Robert195160
IMDBDaybreak (Le Jour se leve)Carné, Marcel19397009
IMDBDaybreak ExpressPennebaker, D.A.19538065
IMDBDays of Being WildWong Kar-Wai1991155
IMDBDazed and ConfusedLinklater, Richard199352
IMDBDe PalmaBaumbach, Noah & Jake Paltrow201511858
IMDBDead & BuriedSherman, Gary19813476
IMDBDead ManJarmusch, Jim19959363
IMDBDead of NightCavalcanti, Dearden, et al194512848
IMDBDead Pigeon on Beethoven StreetFuller, Samuel19731306
IMDBDead SetDemange, Yann & Charlie Brooker20083306
IMDBDead Zone, TheCronenberg, David198312851
IMDBDead, TheBrakhage, Stan196010000
IMDBDead, TheHuston, John19876023
IMDBDeadman, TheAhwesh, Peggy & Keith Sanborn1987877
IMDBDeadsyAnderson, David199010903
IMDBDear BasketballKeane, Glen201712527
 Dear Bill GatesChristman, Sarah J.2008544
IMDBDear Cousin Is LostMehrjui, Dariush20001213
IMDBDear PhoneGreenaway, Peter197714
IMDBDear White PeopleSimien, Justin20149538
IMDBDeath by HangingOshima, Nagisa19682395
IMDBDeath of Louis XIVSerra, Albert201612474
IMDBDeath of Mr. LazarescuPuiu, Cristi20054798
IMDBDeath of Stalin, TheIannucci, Armando201712648
IMDBDeath ProofTarantino, Quentin2007257
IMDBDeath RaceAnderson, Paul W.S.20087993
IMDBDecalogue 10: Thou Shalt Not Covet Thy Neighbor's GoodsKieslowski, Krzysztof1988336
IMDBDecalogue 1: I Am the Lord Thy GodKieslowski, Krzysztof1988336
IMDBDecalogue 2: Thou Shalt Not Take the Name of Thy Lord God in VainKieslowski, Krzysztof1988336
IMDBDecalogue 3: Honor the Sabbath DayKieslowski, Krzysztof1988336
IMDBDecalogue 4: Honor Thy Father and MotherKieslowski, Krzysztof1988336
IMDBDecalogue 5: Thou Shalt Not KillKieslowski, Krzysztof1988336
IMDBDecalogue 6: Thou Shalt Not Commit AdulteryKieslowski, Krzysztof1988336
IMDBDecalogue 7: Thou Shalt Not StealKieslowski, Krzysztof1988336
IMDBDecalogue 8: Thou Shalt Not Bear False WitnessKieslowski, Krzysztof1988336
IMDBDecalogue 9: Thou Shalt Not Covet Thy Neighbor's WifeKieslowski, Krzysztof1988336
IMDBDecameron, ThePasolini, Pier Paolo197111387
IMDBDecasia: The State of DecayMorrison, Bill20024791
IMDBDecoradoVázquez, Alberto201612414
IMDBDeep Blue Sea, TheDavies, Terence201110918
IMDBDeep ImpactLeder, Mimi199811191
IMDBDeep RedArgento, Dario19756314
IMDBDeer WomanLandis, John2005251
IMDBDéfilé de voitures de bébés à la pouponnière de ParisLumière, Louis189911322
IMDBDelicacies of Molten Horror SynapseBrakhage, Stan1991144
IMDBDelicatessenJeunet, Jean-Pierre199133
IMDBDelius - Song of SummerRussell, Ken19687069
IMDBDemoiselles ont eu 25 ans, LesVarda, Agnès1993383
IMDBDemolition of a WallLumière, Louis189610858
IMDBDemonWrona, Marcin201511957
IMDBDemon in the FreezerMorris, Errol201611633
IMDBDemonic ToysManoogian, Peter19929393
 Den of TigersSchwartz, Jonathan20021067
IMDBDents de singe, LesLaloux, René19603707
IMDBDeparted, TheScorsese, Martin2006179
IMDBDer Fuehrer's FaceKinney, Jack1942502
IMDBDerridaDick, Kirby2002592
 Derriere, LeKarageanes, Steven20081177
IMDBDescendants, ThePayne, Alexander20117077
IMDBDescent, TheMarshall, Neil2005211
IMDBDescribe What You HeardCallander, Joe & Jason Tippet201612779
IMDBDescription of a MemoryGeva, Dan20079864
IMDBDescription of a StruggleMarker, Chris1960365
IMDBDeseretBenning, James19959308
IMDBDesertBrakhage, Stan197610861
IMDBDesert Within, ThePlá, Rodrigo20082204
IMDBDeserterPudovkin, Vsevolod19337725
IMDBDesign For LivingLubitsch, Ernst19338537
IMDBDesireBorzage, Frank19366122
IMDBDesk SetLang, Walter19574735
IMDBDesperate Poaching Affray, AHaggar, William190310772
IMDBDesperately Seeking SusanSeidelman, Susan198511679
IMDBDestrictedClark, Barney, Noé, et al2006297
IMDBDestricted: Balkan Erotic EpicAbramovic, Marina2006297
IMDBDestricted: Death ValleyWood, Sam Taylor2006297
IMDBDestricted: HoistBarney, Matthew2006297
IMDBDestricted: House CallPrince, Richard2006297
IMDBDestricted: ImpaledClark, Larry2006297
IMDBDestricted: SyncBrambilla, Marco2006297
IMDBDestricted: We Fuck AloneNoé, Gaspar2006297
IMDBDetective Dee and the Mystery of Phantom FlameTsui Hark201010048
IMDBDetective StoryMiike, Takashi20072904
IMDBDetourUlmer, Edgar G.19456843
IMDBDeuxième procès d'Artur London, LeMarker, Chris197010153
IMDBDevil and Miss JonesWood, Sam194110142
IMDBDevil is a Woman, Thevon Sternberg, Josef19357468
IMDBDevil May HareMcKimson, Robert195410724
IMDBDevil Rides Out, TheFisher, Terence196812349
IMDBDevil's Backbonedel Toro, Guillermo20019417
IMDBDevil's Hand, TheTourneur, Maurice19436847
IMDBDevil, TheZulawski, Andrzej197212845
IMDBDevils, TheRussell, Ken1971979
IMDBDheepanAudiard, Jacques201511193
 Dia de los MuertosKeeshan, James200641
IMDBDial HISTORYGrimonprez, Johan20038430
IMDBDiary of a Country PriestBresson, Robert19519060
IMDBDiary of a MoviegoerMoretti, Nanni2007310
IMDBDiary of a Shinjuku ThiefOshima, Nagisa196812842
IMDBDiary of an Unknown SoldierWatkins, Peter195912
IMDBDiary of the DeadRomero, George A.2007500
IMDBDibbouk de HaifaGitai, Amos2007310
IMDBDid You Wonder Who Fired the Gun?Wilkerson, Travis201711919
IMDBDigHubley, John19728483
 DigTodd, Robert2007555
IMDBDignitySissako, Abderrahmane20088244
IMDBDil Chahta HaiAkhtar, Farhan2001559
IMDBDimensions of DialogueSvankmajer, Jan19823707
IMDBDin of Celestial BirdsMerhige, E. Elias2006511
IMDBDinner at EightCukor, George19336493
IMDBDinner for OneDunkhase, Heinz19635803
IMDBDirection d'acteur par Jean RenoirBraunberger, Gisele19684850
IMDBDirk Diggler Story, TheAnderson, Paul Thomas19886289
IMDBDirties, TheJohnson, Matt20139361
IMDBDirtyDwoskin, Steven19718063
IMDBDisaster Artist, TheFranco, James201712529
IMDBDiscipline of D.E.Van Sant, Gus19787629
IMDBDiscontented Canary, TheIsing, Rudolf19349998
IMDBDiscreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie, TheBuñuel, Luis197210673
IMDBDishonoredvon Sternberg, Josef19316937
IMDBDisintegration 93-96Revereza, Miko201712779
IMDBDisorderly Orderly, TheTashlin, Frank196499
IMDBDistance (La Distancia)Caballero, Sergio20149931
 Distant ConstellationMizrahi, Shevaun201711915
IMDBDistant Sky: Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Live in CopenhagenBarnard, David201812779
IMDBDistant Voices, Still LivesDavies, Terence19881533
IMDBDistrict 9Blomkamp, Neill20093019
IMDBDites cariatides, LesVarda, Agnès19845758
IMDBDivertimento (La Belle noiseuse)Rivette, Jacques1991542
IMDBDiving Bell and the Butterfly, TheSchnabel, Julian2007456
IMDBDivorcee, TheLeonard, Robert Z.1930516
IMDBDizzy DishesFleischer, Dave19304850
IMDBDjango UnchainedTarantino, Quentin20128436
IMDBDji Death FailsVoloshin, Dmitri20129127
IMDBDL2: Disintegration Line #2Janiak, Lawrence197011262
IMDBDo the Right ThingLee, Spike19892800
IMDBDocks of New Yorkvon Sternberg, Josef19286202
IMDBDoctor FaustusBurton, Richard & Nevill Coghill19679198
IMDBDogTempleton, Suzie200211633
IMDBDog and His Various Merits, ThePathé, Charles1908437
IMDBDog Star ManBrakhage, Stan19642250
IMDBDog Star Man Part 1Brakhage, Stan19622250
IMDBDog Star Man Part 2Brakhage, Stan19632250
IMDBDog Star Man Part 3Brakhage, Stan19642250
IMDBDog Star Man Part 4Brakhage, Stan19642250
IMDBDog Star Man PreludeBrakhage, Stan19622250
IMDBDog's DialogueRuiz, Raoul1977360
IMDBDogs Have No HellKaurismäki, Aki2002757
IMDBDogtoothLanthimos, Yorgos20098147
IMDBDollmanPyun, Albert19918253
IMDBDollman vs Demonic ToysBand, Charles199310649
IMDBDollsGordon, Stuart1987388
IMDBDomBorowczyk, Walerian & Jan Lenica195892
IMDBDomain of the MomentBrakhage, Stan197711063
IMDBDon'tWright, Edgar2007257
IMDBDon't Follow Me (I'm Lost)Miller, William20129160
IMDBDon't Go Breaking My HeartTo, Johnny201111047
IMDBDon't Look NowRoeg, Nicolas19738900
IMDBDon't Touch The AxeRivette, Jacques2007552
IMDBDongJia Zhang-Ke20062540
IMDBDonkey SkinDemy, Jacques19703137
IMDBDonkeyotePereira, Chico201711925
IMDBDonnie DarkoKelly, Richard2001344
IMDBDoomed LoveOliveira, Manoel de19789866
IMDBDoomsdayMarshall, Neil2008524
IMDBDoonesbury Special, AHubley, Faith & John1977363
IMDBDot and the Line, TheJones, Chuck19652092
IMDBDottie Gets SpankedHaynes, Todd19932244
IMDBDouble HarnessCromwell, John1933399
IMDBDouble IndemnityWilder, Billy19446625
IMDBDouble Life of Véronique, TheKieslowski, Krzysztof1991151
IMDBDouble TakeGrimonprez, Johan20097931
IMDBDouble WeddingThorpe, Richard19379135
IMDBDouble, TheAyoade, Richard20139793
IMDBDoulos, LeMelville, Jean-Pierre19627070
IMDBDouro, Faina FluvialOliveira, Manoel de19318480
IMDBDover Boys, TheJones, Chuck19429137
IMDBDown TerraceWheatley, Ben200910122
IMDBDown the HudsonArmitage, Frederick19032681
IMDBDownsizingPayne, Alexander201712458
 DoxologyLangan, Michael2008544
IMDBDr. MChabrol, Claude19904945
IMDBDr. Phibes Rises AgainFuest, Robert197210210
IMDBDr. Plonkde Heer, Rolf20077935
IMDBDr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the BombKubrick, Stanley196479
IMDBDr. Terror's House of HorrorsFrancis, Freddie19658880
IMDBDraculaBrowning, Tod19313377
IMDBDrag Me To HellRaimi, Sam20092562
IMDBDragged Across ConcreteZahler, S. Craig201813116
IMDBDragonMorgan, Troy200647
IMDBDragoons Crossing the SaôneLumière company1896418
IMDBDramolet (Stille Nacht I)Quay, Stephen & Timothy198812390
IMDBDraughtsman's ContractGreenaway, Peter19825706
 Drawing LessonsSelwood, Maureen200647
IMDBDreadDiBlasi, Anthony20093814
 DreamBrasic, James Robert20081177
IMDBDream CruiseTsuruta, Norio2007407
IMDBDream of a Rarebit FiendPorter, Edwin S.19063699
IMDBDream WorkTscherkassky, Peter2002520
 Dreamers, TheWelles, Orson19825758
IMDBDreamland ExpressAnderson, David198211132
IMDBDreams and DesiresQuinn, Joanna2006200
IMDBDreams of DustSalgues, Laurent20062125
IMDBDreams of the Rarebit Fiend: Bug VaudevilleMcCay, Winsor192111196
IMDBDreams of the Rarebit Fiend: The Flying HouseMcCay, Winsor192110697
IMDBDreams of the Rarebit Fiend: The PetMcCay, Winsor192111196
IMDBDreamy Dud. He Resolves Not to SmokeCarlson, Wallace A.191511323
IMDBDreileben: Beats Being DeadPetzold, Christian20118479
IMDBDreileben: Don't Follow Me AroundGraf, Dominik20118479
IMDBDreileben: One Minute of DarknessHochhausler, Christoph20118479
IMDBDressed to KillDe Palma, Brian1980105
IMDBDrift, TheSears, Kelly2008555
IMDBDriveRefn, Nicolas Winding20116839
 DroolKipp, Jeremiah20118533
IMDBDroopy's Good DeedAvery, Tex195113015
 DropTezuka, Osamu19657284
 DropLeister, Bryan2008544
IMDBDrunker Than a SkunkPlympton, Bill201310697
IMDBDry SeasonHaroun, Mahamat-Saleh2006273
IMDBDu côté de la côteVarda, Agnès19583121
IMDBDuck AmuckJones, Chuck19532092
IMDBDuck Dodgers in the 24½th CenturyJones, Chuck195310724
IMDBDuck SoupMcCarey, Leo19336494
IMDBDuck Soup to NutsFreleng, Friz19449614
IMDBDuck! Rabbit, Duck!Jones, Chuck195311134
IMDBDucktators, TheMcCabe, Norm1942502
IMDBDuelleRivette, Jacques1976501
IMDBDuetKeane, Glen20149812
IMDBDuke of BurgundyStrickland, Peter201410744
IMDBDukhtarNathaniel, Afia201411705
IMDBDunkirkNolan, Christopher201712232
IMDBDuplicityGilroy, Tony20092073
IMDBDuplicity IIIBrakhage, Stan198011063
IMDBDura Lex (By the Law)Kuleshov, Lev19266284
IMDBDurangoSukkar, Matt201612556
IMDBDutch BirdWeddell, Kirk20042829
IMDBE-clip-seMarker, Chris19999864
IMDBEadweard Muybridge, ZoopraxographerAndersen, Thom19741978
IMDBEagle Huntress, TheBell, Otto201611657
IMDBEagle Shooting HeroesLau, Jeffrey19931276
IMDBEarly in the MorningFofana, Gahité2006197
IMDBEarthDovzhenko, Alexander19307353
IMDBEarthFothergill, Alastair & Mark Linfield20072280
IMDBEarthMehta, Deepa1998474
IMDBEastern PromisesCronenberg, David2007376
IMDBEastern Westerner, AnRoach, Hal192012390
IMDBEasy LivingLeisen, Mitchell19371869
IMDBEasy StreetChaplin, Charles19179937
IMDBEat Drink Man WomanLee, Ang19946846
IMDBEaterGordon, Stuart20083432
IMDBEaux d'artificeAnger, Kenneth1953214
 Eaux ForteChaye, Remi2006200
IMDBEccentricities of a Blonde-haired GirlOliveira, Manoel de20095892
IMDBEchekJodorowsky, Adan2000481
IMDBEchoes from a Somber EmpireHerzog, Werner1990596
IMDBEclipse of the Sun VirginKuchar, George1967526
IMDBEdgar Allen PoeGriffith, D.W.19099137
IMDBEdge of Heaven, TheAkin, Fatih2007543
IMDBEdge of SeventeenCraig, Kelly Fremon201611652
IMDBEdge of the WorldPowell, Michael19378538
IMDBEdge of TomorrowLiman, Doug20149813
IMDBEdith+EddieCheckoway, Laura201713015
IMDBEditor, TheBrooks, Adam & Matthew Kennedy201411101
IMDBEdmondGordon, Stuart2005261
IMDBEducation For DeathGeronimi, Clyde1943502
IMDBEdward ScissorhandsBurton, Tim19907012
IMDBEel, TheImamura, Shohei199735
IMDBEgged OnBowers, Charley19261806
IMDBEggsHubley, Faith & John19708483
IMDBEiffel Tower from Trocadero PalaceWhite, James H.19002681
IMDBEight Men OutSayles, John19884899
IMDBElectric House, TheKeaton, Buster & Edward Cline1922337
IMDBElectric Princess Picture House, TheHou Hsiao-hsien2007310
 ElectricityHills, Henry200712014
IMDBElenaZvyagintsev, Andrei201111406
IMDBElena et les HommesRenoir, Jean19564874
IMDBElfFavreau, Jon20038320
IMDBElimination DanceMcDonald, Bruce1998363
IMDBElizabeth: The Golden AgeKapur, Shekhar2007583
IMDBElleVerhoeven, Paul201611828
 EllipsesDevaux, Frédé1999553
IMDBElsa la roseVarda, Agnès19653121
IMDBEmak-BakiaMan Ray19261103
IMDBEmbrace of the SerpentGuerra, Ciro201510998
IMDBEmendDawson, Deco1998511
IMDBEmitaiSembene, Ousmane1971507
IMDBEmpireWeerasethakul, Apichatpong20108870
IMDBEmpire of PassionOshima, Nagisa19782278
IMDBEmployees Leaving the Lumière FactoryLumière, Louis189510858
IMDBEn levande själ (A Living Soul)Selder, Henry Moore201412390
IMDBEnchantedLima, Kevin2007466
IMDBEncounters at the End of the WorldHerzog, Werner2007554
IMDBEnd GameEpstein, Rob & Jeffrey Friedman201813038
IMDBEnd of Time, TheMettler, Peter20128611
IMDBEndangered SpeciesWhite, Tony20067414
 Endless SandwichWeibel, Peter19693711
IMDBEndless, TheBenson, Justin & Aaron Moorhead201712780
IMDBEnfant, L'Dardenne200520
IMDBEnigma of Kaspar HauserHerzog, Werner197411824
IMDBEnlightenment, TheSchlondorff, Volker2002757
IMDBEnthusiasmVertov, Dziga19317387
IMDBEntr'acteClair, René19246940
 Episodes from the Life of Jekyll and HydeBush, Paul2001479
IMDBEquinox FlowerOzu, Yasujiro1958519
IMDBEraser, TheTerayama, Shuji19777284
IMDBEraserheadLynch, David1977578
IMDBErnest & CelestineAubier, Stéphane201211317
IMDBEscapeBute, Mary Ellen & Ted Nemeth19383711
IMDBEscapesAlmereyda, Michael201712489
IMDBEscargot de VenusBorowczyk, Walerian1975300
IMDBEsperaliaKalina, Jerzy198311633
IMDBEssential KillingSkolimowski, Jerzy20106378
IMDBÉtoile de mer, L'Man Ray19281103
IMDBEtrange portrait de le dame en jaune, L'Cattet, Helene & Bruno Forzani20049534
IMDBEurekaAoyama, Shinji20004364
IMDBEuropa 51Rossellini, Roberto19527637
IMDBEurydice - She, So BelovedQuay, Stephen & Timothy2007913
IMDBEven Dwarfs Started SmallHerzog, Werner19707011
IMDBEvery ChildFedorenko, Eugene19793731
IMDBEvery Dog's Guide to Complete Home SafetyDrew, Les198711997
IMDBEvery Revolution Is a Throw of the DiceStraub / Huillet19773714
IMDBEverybody Wants Some!!Linklater, Richard201611051
IMDBEveryone ElseAde, Maren20099068
IMDBEverything Will Be OKHertzfeldt, Don2006200
IMDBEvil DeadAlvarez, Fede201312297
IMDBEvil Dead IIRaimi, Sam198710452
IMDBEvil Dead, TheRaimi, Sam198110452
IMDBEvolutionMills, Michael197111997
IMDBEvolutionHadzihalilovic, Lucile201511851
IMDBEvolutionDavis, Jim195411261
IMDBEx MachinaGarland, Alex201510694
IMDBEx-LadyFlorey, Robert19339860
IMDBExciting Life of a TreePlympton, Bill200010190
IMDBExiledTo, Johnny20062740
IMDBeXistenZCronenberg, David1999293
IMDBExit Through the Gift ShopBanksy201011599
IMDBExperiment in TerrorEdwards, Blake196213105
IMDBExperimenterAlmereyda, Michael201511076
IMDBExplorersDante, Joe1985488
IMDBExquisite Corpus, TheTscherkassky, Peter201511274
IMDBExterminating Angel (El Angel Exterminador)Buñuel, Luis1962239
IMDBExtractJudge, Mike20094988
IMDBExtraordinary Cab AccidentPaul, Robert W.190310772
IMDBExtraordinary IllusionsMéliès, Georges19038098
IMDBEye MythBrakhage, Stan1967144
IMDBEyes of Orson Welles, TheCousins, Mark201813039
IMDBEyes Wide ShutKubrick, Stanley19999062
IMDBEyes Without a FaceFranju, Georges19608614
IMDBEyewashBreer, Robert19592452
IMDBF.E.D.S., TheDrummond, Jennifer2002253
IMDBFaat KinéSembene, Ousmane2000508
IMDBFace of Another, TheTeshigahara, Hiroshi1966335
IMDBFace of Ukraine: Casting Oksana BaiulGreen, Kitty201513009
IMDBFacesJevremovic, Vuk200210914
IMDBFacesCassavetes, John1968531
 Failed StatesHills, Henry200812014
IMDBFair-Haired Child, TheMalone, William2005255
IMDBFaithful Heart, TheEpstein, Jean192312874
 Fake Fruit FactoryStrand, Chick19866412
IMDBFalkenau, the ImpossibleWeiss, Emil19884534
IMDBFall of the House of UsherEpstein, Jean19289416
IMDBFall of the House of Usher, TheWatson, James & Melville Webber19283699
IMDBFall of the Louse of UsherRussell, Ken20025044
IMDBFall, TheSingh, Tarsem20062236
IMDBFallen ArtBaginski, Tomek2004253
IMDBFallen Idol, TheReed, Carol194858
IMDBFalse AgingKlahr, Lewis200810915
IMDBFamilyLandis, John2006494
IMDBFamily Circus, TheBabbitt, Art19518992
IMDBFamily ManYu, Ronny2008945
 Famous Irish AmericansBeebe, Roger20033109
IMDBFan and the Flower, ThePlympton, Bill200510190
IMDBFantasmagorieCohl, Émile190810899
IMDBFantastic Mr. FoxAnderson, Wes20093769
IMDBFantômasChabrol, Claude & Juan Luis Bunuel19808176
IMDBFantômasHunebelle, André19645260
IMDBFantômas - À l'ombre de la guillotineFeuillade, Louis1913610
IMDBFantômas contre FantômasFeuillade, Louis1914610
IMDBFar From VietnamMarker, Resnais, Godard, Varda, Klein, Ivens, Lelouch196710688
IMDBFargoCoen, Joel & Ethan199627
IMDBFast and Furry-ousJones, Chuck194911134
IMDBFast Food NationLinklater, Richard2006154
IMDBFast, Cheap and Out of ControlMorris, Errol1997599
IMDBFat and the Lean, ThePolanski, Roman19615990
IMDBFat GirlBreillat, Catherine20014000
IMDBFatal FootstepsBowers, Charley19263704
 FatherTerayama, Shuji19775803
IMDBFather and DaughterDudok de Wit, Michael200011131
IMDBFaustMurnau, F.W.1926159
IMDBFaux magistrat, LeFeuillade, Louis1914610
IMDBFavorite SonLibov, Howard20091338
IMDBFavourite, TheLanthimos, Yorgos201812927
IMDBFear ItselfLyne, Charlie201511554
IMDBFearlessYu, Ronny2006168
IMDBFearless Vampire KillersPolanski, Roman196710468
 FearsMetlukh, Nata20159998
IMDBFeastOsborne, Patrick20149812
IMDBFeed the KittyJones, Chuck195210724
IMDBFeeding the DovesEdison Co.1896420
 Feeling GoodEtaix, Pierre196612390
IMDBFeelings Are Facts: The Life of Yvonne RainerWalsh, Jack201510699
IMDBFellini: A Director's NotebookFellini, Federico19698263
IMDBFemme Nikita, LaBesson, Luc19904898
IMDBFencesWashington, Denzel201611748
IMDBFeralSousa, Daniel20129106
IMDBFerdinand the BullRickard, Dick19382452
 FestiArcade Fire20149534
IMDBFever PitchFarrelly, Bobby & Peter2005379
IMDBFiddle-de-deeMcLaren, Norman19471601
IMDBFiddler on the RoofJewison, Norman1971422
IMDBField in England, AWheatley, Ben20139223
IMDBFighting ElegySuzuki, Seijun1966197
IMDBFilmSchneider, Alan19655387
IMDBFilm a Venir, LeRuiz, Raoul1997520
IMDBFilm ist a Girl and a GunDeutsch, Gustav20094062
IMDBFilm NoirParker, Osbert2005588
IMDBFilm SocialismGodard, Jean-Luc201010003
IMDBFilm that Rises to the Surface of Clarified ButterLand, Owen196811262
IMDBFilm(luster)Dawson, Deco1998511
IMDBFilme Falado, UnOliveira, Manoel de2003568
IMDBFilming The TrialWelles, Orson19814902
IMDBFin de notre amourCattet, Helene & Bruno Forzani20039534
 Fin de SiecleMilligan, Steve20081251
IMDBFinding DoryStanton, Andrew201611227
IMDBFinding NemoStanton, Andrew & Lee Unkrich20038140
IMDBFinger-FanChristanell, Linda19821103
IMDBFingers TaleSchenato, Luca20139127
IMDBFinis TerraeEpstein, Jean19295869
IMDBFinisterraeCaballero, Sergio20105875
IMDBFinye (The Wind)Cissé, Souleymane19821844
IMDBFire at SeaRosi, Gianfranco201611852
IMDBFire in a Burlesque TheatreAmerican Mutoscope & Biograph Co.190410772
IMDBFire Within, TheMalle, Louis1963398
IMDBFireman, TheChaplin, Charles19169937
IMDBFires on the PlainIchikawa, Kon1959503
 FireworksPES2005253
IMDBFireworksAnger, Kenneth1947214
IMDBFirst Comes LoveFriedrich, Su19911111
IMDBFirst KissVan Sant, Gus2007312
IMDBFirst Monday in MayRossi, Andrew201611704
IMDBFirst ReformedSchrader, Paul201712777
 FishKubo, Sami & Antonia Marie Ramos20071177
IMDBFist of LegendChan, Gordon19942310
IMDBFits, TheHolmer, Anna Rose201511409
IMDBFitzcarraldoHerzog, Werner19821917
IMDBFive Came BackBouzereau, Laurent201711987
IMDBFive-Year EngagementStoller, Nicholas20128235
IMDBFlags of Our FathersEastwood, Clint2006204
 Flash BackAubier, Pascal19853727
IMDBFlight of the Red BalloonHou Hsiao-hsien2007582
IMDBFlip's CircusMcCay, Winsor192111196
IMDBFloor TilesJarnow, Al199711320
IMDBFloorwalker, TheChaplin, Charles19169937
IMDBFloraSvankmajer, Jan19893707
IMDBFlorida Project, TheBaker, Sean201712364
IMDBFlower of My Secret, TheAlmodóvar, Pedro1995110
IMDBFlowers and TreesGillett, Burt1932403
IMDBFlowers of St. Francis, TheRossellini, Roberto19507470
 FluidtoonsThompson, Brett W.200547
 Fluxfilm 01 (Zen For Film)Paik, Nam June19643711
 Fluxfilm 02 - Invocation of Canyons and Boulders (for Stan Brakhage)Higgins, Dick19663711
IMDBFly, TheCronenberg, David198612347
IMDBFlying Down to RioFreeland, Thornton19334878
IMDBFoodSvankmajer, Jan19923707
IMDBFood, Inc.Kenner, Robert20084636
IMDBFoolish Wivesvon Stroheim, Erich19227652
IMDBFootprintsPlympton, Bill20149812
IMDBFootstepsMaddin, Guy2008748
IMDBFor a Few Dollars MoreLeone, Sergio19651776
IMDBFor All MankindReinert, Al19896033
IMDBFor MarilynBrakhage, Stan1992144
IMDBFor Me and My GalBerkeley, Busby19429561
IMDBFor Scent-imental ReasonsJones, Chuck19493730
IMDBFor Your ConsiderationGuest, Christopher20065840
IMDBForbidden Room, TheMaddin, Guy201511024
IMDBForce MajeureÖstlund, Ruben201410826
IMDBForce of EvilPolonsky, Abraham19485487
IMDBForeign Affair, AWilder, Billy19489228
IMDBForeign CorrespondentHitchcock, Alfred19405941
IMDBForest for the TreesAde, Maren20038266
IMDBForest of BlissGardner, Robert19861067
 ForgetfulnessGrey, Julian20081728
IMDBForgiveness of Blood, TheMarston, Joshua201110862
IMDBForgotten Faces, TheWatkins, Peter19613726
IMDBForgotten SilverJackson, Peter19958102
IMDBForsaken Land, TheJayasundara, Vimukthi20052142
IMDBForty GunsFuller, Samuel19572192
IMDBFoundry, TheKaurismäki, Aki2007310
IMDBFountain of Youth, TheWelles, Orson19589890
IMDBFountain, TheAronofsky, Darren2006153
IMDBFour Around a WomanLang, Fritz19215315
IMDBFour in the AfternoonBroughton, James195111260
IMDBFour LionsMorris, Christopher20109822
IMDBFour Quadrant ExerciseJarnow, Al197511320
IMDBFour Times, TheFrammartino, Michelangelo20106489
IMDBFour WomenDash, Julie19758244
IMDBFoutaisesJeunet, Jean-Pierre1989588
IMDBFoxtrotMaoz, Samuel201712413
IMDBFoxy BrownHill, Jack19747007
IMDBFranc, LeMambety, Djibril Diop1994481
IMDBFrances HaBaumbach, Noah20128799
IMDBFrancofoniaSokurov, Aleksandr201511230
 FrankYoshimura, Eri20073728
 Frank (Pushpow)Fuyama, Taruto20073728
IMDBFrank FilmMouris, Frank & Caroline1973363
IMDBFranz KafkaDumala, Piotr19923707
IMDBFranz Kafka's It's a Wonderful LifeCapaldi, Peter19931976
IMDBFreaksBrowning, Tod1932319
IMDBFree RadicalsLye, Len195810745
IMDBFree Radicals: A History of Experimental FilmChodorov, Pip20129820
IMDBFrench CancanRenoir, Jean19551144
IMDBFreshman, TheNewmeyer, Fred & Sam Taylor19252103
IMDBFriday NightDenis, Claire20022854
 Friendly WitnessSonbert, Warren198968
IMDBFriends of Eddie Coyle, TheYates, Peter197311242
IMDBFriends With BenefitsGluck, Will20116492
IMDBFriends With KidsWestfeldt, Jennifer20117550
IMDBFrighteners, TheJackson, Peter1996216
IMDBFrom a WhisperKahiu, Wanuri20084436
IMDBFrom BeyondGordon, Stuart1986386
IMDBFrom Here To EternityZinnemann, Fred19535944
IMDBFrom Show Girl To Burlesque QueenAmerican Mutoscope & Biograph Co.190310772
 From Spain to StreathamRussell, Ken19596940
IMDBFrom the DrainCronenberg, David196712025
IMDBFrom Up on Poppy HillMiyazaki, Goro201112922
IMDBFrontier of DawnGarrel, Philippe20084646
IMDBFrontier(s)Gens, Xavier20071077
IMDBFrozenBuck, Chris & Jennifer Lee20139190
IMDBFrozenGreen, Adam20105856
IMDBFrozen FeverBuck, Chris & Jennifer Lee20159832
IMDBFrozen NorthKeaton, Buster & Edward Cline19228269
IMDBFugitive PiecesPodeswa, Jeremy2007547
IMDBFumi and the Bad Luck FootChai, David200647
IMDBFuneral Parade of RosesMatsumoto, Toshio196912022
IMDBFuries, TheMann, Anthony19505601
IMDBFuryLang, Fritz19363767
IMDBFury, TheDe Palma, Brian1978533
 FuseBoyMaddin, Guy2005510
IMDBFusesSchneemann, Carolee19671111
IMDBFuturo, ElLópez Carrasco, Luis201312724
IMDBGabrielleChéreau, Patrice20051638
IMDBGame NightDaley, John Francis & Jonathan Goldstein201812574
IMDBGame of the AngelsBorowczyk, Walerian19649998
 Game OverPES2006200
IMDBGang of FourRivette, Jacques1988359
IMDBGanja & HessGunn, Bill197310455
IMDBGarden of Earthly Delights, TheBrakhage, Stan1981144
 Garden of RegretsScher, Jeff199410857
IMDBGarden PartyBabikian, Bayoux, Caire, et al201712527
IMDBGare du NordSimon, Claire201312719
IMDBGary GuitarPlympton, Bill200710697
 Gastronomic Shark, ThePlympton, Bill201310697
IMDBGate of FleshSuzuki, Seijun19647278
IMDBGate, TheTakács, Tibor19875910
IMDBGauguinResnais, Alain19504471
IMDBGay Divorcee, TheSandrich, Mark1934355
IMDBGay Shoe Clerk, ThePorter, Edwin S.190311327
 Gazing at the CatastropheCherri, Ali201212524
IMDBGénéalogies d'un crimeRuiz, Raoul19978891
IMDBGeneral Orders No. 9Persons, Robert20096527
IMDBGenerale della Rovere, IlRossellini, Roberto19597780
IMDBGeneration, AWajda, Andrzej19558847
IMDBGenesisSissoko, Cheick Oumar19991813
IMDBGentle SpiritDumala, Piotr198511185
 Gentleman's Duel, AVelasco, Francisco Ruiz & Scott McNally2006218
IMDBGentlemen Prefer BlondesHawks, Howard1953489
IMDBGeorgetown LoopJacobs, Ken1997553
IMDBGeorgetown Loop, Colorado 1903437
IMDBGeorgie and the DragonCannon, Robert19518992
IMDBGerald McBoing-BoingCannon, Robert19513730
IMDBGermany Year ZeroRossellini, Roberto19486136
IMDBGershwinResnais, Alain19928852
IMDBGertie on TourMcCay, Winsor192111196
IMDBGertie the DinosaurMcCay, Winsor191411196
IMDBGet a Horse!MacMullan, Lauren20139106
IMDBGet OutPeele, Jordan201711863
IMDBGet ReadyTscherkassky, Peter1999520
IMDBGhost and Mrs. Muir, TheMankiewicz, Joseph194711807
IMDBGhost Story, ALowery, David201712234
IMDBGhost Train, TheArmitage, Frederick19012681
IMDBGhost Writer, ThePolanski, Roman20109827
IMDBGhostbustersReitman, Ivan19849305
IMDBGhosthouseLenzi, Umberto1988939
IMDBGialloArgento, Dario20093770
IMDBGiddyapBabbitt, Art19508992
IMDBGift, TheRuiz, Raoul2007312
IMDBGigiMinnelli, Vincente19584437
IMDBGildaVidor, Charles194611001
IMDBGirl at the Monceau BakeryRohmer, Eric1963412
IMDBGirl Can't Help It, TheTashlin, Frank1956373
IMDBGirl Cut In Two, AChabrol, Claude20071056
IMDBGirl from NowhereBrisseau, Jean-Claude201212101
IMDBGirl PowerBenning, Sadie19921111
IMDBGirl Walk: All DayKrupnick, Jacob201112394
IMDBGirl Walks Home Alone at Night, AAmirpour, Ana Lily201411470
IMDBGirl Who Leapt Through TimeHosoda, Mamoru200611315
IMDBGirl With The Dragon TattooFincher, David20119936
IMDBGirl Without HandsLaudenbach, Sébastien201612873
IMDBGirl's Own Story, ACampion, Jane19841976
IMDBGirlfriend Experience, TheSoderbergh, Steven20096075
IMDBGirlhood (Bande de filles)Sciamma, Céline20149826
IMDBGirls Night OutQuinn, Joanna19878174
IMDBGladiators, TheWatkins, Peter196912
IMDBGlasHaanstra, Bert19587286
IMDBGlass Note, TheClark, Mary Helena201813015
IMDBGlaze of CathexisBrakhage, Stan1990144
IMDBGleaners & I: Two Years LaterVarda, Agnès20023199
IMDBGleaners and I, TheVarda, Agnès20003199
IMDBGlenroy Brothers (Comic Boxing)Edison Co.1894420
IMDBGlimpse of the GardenMenken, Marie19578063
IMDBGloria!Frampton, Hollis19793714
IMDBGloriousMaddin, Guy20083728
IMDBGo FurtherMann, Ron20032468
IMDBGo Go TalesFerrara, Abel20078181
IMDBGo WestKeaton, Buster & Edward Cline19253217
IMDBGo! Go! Go!Menken, Marie19642878
IMDBGo-Between, TheLosey, Joseph19706758
 Goa LawahHills, Henry199210915
IMDBGoat, TheKeaton, Buster & Malcolm St. Clair1921362
IMDBGod Bless AmericaGoldthwait, Bobcat20117991
IMDBGod of Cookery, TheChow, Stephen1996189
IMDBGod Told Me ToCohen, Larry19761827
IMDBGodzillaEdwards, Gareth201412142
IMDBGodzilla, Mothra and King Ghidorah: Giant Monsters All-Out AttackKaneko, Shusuke20011800
IMDBGoke, Body Snatcher From HellSato, Hajime19689519
IMDBGoksung (The Wailing)Na Hong-jin201611539
IMDBGold Diggers of 1933LeRoy, Mervyn19339131
IMDBGold Rush, TheChaplin, Charles19253959
IMDBGolden Beetle, Thede Chomón, Segundo190710772
IMDBGolden Boat, TheRuiz, Raoul19906150
IMDBGolden Coach, TheRenoir, Jean1953608
IMDBGomorrahGarrone, Matteo20084191
IMDBGone GirlFincher, David20149539
IMDBGone to EarthPressburger & Powell19506759
IMDBGone with the WindFleming, Victor193982
IMDBGood Dinosaur, TheSohn, Peter201510812
IMDBGood Fairy, TheWyler, William193510773
IMDBGood German, TheSoderbergh, Steven2006304
IMDBGood MothersDreyer, Carl Theodor19429817
 Good ReasonsSissako, Abderrahmane20044617
IMDBGood SamMcCarey, Leo19487169
IMDBGood TimeSafdie, Ben & Joshua201712260
IMDBGood, the Bad and the WeirdJi-woon Kim20082300
IMDBGoodbye First LoveHansen-Løve, Mia201111642
IMDBGoodbye SoloBahrani, Ramin20082239
IMDBGoodbye, Dragon InnTsai Ming-liang20032408
IMDBGoodnight Mommy (Ich seh, Ich seh)Fiala, Severin & Veronika Franz201410650
IMDBGoodTimesKid, TheJacobs, Azazel20054594
IMDBGopher BrokeFowler, Jeff20041806
 GothamHills, Henry199010915
IMDBGothicRussell, Ken19866813
IMDBGoûter des bébés, LeLumière company189711322
IMDBGoya's GhostsForman, Milos2007357
IMDBGoybandGrimm, Christopher20091338
IMDBGrace Jones: Bloodlight and BamiFiennes, Sophie201712923
IMDBGradivaCarax, Leos20149282
IMDBGraduationMungiu, Cristian201612056
IMDBGran CasinoBuñuel, Luis1947349
IMDBGrand Amour, LeEtaix, Pierre196811195
IMDBGrand Bizarre, TheMack, Jodie201813069
IMDBGrand Budapest HotelAnderson, Wes20149110
IMDBGrand Duke's Finances, TheMurnau, F.W.19243057
IMDBGrand IllusionRenoir, Jean19377331
IMDBGrandmaster, TheWong Kar-Wai20138970
IMDBGrandmother, TheLynch, David1970158
IMDBGrass LabyrinthTerayama, Shuji19837298
IMDBGrasshoppersBozzetto, Bruno19902829
IMDBGravesendMcQueen, Steve20079282
IMDBGraveyard Jamboree with Mysterious MoseWalsh, Seamus & Mark Caballero199944
IMDBGraveyard of HonorMiike, Takashi20026257
IMDBGravityCuaron, Alfonso20138889
IMDBGreaseKleiser, Randal1978426
IMDBGreaser's PalaceDowney, Robert19725737
IMDBGreat Gatsby, TheLuhrmann, Baz20138704
IMDBGreat Piggy Bank RobberyClampett, Robert19463215
IMDBGreat Train Robbery, ThePorter, Edwin S.190310772
IMDBGreat Ziegfeld, TheLeonard, Robert Z.19369712
IMDBGreatest HitsPereda, Nicolas201212097
IMDBGreedvon Stroheim, Erich19246
IMDBGreek Tragedy, AVan Goethem, Nicole19853731
 Green Bag, TheSharp, Tim2007555
IMDBGreen Fog, TheMaddin, Guy & Evan Johnson & Galen Johnson201712569
IMDBGreen RoomSaulnier, Jeremy201511077
IMDBGreen VinylMendonca Filho, Kleber20048617
IMDBGreetingsDe Palma, Brian19682977
IMDBGremlinsDante, Joe1984223
IMDBGremlins 2: The New BatchDante, Joe1990224
IMDBGrey GardensMaysles, Albert & David1975580
IMDBGrey MatterRuhorahoza, Kivu20118060
IMDBGrin Without a CatMarker, Chris1977584
IMDBGuard DogPlympton, Bill2004253
IMDBGuard Dog Global JamPlympton, Bill201110697
IMDBGuard, TheMcDonagh, John Michael20117367
IMDBGuardians of the GalaxyGunn, James20149304
IMDBGuardians of the Galaxy 2Gunn, James201712054
IMDBGuelwaarSembene, Ousmane1992532
IMDBGuernicaResnais, Alain & Robert Hessens1950435
IMDBGuest, TheWingard, Adam201410652
IMDBGuide DogPlympton, Bill2006200
IMDBGuilty, TheMöller, Gustav201812987
IMDBGuimba The TyrantSissoko, Cheick Oumar19953236
IMDBGuys and DollsMankiewicz, Joseph1956351
IMDBGymnopediesJordan, Larry1965588
IMDBGyromorphosisHirsh, Hy195411261
IMDBH is for HouseGreenaway, Peter197314
IMDBH.P. Lovecraft's Dreams in the Witch-HouseGordon, Stuart2005117
IMDBH2 (Halloween 2)Zombie, Rob20094557
IMDBHabemus Papam (We Have a Pope)Moretti, Nanni20117722
IMDBHaeckel's TaleMcNaughton, John2006256
 HaikuWiseman, Frederick200910186
 HaikuCavalier, Alain200910186
 HaikuKawase, Naomi200910186
IMDBHaikuWeerasethakul, Apichatpong20098870
IMDBHail the Conquering HeroSturges, Preston19445784
IMDBHail, Caesar!Coen, Joel & Ethan201610916
IMDBHairsprayWaters, John19889893
IMDBHakimSahin, Ismail20081338
IMDBHale County This Morning, This EveningRoss, RaMell201812561
IMDBHall Runner, TheMaddin, Guy201410124
IMDBHallelujah, I'm a BumMilestone, Lewis1933368
IMDBHalloweenZombie, Rob2007380
IMDBHamlet Goes BusinessKaurismäki, Aki1987623
IMDBHandmaid's Tale, TheSchlondorff, Volker19909226
IMDBHandmaiden, ThePark Chan-wook201611587
IMDBHandsSteiner, Ralph & Willard Van Dyke19343699
IMDBHandsworth SongsAkomfrah, John198712565
IMDBHangover, ThePhillips, Todd20094037
IMDBHannaWright, Joe20117074
IMDBHannah ArendtVon Trotta, Margarethe201211857
IMDBHanzo The Razor: Sword of JusticeMisumi, Kenji19725870
IMDBHappinessMedvedkine, Aleksandr1932505
IMDBHappy EndingLoach, Ken2007312
 Happy Happy BabySoldat, Jan201711921
IMDBHappy TogetherWong Kar-Wai199711179
IMDBHappy-EndTscherkassky, Peter1996588
IMDBHappy-Go-LuckyLeigh, Mike20081063
IMDBHara-Kiri: Death of a SamuraiMiike, Takashi201111045
IMDBHarakiriKobayashi, Masaki19628969
IMDBHarakiriLang, Fritz19195294
IMDBHard CandySlade, David2005202
IMDBHard Day's Night, ALester, Richard19649256
IMDBHard to be a GodGerman, Aleksei20139276
IMDBHardwood ProcessGatten, David199610915
IMDBHare RemoverTashlin, Frank19463725
IMDBHare TonicJones, Chuck194511134
IMDBHaredevil HareJones, Chuck19482092
IMDBHarkerGiordano, Anthony Steven200544
IMDBHarlan County U.S.A.Kopple, Barbara1976601
IMDBHarold And Kumar Escape From Guantanamo BayHurwitz & Schlossberg2008575
IMDBHarpyaServais, Raoul19792829
 HarrachovVan Veen, Joost & Matt Hulse2006555
IMDBHarry BrownBarber, Daniel20094989
IMDBHarry Potter and the Order of the PhoenixYates, David2007329
IMDBHarry Potter and the Sorcerer's StoneColumbus, Chris20012056
IMDBHarvie KrumpetElliot, Adam200311274
IMDBHasher's DeliriumCohl, Émile191011129
IMDBHasta la victoria siempreÁlvarez, Santiago19671976
IMDBHat, TheHubley, Faith & John19648483
IMDBHat, TheCournoyer, Michèle20008174
IMDBHatchetGreen, Adam20065101
IMDBHatchet 2Green, Adam20105856
IMDBHateful EightTarantino, Quentin201510815
IMDBHaunted Castle, TheMurnau, F.W.19216817
IMDBHaunted Curiosity Shop, TheBooth, Walter19018098
IMDBHaunted House, TheKeaton, Buster & Edward Cline19218269
IMDBHaunted SpooksRoach, Hal & Alfred Goulding19203704
IMDBHaunted World of El Superbeasto, TheZombie, Rob20095138
IMDBHaut bas fragileRivette, Jacques19958431
IMDBHave You Got Any Castles?Tashlin, Frank19383725
IMDBHavre, LeKaurismäki, Aki20118429
IMDBHaywireSoderbergh, Steven20117833
IMDBHazeTsukamoto, Shinya2005161
IMDBHe Done His BestBowers, Charley19261806
IMDBHe Who Gets SlappedSjöström, Victor19246760
IMDBHe's Just Not That Into YouKwapis, Ken20092025
IMDBHead Against The WallFranju, Georges19594896
IMDBHeadless Woman, TheMartel, Lucrecia20084440
IMDBHeart of GlassHerzog, Werner197611823
 Heart of the MatterHaroun, Mahamat-Saleh20044617
IMDBHearts and MindsDavis, Peter19744645
IMDBHearts Beat LoudHaley, Brett201812786
IMDBHeat of a Thousand SunsKast, Pierre196512779
IMDBHeathersLehmann, Michael19897106
 HeavenSailor, Chris20104708
IMDBHeaven Can WaitLubitsch, Ernst194338
IMDBHeaven Knows WhatSafdie, Ben & Joshua201412055
IMDBHedwig and the Angry InchMitchell, John Cameron2001517
 Heinrich der VerhinderteWeiler, Kurt196511633
IMDBHell and High WaterFuller, Samuel1954302
IMDBHell or High WaterMackenzie, David201611391
IMDBHellboy 2: The Golden Armydel Toro, Guillermo20082820
IMDBHelloNix, Jonathan2003253
IMDBHello, Dolly!Kelly, Gene19696915
IMDBHello, My Name Is DorisShowalter, Michael201511958
IMDBHellraiserBarker, Clive19879422
IMDBHellraiser 10: JudgmentTunnicliffe, Gary201812522
IMDBHellraiser ProphecyKui, Jonathan S.2006403
IMDBHellraiser: DeaderBota, Rick200565
IMDBHellraiser: HellseekerBota, Rick200211026
IMDBHellraiser: HellworldBota, Rick200567
IMDBHellraiser: InfernoDerrickson, Scott200011026
IMDBHellzapoppin'Potter, H.C.19411980
IMDBHenri-Georges Clouzot's InfernoBromberg, Serge & Ruxandra Medrea20095972
IMDBHerJonze, Spike20139764
IMDBHeraklesHerzog, Werner1962588
IMDBHerb Alpert and the Tijuana Brass Double FeatureHubley, John19661601
IMDBHerdMitchell, Mike199844
IMDBHere and Elsewhere (Ici et Ailleurs)Godard, Jean-Luc19767672
IMDBHere Comes the DevilBogliano, Adrian Garcia201210454
IMDBHere Comes The GroomCapra, Frank19516178
IMDBHere I AmBaillie, Bruce19626412
IMDBHereditaryAster, Ari201812683
IMDBHerzog and the MonstersBarnes, Lesley20079137
IMDBHeterodyneFrampton, Hollis19678529
IMDBHidden in Plain SightStreet, Mark2008546
IMDBHigh and LowKurosawa, Akira19638971
IMDBHigh Flying BirdSoderbergh, Steven201913043
IMDBHigh NoonZinnemann, Fred19529830
IMDBHigh Sign, TheKeaton, Buster & Edward Cline19203704
IMDBHigh SocietyWalters, Charles195610763
IMDBHigh-RiseWheatley, Ben201511568
IMDBHill of FreedomHong Sang-soo201412169
IMDBHills Have Eyes, TheCraven, Wes197710435
IMDBHiroshima Mon AmourResnais, Alain1959436
IMDBHis ComedyBush, Paul199411132
IMDBHis Girl FridayHawks, Howard1940496
IMDBHis Wedding NightArbuckle, Fatty191711323
IMDBHistoire d'eau, UnGodard, Jean-Luc & Francois Truffaut19613726
IMDBHistoire d'eauxBertolucci, Bernardo2002757
IMDBHistoire de Marie et JulienRivette, Jacques2003482
IMDBHistoire(s) du cinéma 1(a): Toutes les histoiresGodard, Jean-Luc1988352
IMDBHistoire(s) du cinéma 1(b): Une Histoire seuleGodard, Jean-Luc1989352
IMDBHistoire(s) du cinéma 2(a): Seule le cinémaGodard, Jean-Luc1997352
IMDBHistoire(s) du cinéma 2(b): Fatale beautéGodard, Jean-Luc1997352
IMDBHistoire(s) du cinéma 3(a): La Monnaie de l'absoluGodard, Jean-Luc1998352
IMDBHistoire(s) du cinéma 3(b): Une vague nouvelleGodard, Jean-Luc1998352
IMDBHistoire(s) du cinéma 4(a): Le Côntrole de l'universGodard, Jean-Luc1998352
IMDBHistoire(s) du cinéma 4(b): Les Signes parmi nousGodard, Jean-Luc1998352
IMDBHistory of the World, part 1Brooks, Mel19815348
IMDBHitch-Hiker, TheLupino, Ida195311827
 Hitman, TheFleischer, Ruben2001588
IMDBHobo With a ShotgunEisener, Jason20116650
IMDBHobson's ChoiceLean, David19548652
IMDBHokusai: An Animated SketchbookWhite, Tony19787414
IMDBHold Me While I'm NakedKuchar, George1966526
IMDBHold Up, TheFerrara, Abel19723726
IMDBHole, TheHubley, John19629288
IMDBHole, TheTsai Ming-Liang20008806
IMDBHole, TheDante, Joe20098231
IMDBHolidayCukor, George19382593
IMDBHoliday AffairHartman, Don19491457
IMDBHoliday InnSandrich, Mark19421474
IMDBHolly and the IvyO'Ferrall, George More19528371
IMDBHollywood or BustTashlin, Frank19561915
IMDBHoly MotorsCarax, Leos20128274
IMDBHoly MountainJodorowsky, Alejandro19731078
IMDBHomeArthus-Bertrand, Yann20094353
 HomegrownMcFalls, Robert20081251
 Honor and ObeySonbert, Warren198868
IMDBHonor de CavelleriaSerra, Albert20068615
IMDBHopscotchNeame, Ronald19808468
IMDBHorizons morts, LesDemy, Jacques19517286
IMDBHorn DogPlympton, Bill200910697
IMDBHorrible Way to Die, AWingard, Adam20108433
IMDBHorror of Dracula, TheFisher, Terence19583340
 Hors d'oeuvresPotter, Sally19715803
IMDBHors SatanDumont, Bruno201110917
IMDBHorse FeathersMcLeod, Norman Z.1932609
IMDBHorse Money (Cavalo Dinheiro)Costa, Pedro201410902
IMDBHorse's Mouth, TheNeame, Ronald19588065
IMDBHorse, TheBurnett, Charles1973279
IMDBHost, TheBong Joon-ho2006236
IMDBHostelRoth, Eli2005170
IMDBHostel 2Roth, Eli2007309
IMDBHot DogPlympton, Bill20081728
IMDBHot FuzzWright, Edgar2007248
IMDBHotel ChevalierAnderson, Wes2007378
IMDBHôtel du silenceCohl, Émile & Étienne Arnaud190810899
IMDBHotel MagnezitTarr, Béla197810117
IMDBHotel RwandaGeorge, Terry2004227
IMDBHottest August, TheStory, Brett201913074
IMDBHour of the Wolf (Vargtimmen)Bergman, Ingmar196810220
IMDBHouseRivers, Ben20078650
IMDBHouseObayashi, Nobuhiko1977891
IMDBHouse by the CemeteryFulci, Lucio19815096
IMDBHouse Is Black, TheFarrokhzad, Forugh19636940
IMDBHouse of the DeadBoll, Uwe20032761
IMDBHouse of the DevilWest, Ti20095016
IMDBHouse of ToleranceBonello, Bertrand20119199
IMDBHouse of WaxDe Toth, André195311440
IMDBHouse That Jack Built, TheVon Trier, Lars201813040
IMDBHouse With Closed Shutters, TheGriffith, D.W.19101103
IMDBHow a Mosquito OperatesMcCay, Winsor19128098
IMDBHow Some Jellyfish Are BornPainlevé, Jean196011324
IMDBHow To Cook Your LifeDörrie, Doris2007475
IMDBHow to Get Ahead in AdvertisingRobinson, Bruce1988303
IMDBHow to Hook Up Your Home TheaterDeters, Kevin & Stevie Wermers200710849
IMDBHow to Make Love to a WomanPlympton, Bill199510190
IMDBHow to Marry a MillionaireNegulesco, Jean19532699
IMDBHowl's Moving CastleMiyazaki, Hayao200411538
IMDBHowling, TheDante, Joe1981190
IMDBHua yang de nian huaWong Kar-Wai20001976
IMDBHudsucker Proxy, TheCoen, Joel & Ethan19945296
IMDBHugoScorsese, Martin20117076
IMDBHuman Centipede (First Sequence)Six, Tom20094619
IMDBHuman DesireLang, Fritz19541356
IMDBHuman GeographySimon, Claire201312719
IMDBHuman Surge, TheWilliams, Eduardo201612843
IMDBHundred-Foot Journey, TheHallström, Lasse201410028
IMDBHungerMcQueen, Steve20083771
IMDBHunger Games 2: Catching FireLawrence, Francis20138977
IMDBHunger Games, TheRoss, Gary20127465
IMDBHunger, TheScott, Tony198310221
IMDBHunt for the WilderpeopleWaititi, Taika201611271
IMDBHurlevent (Wuthering Heights)Rivette, Jacques1985234
IMDBHurry HurryMenken, Marie195711261
IMDBHurt Locker, TheBigelow, Kathryn20083804
IMDBHyas and StenorhynchusPainlevé, Jean192711324
IMDBHyènesMambety, Djibril Diop199211152
 Hymn to MerdeCarax, Leos20092878
IMDBHypercube: Cube 2Sekula, Andrzej200211026
IMDBHyperNormalisationCurtis, Adam201611564
IMDBHypothesis of the Stolen PaintingRuiz, Raoul1979135
IMDBHysteriaWexler, Tanya20117842
IMDBI Am (Not) Van GoghRusso, David20057890
IMDBI am Curious, BlueSjoman, Vilgot19688233
IMDBI am Curious, YellowSjoman, Vilgot19678233
IMDBI Am Not a WitchNyoni, Rungano201713078
IMDBI Am Not Your NegroPeck, Raoul201611862
IMDBI Am So Proud of YouHertzfeldt, Don20081186
IMDBI Can't SleepDenis, Claire19948182
IMDBI Haven't Got a HatFreling, Friz19353707
IMDBI Killed Einstein, GentlemenLipský, Oldrich19702789
IMDBI Know Where I'm GoingRivers, Ben20098650
IMDBI Know Where I'm Going!Pressburger & Powell19451702
IMDBI Love to SingaAvery, Tex19363707
IMDBI Love You AgainVan Dyke, W.S.19407708
IMDBI Married a WitchClair, René19428892
IMDBI Met Him In ParisRuggles, Wesley19373663
IMDBI Saw the DevilJi-woon Kim20106377
IMDBI Travelled 9000 km To Give It To YouWong Kar-Wai2007312
IMDBI VitelloniFellini, Federico19538062
IMDBI Walked with a ZombieTourneur, Jacques19434499
IMDBI Want To Go HomeResnais, Alain19896180
IMDBI was a Male War BrideHawks, Howard19496761
IMDBI Was a Teenage RumpotKuchar, George1960526
IMDBI Was Born, But…Ozu, Yasujiro19322694
IMDBI Wish I KnewJia Zhang-Ke201010152
IMDBI'm a Cyborg, But That's OKPark Chan-wook20062372
IMDBI'm Afraid I Am HitlerLalwani, Ruchika20081338
IMDBI'm Going HomeOliveira, Manoel de20019821
IMDBI'm HereJonze, Spike20104617
IMDBI'm No AngelRuggles, Wesley19338858
IMDBI'm Not ThereHaynes, Todd2007443
IMDBI've Been Twelve ForeverGondry, Michel20033728
IMDBI, An ActressKuchar, George1977526
IMDBI, MadmanTakács, Tibor19895110
IMDBI... DreamingBrakhage, Stan1988144
IMDBIchthysSkrobecki, Marek200547
IMDBIdaPawlikowski, Pawel20139286
IMDBIdem ParisLynch, David201310186
IMDBIdiocracyJudge, Mike2006102
IMDBIdiot with a TripodStuart, Jamie201012779
IMDBIdiots and AngelsPlympton, Bill200810189
IMDBIf 6 Was 9Ahtila, Eija-Liisa19953727
IMDBIf Beale Street Could TalkJenkins, Barry201812982
IMDBIf I Had Four DromedariesMarker, Chris19667995
IMDBIf I Was GodBarker, Cordell201510886
IMDBIf…Anderson, Lindsay19682742
IMDBIllusionist, TheChomet, Sylvain20105879
IMDBIllusionist, TheBurger, Neil2006219
 Imaginare WasserplastikWeibel, Peter19713711
IMDBImaginarium of Doctor Parnassus, TheGilliam, Terry20094106
IMDBImmaculate Conception of Little DizzleRusso, David20096137
IMDBImmigrant, TheChaplin, Charles19171327
IMDBImmortal Story, TheWelles, Orson19687418
IMDBImposter, TheLayton, Bart201211586
IMDBImprintMiike, Takashi200611156
 Improvisation (Charlie Parker)Mili, Gjon195011321
IMDBIn a WorldBell, Lake20139759
IMDBIn AbsentiaQuay, Stephen & Timothy2000260
IMDBIn Another CountryHong Sang-soo201211984
IMDBIn BrugesMcDonagh, Martin20081707
 In Case of an EmergencyGreen-Yang, Josephine20081251
IMDBIn Praise of LoveGodard, Jean-Luc20014851
IMDBIn Sickness and in HealthLandis, John20083442
IMDBIn the City of SylviaGuerín, José Luis200712170
IMDBIn The DarkFazeli, Alex20081177
IMDBIn The DarkKonchalovsky, Andrei2007310
IMDBIn The Intense NowSalles, João Moreira201712517
IMDBIn the LoopIannucci, Armando20093017
IMDBIn the Mouth of MadnessCarpenter, John19955856
IMDBIn the Realm of the SensesOshima, Nagisa19762325
IMDBIn the StreetAgee, James194811260
IMDBIn Vanda's RoomCosta, Pedro20004558
IMDBIn Youth, Beside the Lonely Sea 19252681
IMDBInauguration of the Pleasure DomeAnger, Kenneth1954214
IMDBInceptionNolan, Christopher20105702
IMDBIncident by a BankÖstlund, Ruben200910186
IMDBIncident On and Off a Mountain RoadCoscarelli, Don2005114
IMDBIncoherenceBong Joon-ho19949614
IMDBIncredibles 2Bird, Brad201812784
IMDBIndependenciaMartin, Raya20098768
IMDBIndiaRossellini, Roberto19587724
IMDBIndiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal SkullSpielberg, Steven2008576
IMDBIndie Film Blogger Road TripEkanayake, Sujewa20091338
IMDBIndignationSchamus, James201611894
IMDBIndiscreetDonen, Stanley19581529
IMDBInfernal AffairsWai Keung Lau & Siu Fai Mak200289
IMDBInfernal Cauldron, TheMéliès, Georges19038098
IMDBInfernoArgento, Dario1980384
IMDBInfinity BabyByington, Bob201712303
IMDBInflationRichter, Hans19273002
IMDBInformant!, TheSoderbergh, Steven20094846
IMDBIngenivm Nobis Ipsa Pvella Fecit, Part IFrampton, Hollis19758067
IMDBInglorious BasterdsTarantino, Quentin20093021
IMDBIngmar Bergman Makes a MovieSjoman, Vilgot19639167
IMDBIngrid Goes WestSpicer, Matt201712365
IMDBInherent ViceAnderson, Paul Thomas20149761
IMDBInland EmpireLynch, David20063836
IMDBInnerspaceDante, Joe198712782
IMDBInnkeepers, TheWest, Ti20117992
IMDBInnocenceHadzihalilovic, Lucile200411388
IMDBInnocents, TheClayton, Jack196162
IMDBInquietude / AnxietyOliveira, Manoel de19987779
IMDBInsectSvankmajer, Jan201812988
IMDBInsiangBrocka, Lino19769012
IMDBInsideBustillo, Alexandre & Julien Maury20076886
IMDBInside Llewyn DavisCoen, Joel & Ethan20139043
IMDBInside ManLee, Spike20069
IMDBInside OutDocter, Pete201510029
IMDBInsignificanceRoeg, Nicolas19856602
IMDBInstructions for a Light and Sound MachineTscherkassky, Peter20053002
IMDBInt. Trailer NightJarmusch, Jim2002757
IMDBInteresting Story, AnWilliamson, James190410772
IMDBInterrupters, TheJames, Steve201112748
IMDBInterstellarNolan, Christopher20149565
IMDBIntervalsGreenaway, Peter196914
IMDBInto the AbyssHerzog, Werner20117988
IMDBInto the WildPenn, Sean2007419
IMDBIntoleranceGriffith, D.W.19166944
IMDBIntruder, TheDenis, Claire20044155
IMDBInvasion of the Body SnatchersKaufman, Philip197811473
IMDBInvasion of the Body SnatchersSiegel, Don195610432
IMDBInvention of Lying, TheGervais, Ricky & Matthew Robinson20094224
IMDBInvitation, TheKusama, Karyn201511455
IMDBInvocation of My Demon BrotherAnger, Kenneth19695758
IMDBIraq in FragmentsLongley, James2006235
IMDBIron ManFavreau, Jon2008567
IMDBIron Man 2Favreau, Jon20106418
IMDBIs It Always Right To Be Right?Mishkin, Lee19708174
IMDBIs That All There Is?Anderson, Lindsay19935387
IMDBIsland of Lost SoulsKenton, Erle C.19326867
IMDBIsle of DogsAnderson, Wes201812652
IMDBIt Came From Beneath The SeaGordon, Robert19554365
IMDBIt Comes at NightShults, Trey Edward201712144
IMDBIt Felt Like a KissCurtis, Adam20094048
IMDBIt FollowsMitchell, David Robert20149865
IMDBIt for OthersCampbell, Duncan20139818
IMDBIt Happened In HollywoodLachman, Harry19373834
IMDBIt Happened on Fifth AvenueDel Ruth, Roy194712930
IMDBIt Happened One NightCapra, Frank193410774
IMDBIt Is Fine! Everything Is Fine.Glover, Crispin20077333
IMDBIt Might Get LoudGuggenheim, Davis20085347
IMDBIt's a DreamTsai Ming-liang2007312
IMDBIt's a Good LifeDante, Joe1983956
IMDBIt's a Wonderful LifeMaddin, Guy20019225
IMDBIt's AliveCohen, Larry19743447
IMDBIt's Kind of a Funny StoryFleck, Ryan & Anna Boden20105201
IMDBIt's My Mother's Birthday TodayMaddin, Guy2008748
IMDBIt's Such a Beautiful DayHertzfeldt, Don20118895
IMDBIt's Tough To Be A BirdKimball, Ward19693215
IMDBItalian Machine, TheCronenberg, David19766289
IMDBIvanDovzhenko, Alexander19327671
IMDBIvan's Childhood (My Name Is Ivan)Tarkovsky, Andrei196210032
IMDBIzoMiike, Takashi20044842
IMDBJabberwockySvankmajer, Jan19719137
IMDBJack & DianeGray, Bradley Rust201212092
IMDBJackass: The Movie 2Tremaine, Jeff2006197
IMDBJackie BrownTarantino, Quentin199710683
IMDBJacques Rivette, Le veilleurDenis, Claire19905736
IMDBJacquot de NantesVarda, Agnès19918316
IMDBJammin' the BluesMili, Gjon194411321
IMDBJamon, JamonLuna, Bigas199211244
IMDBJapanese Summer: Double SuicideOshima, Nagisa19677327
IMDBJapon de fantaisieCohl, Émile190911129
IMDBJaujaAlonso, Lisandro201410682
IMDBJCVDEl Mechri, Mabrouk20084918
IMDBJe T'aime, Je T'aimeResnais, Alain1968480
IMDBJe vous salue, SarajevoGodard, Jean-Luc & Anne-Marie Miéville19933727
 Jean Painleve Through His FilmsDerrien, Denis & Helene Hazera19894843
IMDBJeanne Dielman, 23 Quai du Commerce, 1080 BruxellesAkerman, Chantal19763509
IMDBJeannette: The Childhood of Joan of ArcDumont, Bruno201713046
IMDBJeniferArgento, Dario2005134
IMDBJerichoFreeland, Thornton19378769
 JerkPotter, Sally19695803
 Jerks, Don't Say FuckZhao Liang20018244
IMDBJesus walking on screenArnold, Martin1993298
IMDBJetée, LaMarker, Chris1962103
IMDBJeuSchwizgebel, Georges20061728
IMDBJoan the Maid 1Rivette, Jacques19943055
IMDBJoan the Maid 2Rivette, Jacques19943055
IMDBJoe Versus the VolcanoShanley, John Patrick19902735
IMDBJohann MouseHanna & Barbera19528993
IMDBJohn and KarenWalker, Matthew20071728
IMDBJohn Carter of MarsStanton, Andrew20128698
IMDBJohn Dies at the EndCoscarelli, Don20129057
IMDBJohn HenryHenn, Mark200010849
IMDBJohn WickStahelski, Chad201412790
IMDBJohnny ExpressWoo, Kyungmin20149137
IMDBJohnny GuitarRay, Nicholas19545532
IMDBJour de Fete (Big Day)Tati, Jacques19495868
IMDBJourney on the PlainTarr, Béla19952244
IMDBJourney to the ShoreKurosawa, Kiyoshi201511730
IMDBJourney to the WestTsai Ming-Liang20149562
IMDBJoyRussell, David O.201511612
IMDBJoyeux microbes, LesCohl, Émile190911129
IMDBJoyeux NoëlCarion, Christian20055618
IMDBJudexFranju, Georges19631146
IMDBJudge PriestFord, John19342017
IMDBJudgementPark Chan-wook199995
IMDBJuliet of the SpiritsFellini, Federico19658535
IMDBJulietaAlmodóvar, Pedro201611960
IMDBJumpingTezuka, Osamu19842022
IMDBJungle Book, TheFavreau, Jon201611412
IMDBJunkopiaMarker, Chris19813106
IMDBJunoReitman, Jason2007465
IMDBJununAnderson, Paul Thomas201510707
IMDBJupiter AscendingWachowskis201510050
IMDBJust a GigoloFleischer, Dave19328174
IMDBJust Like HeavenWaters, Mark20058235
IMDBJuve contre FantômasFeuillade, Louis1913610
IMDBJuxtaposerDavidovich, Joanna200547
IMDBKagerozaSuzuki, Seijun19814
IMDBKaili BluesBi, Gan201513113
IMDBKaleidoscopeLye, Len193510745
IMDBKanalWajda, Andrzej19579301
IMDBKandaharMakhmalbaf, Mohsen20019861
IMDBKantoku Banzai!Kitano, Takeshi2007490
IMDBKarate Guard, TheBarbera, Joseph & Spike Brandt20055387
IMDBKate Plays ChristineGreene, Robert201612469
IMDBKeanuAtencio, Peter201611536
IMDBKeep, TheMann, Michael19839419
 Keeper of HerdsPinto, Joaquim & Nuno Leonel201312727
IMDBKékszakállúSolnicki, Gastón201612273
IMDBKey Lime PieJimenez, Trevor20071728
IMDBKeyholeMaddin, Guy20117872
 Khan KhanneGodard, Jean-Luc20149282
IMDBKick The CanSpielberg, Steven1983956
IMDBKid Brother, TheWilde, Ted1927682
IMDBKiki's Delivery ServiceMiyazaki, Hayao19897727
IMDBKikujiroKitano, Takeshi19997300
IMDBKill Bill: Vol. 1Tarantino, Quentin200312166
IMDBKill Bill: Vol. 2Tarantino, Quentin200412166
IMDBKill ListWheatley, Ben20117329
IMDBKill!Okamoto, Kihachi1968156
IMDBKill, Baby, KillBava, Mario196612852
IMDBKiller of SheepBurnett, Charles1977278
IMDBKilling of a Sacred DeerLanthimos, Yorgos201712363
IMDBKilling Them SoftlyDominik, Andrew201211596
IMDBKilling, TheKubrick, Stanley19568070
IMDBKilplased (Simpletons)Raamat, Rein197411133
IMDBKinderingBrakhage, Stan1987144
IMDBKing LearGodard, Jean-Luc19877719
IMDBKing of Kong: A Fistful of QuartersGordon, Seth2007504
IMDBKing of the HillSoderbergh, Steven199313044
IMDBKing's Speech, TheHooper, Tom20106376
IMDBKingdom of HeavenScott, Ridley200530
IMDBKings and QueenDesplechin, Arnaud20044803
 Kino Da!Hills, Henry198012014
IMDBKinshasa MakamboHamadi, Dieudo201812559
IMDBKinyarwandaBrown, Alrick20118175
 Kip MaskerPetschnig, Maria2007555
IMDBKissMasumura, Yasuzo19577279
IMDBKiss in the TunnelBamforth Films189910772
IMDBKiss in the TunnelSmith, George Albert189910772
IMDBKiss Kiss Bang BangBlack, Shane20051489
IMDBKiss Me DeadlyAldrich, Robert19554088
IMDBKiss of the DamnedCassavetes, Xan20129415
IMDBKiss, TheHeise, William1896420
IMDBKlimtRuiz, Raoul20066603
IMDBKnife in the WaterPolanski, Roman19626003
IMDBKnight of CupsMalick, Terrence201511232
IMDBKnocked UpApatow, Judd2007306
IMDBKnocturneKuchar, George1968526
 Kogel VogelCampanale, Frederico2006555
IMDBKoko Trains 'EmFleischer, Dave192512779
IMDBKoko's Earth ControlFleischer, Dave19282829
IMDBKotokoTsukamoto, Shinya201110211
IMDBKoumiko Mystery, TheMarker, Chris1965434
IMDBKoyaanisqatsiReggio, Godfrey198311267
 Kreig, etc.Schatzl, Leo19833711
IMDBKreiseFischinger, Oskar193311328
IMDBKubo and the Two StringsKnight, Travis201611318
IMDBKumiko, the Treasure HunterZellner, David201411610
IMDBKunstraum RemiseArnold, Martin1993298
IMDBKuronekoShindo, Kaneto19686887
IMDBKwaidanKobayashi, Masaki19655246
IMDBKütt (Hunter)Raamat, Rein197611133
IMDBL'Âge d'OrBuñuel, Luis193017
IMDBL'AmbassadeMarker, Chris1973487
IMDBL'Argent (Money)Bresson, Robert198312256
IMDBL'ArrivéeTscherkassky, Peter1998520
IMDBLa La LandChazelle, Damien201611706
IMDBLa Petite Marchande d'AllumettesRenoir, Jean19283704
IMDBLa Soufrière - Warten auf eine unausweichliche KatastropheHerzog, Werner1977363
IMDBLa StradaFellini, Federico195477
IMDBLà-haut sur ces montagnesMcLaren, Norman194611329
IMDBLabyrinthHenson, Jim1986345
IMDBLady and the DukeRohmer, Eric20014005
IMDBLady BirdGerwig, Greta201712367
IMDBLady Blue ShanghaiLynch, David20107414
IMDBLady Bug, TheCampion, Jane2007310
IMDBLady Eve, TheSturges, Preston1941243
IMDBLady for a DayCapra, Frank19338235
IMDBLady from Shanghai, TheWelles, Orson19476652
IMDBLady in the WaterShyamalan, M. Night2006174
IMDBLady of BurlesqueWellman, William A.19436001
IMDBLady Takes a Chance, ASeiter, William A.19438770
IMDBLady VanishesHitchcock, Alfred19388270
IMDBLamp, ThePolanski, Roman19595990
IMDBLand of Milk and HoneyEtaix, Pierre197112456
IMDBLand Without BreadBuñuel, Luis19336289
IMDBLapisWhitney, James1966300
IMDBLaputa: Castle in the SkyMiyazaki, Hayao198612465
IMDBLarry CrowneHanks, Tom20116419
IMDBLars and the Real GirlGillespie, Craig2007566
IMDBLast BolshevikMarker, Chris19925723
IMDBLast Chants for a Slow DanceJost, Jon19779558
IMDBLast Command, Thevon Sternberg, Josef19286198
IMDBLast Dating Show, TheAugust, Bille2007312
IMDBLast Days of Disco, TheStillman, Whit199812237
IMDBLast King of ScotlandMacdonald, Kevin2006221
 Last Light of a Dying StarBeebe, Roger20083109
IMDBLast Man on EarthRagona, Ubaldo & Sidney Salkow196412853
IMDBLast Mistress, TheBreillat, Catherine20077006
IMDBLast Movie, TheHopper, Dennis19714707
IMDBLast NightMcKellar, Don19987985
IMDBLast Performance, TheFejos, Paul192910725
 Last RitesAndrejco, Paul199744
IMDBLast Time I Saw MacaoRodrigues, João Pedro & João Rui Guerra da Mata201211727
IMDBLast Winter, TheFessenden, Larry200612872
IMDBLast Year at MarienbadResnais, Alain196184
IMDBLate AfternoonBagnall, Louise201713037
IMDBLate SpringOzu, Yasujiro19498481
IMDBLathe of Heaven, TheBarzyk, Fred & David Loxton19807630
IMDBLaura SmilesRuscio, Jason200543
IMDBLavaMurphy, James Ford201410029
IMDBLaveuses sur la rivièreLumière company189711322
IMDBLaw of DesireAlmodóvar, Pedro1987112
IMDBLazybonesBorzage, Frank19252242
IMDBLe Chant du StyreneResnais, Alain195897
IMDBLe Joli MaiMarker, Chris1963367
IMDBLe Tunnel sous la MancheMéliès, Georges19071976
IMDBLeague of Gentlemen, TheDearden, Basil19606416
 LeapfrogTillman, Michael20081177
IMDBLeave No TraceGranik, Debra201812929
IMDBLegend of Hallowdega, TheGilliam, Terry20109282
IMDBLegend of the Seven Golden VampiresBaker, Roy Ward19745190
IMDBLégende dorée, LaSmolders, Olivier201512779
IMDBLego Movie, TheLord, Phil & Christopher Miller20149828
IMDBLemonFrampton, Hollis1969551
IMDBLemonadeKnowles, Beyoncé201611514
IMDBLend (Flight)Raamat, Rein197310915
IMDBLeningrad Cowboys Go AmericaKaurismäki, Aki19898893
IMDBLeningrad Cowboys Meet MosesKaurismäki, Aki199410150
IMDBLeopard Man, TheTourneur, Jacques19436847
IMDBLeopard, TheVisconti, Luchino1963164
 Les Fiances du Pont Mac DonaldVarda, Agnès19613121
IMDBLes Statues Meurent AussiResnais, Alain195288
IMDBLesson of EvilMiike, Takashi201210431
IMDBLessons of DarknessHerzog, Werner19929220
IMDBLet Each One Go Where He MayRussell, Ben20094069
 Let Me Count The WaysThornton, Leslie20048063
IMDBLet Me Dream AgainSmith, George Albert190010772
IMDBLet Sleeping Corpses LieGrau, Jorge197410472
IMDBLet the Corpses TanCattet, Helene & Bruno Forzani201712878
IMDBLet The Right One InAlfredson, Tomas20081216
IMDBLet the Sunshine In (Un beau soleil intérieur)Denis, Claire201712726
IMDBLet Us PreyO'Malley, Brian201410670
IMDBLet's Make LoveCukor, George1960444
IMDBLet's Scare Jessica to DeathHancock, John D.19718897
IMDBLetter for SerraAlonso, Lisandro201110682
IMDBLetter from an Unknown WomanOphüls, Max1948228
IMDBLetter From SiberiaMarker, Chris195786
IMDBLetter to AmericaMuratova, Kira1999520
IMDBLetter to JaneGodard, Jean-Luc19727521
IMDBLetter to Three WivesMankiewicz, Joseph19498759
IMDBLetter to Uncle BoonmeeWeerasethakul, Apichatpong20094065
IMDBLetters from Iwo JimaEastwood, Clint2006205
IMDBLetters O, P, and RJarnow, Al199211320
IMDBLevel FiveMarker, Chris19975308
IMDBLeviathanZvyagintsev, Andrey20149846
IMDBLeviathanCastaing-Taylor, Lucien & Verena Paravel20128894
IMDBLi'l QuinquinDumont, Bruno201411105
IMDBLicense to KillGlen, John1989836
IMDBLieutenant Wore Skirts, TheTashlin, Frank19569733
IMDBLife and Death of 9413: A Hollywood ExtraFlorey, Robert & Slavko Vorkapich19281103
IMDBLife and Death of Colonel BlimpPressburger & Powell194319
IMDBLife During WartimeSolondz, Todd200910859
IMDBLife Is SweetLeigh, Mike199010224
IMDBLife of OharuMizoguchi, Kenji1952107
IMDBLife of PiLee, Ang20128367
IMDBLife of RileyResnais, Alain201410813
IMDBLife On EarthSissako, Abderrahmane1998307
IMDBLife Without PrincipleTo, Johnny201111414
IMDBLife, AnimatedWilliams, Roger201611897
IMDBLifeboatFitzgerald, Skye201813038
IMDBLifeforceHooper, Tobe198512309
IMDBLifelineErice, Victor2002757
IMDBLight Is CallingMorrison, Bill20049614
IMDBLight Is WaitingRobinson, Michael2007555
IMDBLight Work IReeves, Jennifer20078762
IMDBLights in the DuskKaurismäki, Aki20062615
IMDBLike Other People DoKelly, Alex20081177
IMDBLike Someone In LoveKiarostami, Abbas201210047
IMDBLike Water For ChocolateArau, Alfonso1992188
IMDBLiliomLang, Fritz1934212
IMDBLily and JimHertzfeldt, Don199711130
IMDBLimelightChaplin, Charles195274
IMDBLimits of Control, TheJarmusch, Jim20092519
IMDBLincolnSpielberg, Steven201211854
IMDBLionDavis, Garth201611677
IMDBLion King, TheMinkoff, Rob & Roger Allers19946753
IMDBLion volatil, LeVarda, Agnès20035758
IMDBLion, London Zoological GardensPromio, Alexandre1895418
IMDBLions LoveVarda, Agnès19694618
IMDBLipstickAubier, Pascal1999588
IMDBLiquid CrystalsPainlevé, Jean197811324
IMDBListen Up PhilipPerry, Alex Ross20149789
IMDBLisztomaniaRussell, Ken19757994
IMDBLittle ChildrenField, Todd2006125
IMDBLittle Death, TheWood, Bret20116171
IMDBLittle Dieter Needs To FlyHerzog, Werner1997314
IMDBLittle Girl Who Sold The SunMambety, Djibril Diop199934
IMDBLittle Hours, TheBaena, Jeff201712301
 Little LieutenantHills, Henry199412014
IMDBLittle Match Girl, TheAllers, Roger200647
IMDBLittle MenSachs, Ira201611456
IMDBLittle Miss SunshineDayton, Jonathan & Valerie Faris2006237
IMDBLittle Phantasy on a 19th-century PaintingMcLaren, Norman194611329
IMDBLittle Prince, TheOsborne, Mark201511313
IMDBLittle Shop of HorrorsCorman, Roger19605117
IMDBLittle Shop of HorrorsOz, Frank1986375
IMDBLittle SisterClark, Zach201612302
IMDBLittle Stabs at HappinessJacobs, Ken19602452
IMDBLittle White Cloud That Cried, TheMaddin, Guy20094065
IMDBLittle WolfVrombaut, An199210903
IMDBLittle WomenCukor, George19339815
IMDBLives of Others, TheDonnersmarck, Florian Henckel von2006201
IMDBLiving Still LifeMandico, Bertrand201213036
IMDBLmnoBreer, Robert19781976
IMDBLoading a BoilerLumière company189611322
IMDBLobster, TheLanthimos, Yorgos201511169
IMDBLockeKnight, Steven20139790
IMDBLoftKurosawa, Kiyoshi20051010
IMDBLogan LuckySoderbergh, Steven201712272
IMDBLogoramaAlaux & Houplain & de Crecy200910698
IMDBLolaDemy, Jacques19613282
IMDBLondonKeiller, Patrick199473
IMDBLondon Story, ThePotter, Sally19865758
IMDBLoneliest Planet, TheLoktev, Julia20119933
IMDBLoneliest Stoplight, ThePlympton, Bill201510886
IMDBLoneliness of the Long Distance SingerMarker, Chris19747414
IMDBLonesomeFejos, Paul19286626
IMDBLong Day Closes, TheDavies, Terence19921533
IMDBLong Day's Journey Into NightBi, Gan201813113
IMDBLong Goodbye, TheAltman, Robert197311155
IMDBLong Live Philippine Cinema!Martin, Raya20099012
IMDBLong Wooden Tobogganist, TheWall, Andrew20081177
 LoomKravitz, Scott200647
IMDBLooney Tunes: Back in ActionDante, Joe20032974
IMDBLooperJohnson, Rian20128148
IMDBLord Love a DuckAxelrod, George1966409
IMDBLord of IllusionsBarker, Clive19955604
IMDBLord of WarNiccol, Andrew2005390
IMDBLords of SalemZombie, Rob20128647
IMDBLorenzoGabriel, Mike200410849
IMDBLos Angeles Plays ItselfAndersen, Thom2003370
 Lost BuildingsWare, Chris & Ira Glass20047286
 Lost Camel IntentionsKlahr, Lewis198812530
IMDBLost City of ZGray, James201611989
IMDBLost HighwayLynch, David1997129
IMDBLost Property OfficeAgdag, Daniel201712527
IMDBLost Thing, TheTan, Shaun & Andrew Ruhemann201010698
IMDBLost World, TheHoyt, Harry O.192512305
IMDBLot in SodomWatson, James Sibley & Melville Webber193311263
IMDBLouMullins, Dave201712527
 Louis Riel for DinnerChristie, Drew201410124
IMDBLoveNoé, Gaspar201510738
IMDBLove & FriendshipStillman, Whit201611106
IMDBLove ActuallyCurtis, Richard200326
IMDBLove AffairMakavejev, Dusan19678142
IMDBLove AffairMcCarey, Leo19393625
IMDBLove Affair in ToylandCohl, Émile190810899
IMDBLove CrazyConway, Jack19417461
IMDBLove Is Colder Than DeathFassbinder, Rainer196910049
IMDBLove It, Leave ItPalazzolo, Tom197311262
IMDBLove Life of the OctopusPainlevé, Jean196711324
IMDBLove Me TonightMamoulian, Rouben1932402
IMDBLove Nest, TheKeaton, Buster & Edward Cline1923362
IMDBLove On TapSidney, George19394065
IMDBLove on the GroundRivette, Jacques19841153
IMDBLove on the WingMcLaren, Norman193911329
IMDBLove SongBrakhage, Stan2001144
IMDBLove Unto DeathResnais, Alain19846074
IMDBLove Witch, TheBiller, Anna201611655
IMDBLove's RefrainClipson, Paul201612779
IMDBLovelessZvyagintsev, Andrey201712617
IMDBLovely Bones, TheJackson, Peter20093982
IMDBLover Come BackMann, Delbert19619582
IMDBLovers of the Arctic CircleMedem, Julio199811229
IMDBLovers on the BridgeCarax, Leos1991571
IMDBLoveTrueHar'el, Alma201611923
IMDBLovingNichols, Jeff201611990
IMDBLower DepthsKurosawa, Akira19598856
IMDBLower DepthsRenoir, Jean1936147
IMDBLucky StarBorzage, Frank19294326
 LullabyZolotukhin, Andrej20078762
IMDBLuminous PeopleWeerasethakul, Apichatpong20078870
IMDBLuna, LaCasarosa, Enrico20117838
IMDBLuna: Tell Me Do You Miss MeBuzzell, Matthew200610995
IMDBLunchbox, TheBatra, Ritesh201312820
IMDBLure, TheSmoczynska, Agnieszka201512348
IMDBLusty Men, TheRay, Nicholas195212680
IMDBLuxure, LaDemy, Jacques196210186
IMDBMLosey, Joseph19516518
IMDBM HotelWeerasethakul, Apichatpong20118870
IMDBM. Hulot's HolidayTati, Jacques19535802
IMDBMacGruberTaccone, Jorma20109847
IMDBMacheteRodriguez, Robert20105856
IMDBMacheteRodriguez, Robert2007257
IMDBMachete KillsRodriguez, Robert20138886
IMDBMachine of Eden, TheBrakhage, Stan197010861
IMDBMad DetectiveTo, Johnny20072288
IMDBMad MaxMiller, George197911023
IMDBMad Max 2: The Road WarriorMiller, George198111189
IMDBMad Max Beyond ThunderdomeMiller, George & George Ogilvie198511190
IMDBMad Max: Fury RoadMiller, George201510120
IMDBMad Songs of Fernanda Hussein, TheGianvito, John20014772
IMDBMadame BrouetteSene Absa, Moussa200211088
IMDBMadame de…Ophüls, Max19528267
IMDBMadeline's MadelineDecker, Josephine201812925
IMDBMadonna and the Dragon, TheFuller, Samuel19901385
IMDBMaestroToth, Geza M.2005218
IMDBMagdaWhite, Chel2004253
IMDBMagellan: At the Gates of Death, Part I: The Red Gate I, 0Frampton, Hollis19768067
IMDBMagic Fluke, TheHubley, John19498992
IMDBMagic HoopCohl, Émile190810899
IMDBMagic MikeSoderbergh, Steven201212278
IMDBMagic TownWellman, William A.19476201
IMDBMagician, TheBergman, Ingmar19586288
IMDBMagnificent AmbersonsWelles, Orson194256
IMDBMagnificent Lion BoyCaro, Ana20139127
IMDBMagnificent ObsessionSirk, Douglas19541798
IMDBMagoo's Puddle JumperBurness, Pete19568993
IMDBMaîtres fous, LesRouch, Jean19553726
IMDBMajor and the Minor, TheWilder, Billy1942557
IMDBMakalaGras, Emmanuel201712562
IMDBMake Way For TomorrowMcCarey, Leo19375801
 MaleTezuka, Osamu19625758
IMDBMamma MiaLloyd, Phyllida2008611
IMDBMammalsPolanski, Roman19635990
IMDBMan and His Dog Out for Air, ABreer, Robert1957300
 Man Drawing a Reclining WomanGoans, Grant200647
IMDBMan Escaped, ABresson, Robert19569289
IMDBMan From Laramie, TheMann, Anthony195512773
IMDBMan From London, TheTarr, Béla20074074
IMDBMan in the Lower-Left Hand Corner of the Photograph, TheMorgan, Robert1999140
IMDBMan of the WestMann, Anthony19587388
IMDBMan On WireMarsh, James20082100
IMDBMan Who Fell To Earth, TheRoeg, Nicolas19766754
IMDBMan Who Knew Too Much, TheHitchcock, Alfred19348616
IMDBMan Who Left His Will On FilmOshima, Nagisa19708531
IMDBMan Who Loved Women, TheTruffaut, Francois1977572
IMDBMan Who Planted Trees, TheBack, Frédéric19873731
IMDBMan Who Shot Liberty ValanceFord, John19629788
IMDBMan With The Iron FistsRZA20128807
IMDBMan with the Movie CameraVertov, Dziga19299394
IMDBMan With The Rubber Head, TheMéliès, Georges19018098
IMDBMan With Wax Faces, TheTourneur, Maurice19146847
IMDBMan Without a MapTeshigahara, Hiroshi19688103
IMDBManchester by the SeaLonergan, Kenneth201611759
IMDBManchurian Candidate, TheFrankenheimer, John196212164
IMDBMandyCosmatos, Panos201812846
IMDBManhattaSheeler, Charles & Paul Strand192111263
IMDBManiac CopLustig, William1988980
IMDBManifestoRosefeldt, Julian201511917
IMDBManipulationGreaves, Daniel199110903
IMDBMansion of MadnessMoctezuma, Juan López19737720
 Mant!Dante, Joe19931601
IMDBMantis Parable, TheStraub, Josh200547
IMDBManual of ArmsFrampton, Hollis19667721
IMDBManuel on the Island of WondersRuiz, Raoul19856530
IMDBManufactured LandscapesBaichwal, Jennifer2006593
IMDBManufrakturTscherkassky, Peter1985520
IMDBManuscripts Don't BurnRasoulof, Mohammad20139907
IMDBMaps to the StarsCronenberg, David201410001
IMDBMarebitoShimizu, Takashi2004119
IMDBMargaretLonergan, Kenneth20118061
IMDBMarie-AntoinetteCoppola, Sofia2006149
 Mario MovieArcangel, Cory2005403
IMDBMarjorie PrimeAlmereyda, Michael201712526
IMDBMark of Zorro, TheNiblo, Fred19206553
IMDBMarker Variations, TheLacuesta, Isaki20073728
IMDBMarquise of O, TheRohmer, Eric19766203
IMDBMartha Marcy May MarleneDurkin, Sean20117535
IMDBMartian, TheScott, Ridley201510469
IMDBMartyrsLaugier, Pascal20083345
IMDBMarwencolMalmberg, Jeff20106470
IMDBMary and the Witch's FlowerYonebayashi, Hiromasa201712484
IMDBMasque of the Red Death, TheCorman, Roger196411537
IMDBMaster of the HouseDreyer, Carl Theodor192510031
IMDBMaster of the UniverseBauder, Marc201312728
IMDBMaster, TheAnderson, Paul Thomas20128150
IMDBMatadorAlmodóvar, Pedro1986113
IMDBMatineeDante, Joe1993404
 MattaMarker, Chris1985588
IMDBMatter of Life and Death, APressburger & Powell19461871
IMDBMaxwell's DemonFrampton, Hollis19687721
IMDBMaze, TheMenzies, William Cameron19539418
IMDBMcCabe & Mrs. MillerAltman, Robert19715490
IMDBMe and My MoultonKove, Torill20149812
IMDBMe and Orson WellesLinklater, Richard20085478
IMDBMe the TerribleDecker, Josephine201212524
IMDBMea CulpaConner, Bruce19813714
IMDBMeaning of Life, TheHertzfeldt, Don200511130
IMDBMechanical PrinciplesSteiner, Ralph193011263
IMDBMeddler, TheScafaria, Lorene201511102
IMDBMedicine for MelancholyJenkins, Barry200811809
IMDBMeditation on ViolenceDeren, Maya194811260
IMDBMeek's CutoffReichardt, Kelly20106278
IMDBMeet King JoeSutherland, John19512878
IMDBMeet Me in St. LouisMinnelli, Vincente1944458
IMDBMekong HotelWeerasethakul, Apichatpong20128370
IMDBMelancholiaVon Trier, Lars20117008
IMDBMeloResnais, Alain19866417
IMDBMémoire courte, LaGregorio, Eduardo de19829758
IMDBMemories of MurderBong Joon-ho20036814
IMDBMemoryTezuka, Osamu19647284
IMDBMerci pour le chocolatChabrol, Claude20004959
IMDBMermaidTezuka, Osamu19647414
IMDBMermaid, TheChow, Stephen201611264
IMDBMerrill's MaraudersFuller, Samuel19627332
IMDBMerry-Go-RoundRivette, Jacques19815872
IMDBMeshes of the AfternoonDeren, Maya194311260
IMDBMetamorphosisNemec, Jan19759520
IMDBMetamorphosis of Mr. SamsaLeaf, Caroline1977363
IMDBMethuselahPainlevé, Jean19273704
IMDBMetropolisLang, Fritz1927678
IMDBMetropolitanStillman, Whit19908337
IMDBMetzengersteinVadim, Roger19686841
IMDBMia MadreMoretti, Nanni201511471
IMDBMiami ViceMann, Michael2006250
IMDBMichael ClaytonGilroy, Tony2007464
IMDBMichelangelo Eye to EyeAntonioni, Michelangelo20044065
IMDBMicmacsJeunet, Jean-Pierre20094877
IMDBMidnightLeisen, Mitchell19392648
IMDBMidnight In ParisAllen, Woody20117366
IMDBMidnight Meat TrainKitamura, Ryuhei20083372
IMDBMidnight SpecialNichols, Jeff201611025
IMDBMidsummer Night's Dream, ATaymor, Julie201410148
IMDBMidsummer Night's Dream, ADieterle, William & Max Reinhardt19357420
IMDBMidsummer Night's Dream, AHoffman, Michael19993586
IMDBMike Yokohama: A Forest With No NameAoyama, Shinji20022302
IMDBMilkVan Sant, Gus20081395
IMDBMilk of AmnesiaScher, Jeff19923714
IMDBMilky Way, TheIsing, Rudolf19403730
IMDBMilky Way, TheBuñuel, Luis1969820
IMDBMill and the Cross, TheMajewski, Lech201111585
IMDBMillennium ActressKon, Satoshi200112677
IMDBMiller and the SweepSmith, George Albert189810772
IMDBMillion Dollar MermaidLeRoy, Mervyn19528850
IMDBMillion Pound Note, TheNeame, Ronald1953624
IMDBMindhornFoley, Sean201612148
IMDBMindwarpBarnett, Steve199210651
IMDBMiner's DaughterCannon, Robert19508992
IMDBMiners' Hymns, TheMorrison, Bill20119067
IMDBMinions, TheKipp, Jeremiah20149534
IMDBMinority ReportSpielberg, Steven20029375
IMDBMiracle of Morgan's CreekSturges, Preston19449255
IMDBMiracles de la ceneAubier, Pascal1988607
IMDBMirrorTarkovsky, Andrei19758544
IMDBMirrorMüller, Matthias & Christoph Girardet20038059
IMDBMirror of HollandHaanstra, Bert1950913
IMDBMisérables, LesHooper, Tom20128466
IMDBMishima: A Life in Four ChaptersSchrader, Paul19858879
IMDBMiss HokusaiHara, Keiichi201511562
IMDBMissing Scarf, TheDuffy, Eoin20139106
IMDBMission Impossible IIIAbrams, J.J.200624
IMDBMission: ImpossibleDe Palma, Brian199612783
IMDBMission: Impossible 4Bird, Brad20117256
IMDBMission: Impossible 5: Rogue NationMcQuarrie, Christopher201510814
IMDBMission: Impossible 6: FalloutMcQuarrie, Christopher201812827
IMDBMister LonelyKorine, Harmony20071411
IMDBMistress AmericaBaumbach, Noah201510726
IMDBMix-UpRomand, Francoise1985491
IMDBMoanaClements, Ron & John Musker201611893
IMDBMock Up on MuBaldwin, Craig20084244
IMDBModern Coed, ARohmer, Eric1966535
IMDBModern TimesChaplin, Charles1936104
IMDBMoine et le poisson, LeDudok de Wit, Michael199411131
IMDBMomma's ManJacobs, Azazel20088763
IMDBMon OncleTati, Jacques195812182
IMDBMon Oncle d'AmeriqueResnais, Alain19803004
IMDBMona LisaJordan, Neil19868845
IMDBMona Lisa Descending a StaircaseGratz, Joan C.19923731
IMDBMondovinoNossiter, Jonathan2004291
 MoneyHills, Henry19846412
 Money Changes EverythingBeebe, Roger20093109
IMDBMoneyballMiller, Bennett201111022
IMDBMongoloidConner, Bruce19773714
IMDBMongreloid, TheKuchar, George1978526
IMDBMonikaBergman, Ingmar19535954
IMDBMonkey BusinessMcLeod, Norman Z.193111752
IMDBMonkey BusinessHawks, Howard1952198
IMDBMonkey RagDavidovich, Joanna20139127
IMDBMonkey ShinesRomero, George A.198812310
IMDBMonsieur FantomasMoerman, Ernst19375803
IMDBMonsieur LazharFalardeau, Philippe201111651
IMDBMonsoon WeddingNair, Mira20019927
IMDBMonsterKent, Jennifer20059998
IMDBMonstersMorgan, Robert2004140
IMDBMonsters UniversityScanlon, Dan20138800
IMDBMontage of HeckMorgen, Brett201512019
IMDBMonte CarloLubitsch, Ernst19302867
IMDBMoolaadéSembene, Ousmane200445
IMDBMoonJones, Duncan20092751
IMDBMoon and the Son, TheCanemaker, John200547
IMDBMoonbirdHubley, John19598483
IMDBMoonlightJenkins, Barry201611643
IMDBMoonrise KingdomAnderson, Wes20127751
IMDBMore the Merrier, TheStevens, George19438757
IMDBMoroccovon Sternberg, Josef19308648
IMDBMort qui tue, LeFeuillade, Louis1913610
IMDBMortal Kombat 2: AnnihilationLeonetti, John R.199711026
IMDBMoscow Clad In SnowPathé Frères Co.1908437
IMDBMost Dangerous Game, TheSchoedsack, Ernest B.19328840
IMDBMotherPudovkin, Vsevolod19266076
IMDBMotherBong Joon-ho20094421
IMDBMother and SonSokurov, Aleksandr199712619
 Mother HubbardAndrejco, Paul199644
IMDBMother!Aronofsky, Darren201712486
IMDBMothlightBrakhage, Stan1963144
IMDBMothraHonda, Ishirô1961222
IMDBMotion Painting No. 1Fischinger, Oskar19473707
IMDBMotion PictureTscherkassky, Peter1984520
IMDBMotorwayCheang, Soi201212094
IMDBMouchetteBresson, Robert19679787
IMDBMountainPeedom, Jennifer201712775
IMDBMountains May DepartJia Zhang-Ke201511676
IMDBMountains of the MoonRafelson, Bob1989452
IMDBMovie NightZhang Yimou2007310
IMDBMovie, AConner, Bruce19587549
 Moxon's Mechanick ExercisesGatten, David199912025
IMDBMPD PsychoMiike, Takashi2000123
IMDBMr. and Mrs. SmithHitchcock, Alfred194110921
IMDBMr. Arkadin / Confidential ReportWelles, Orson1956167
IMDBMr. DeathMorris, Errol1999586
IMDBMr. FreedomKlein, William1969476
IMDBMr. Frenhofer and the MinotaurPeterson, Sidney1949913
IMDBMr. HublotWitz, Laurent & Alexandre Espigares20139106
IMDBMr. LuckyPotter, H.C.19438612
IMDBMr. Prokouk Shoots a MovieZeman, Karel19483707
IMDBMr. SardonicusCastle, William19614381
IMDBMr. Schwartz, Mr. Hazen & Mr. HorlockerMüller, Stefan20071728
IMDBMr. Schwarzwald's and Mr. Edgar's Last TrickSvankmajer, Jan196410698
IMDBMr. Vampire (Geung Si San Sang)Lau, Ricky19858837
IMDBMr. X, a Vision of Leos CaraxLouise-Salomé, Tessa201412163
IMDBMrs. MiniverWyler, William19427295
IMDBMs. 45Ferrara, Abel1981262
IMDBMuch Ado About NothingWhedon, Joss20128803
IMDBMuertos, LosAlonso, Lisandro200411641
IMDBMulanBancroft, Tony & Barry Cook19988804
IMDBMulholland Dr.Lynch, David200111703
IMDBMummy Returns, TheSommers, Stephen200111026
IMDBMummy, TheFisher, Terence19596868
IMDBMunroDeitch, Gene19618174
IMDBMuppet Christmas Carol, TheHenson, Brian1992455
IMDBMuppets, TheBobin, James20117071
IMDBMur MursVarda, Agnès198112984
IMDBMurderPolanski, Roman19575990
IMDBMurder by ContractLerner, Irving195813104
IMDBMurder PsalmBrakhage, Stan198011063
IMDBMurielResnais, Alain1963238
IMDBMuriel's WeddingHogan, P.J.19948584
 MuscoSmith, Mike & Joshua White19973727
IMDBMuse, TheBrooks, Albert199911269
IMDBMuseum HoursCohen, Jem201212093
IMDBMusic For One Apartment and Six DrummersSimonsson & Nilsson20016289
IMDBMusic Lover, TheMéliès, Georges19038098
IMDBMusic Man, TheDaCosta, Morton1962377
IMDBMusketeers of Pig AlleyGriffith, D.W.19121976
IMDBMutaMartel, Lucrecia201112779
IMDBMutual AppreciationBujalski, Andrew2005254
IMDBMy Beautiful LaundretteFrears, Stephen1985425
IMDBMy Best FriendLeconte, Patrice2006356
IMDBMy Blueberry NightsWong Kar-Wai2007560
IMDBMy Brother's WeddingBurnett, Charles1983275
IMDBMy Country My CountryPoitras, Laura2006265
IMDBMy Dad Is 100 Years OldMaddin, Guy200555
IMDBMy Darling ClementineFord, John19465574
IMDBMy Fair LadyCukor, George1964371
IMDBMy Favorite WifeKanin, Garson19404677
IMDBMy Girlfriend's WeddingMcBride, Jim19691302
IMDBMy Happy FamilyEkvtimishvili, Nana & Simon Groß201712466
IMDBMy Heart Swims In BloodGianvito, John20128244
IMDBMy Journey Through French CinemaTavernier, Bertrand201612654
IMDBMy Life as a CourgetteBarras, Claude201612275
IMDBMy Man GodfreyLa Cava, Gregory19361191
IMDBMy Migrant SoulKabir, Yasmine2001197
IMDBMy Name Is BruceCampbell, Bruce20081413
IMDBMy Neighbor TotoroMiyazaki, Hayao19889757
IMDBMy Neighbors the YamadasTakahata, Isao199912618
IMDBMy Night at Maud'sRohmer, Eric1969521
IMDBMy Six LovesChampion, Gower19636941
IMDBMy Son The FanaticPrasad, Udayan1997718
IMDBMy Son, My Son, What Have Ye DoneHerzog, Werner20095040
IMDBMy Stepson, My LoverLambert, Mary1997421
IMDBMy Wife's RelationsKeaton, Buster1922362
IMDBMy WinnipegMaddin, Guy20071599
IMDBMy Wrongs 8245-8249 and 117Morris, Christopher20027414
IMDBMünchen-Berlin WanderungFischinger, Oskar192711328
IMDBMysteries of LisbonRuiz, Raoul20106177
IMDBMysteries of Paris: Out 1 RevisitedFischer, Robert & Wilfried Reichart201511745
IMDBMysterious Geographic Explorations of Jasper MorelloLucas, Anthony20058993
IMDBMysterious MoseFleischer, Dave19303215
IMDBMystery of Picasso, TheClouzot, Henri-Georges1956591
IMDBMystery of the Leaping Fish, TheCabanne, Christy & John Emerson19162103
IMDBN.Y., N.Y.Thompson, Francis195711261
IMDBNadja In ParisRohmer, Eric1964412
IMDBNaked City, TheDassin, Jules19483776
IMDBNaked Spur, TheMann, Anthony19537352
IMDBNamesake, TheNair, Mira2006242
IMDBNamibia: The Struggle For LiberationBurnett, Charles2007613
IMDBNarcissusMcLaren, Norman19835387
IMDBNashvilleAltman, Robert19751645
IMDBNatanCairns, David & Paul Duane20139071
IMDBNausicaa of the Valley of the WindMiyazaki, Hayao19847726
IMDBNavigator, TheKeaton, Buster & Donald Crisp19245656
IMDBNegative SpaceKuwahata, Ru & Max Porter201712527
IMDBNeighborsKeaton, Buster & Edward Cline1920682
IMDBNeighbouring SoundsMendonca Filho, Kleber20128617
IMDBNeon Demon, TheRefn, Nicolas Winding201611553
IMDBNeon Genesis Evangelion: The End of EvangelionAnno, Hideaki & Kazuya Tsurumaki199711061
IMDBNest, TheCronenberg, David20149282
IMDBNever Let Me GoRomanek, Mark20107670
IMDBNew Leaf, AMay, Elaine19719132
IMDBNew World, TheMalick, Terrence20051725
IMDBNew York, Broadway at Union SquarePromio, Alexandre1896418
IMDBNew York, Brooklyn BridgePromio, Alexandre1896418
IMDBNews From HomeAkerman, Chantal197711062
IMDBNewton BoysLinklater, Richard199853
IMDBNext Guardian, TheBhattarai, Arun & Dorottya Zurbó201712556
IMDBNice Guys, TheBlack, Shane201611597
IMDBNick and Norah's Infinite PlaylistSollett, Peter20081035
IMDBNicky's FilmFerrara, Abel19713726
IMDBNight Across the Street (La Noche de Enfrente)Ruiz, Raoul201212236
IMDBNight and FogResnais, Alain195587
IMDBNight at the CrossroadsRenoir, Jean19326337
IMDBNight at the Garden, ACurry, Marshall201713038
IMDBNight in Casablanca, AMayo, Archie19464704
IMDBNight is Short, Walk on GirlYuasa, Masaaki201712653
IMDBNight MailWatt, Harry & Basil Wright19369998
IMDBNight MayorMaddin, Guy20094534
IMDBNight MovesReichardt, Kelly201311513
IMDBNight MulchBrakhage, Stan20018059
IMDBNight of the CreepsDekker, Fred1986408
IMDBNight of the DemonTourneur, Jacques19576812
IMDBNight of the DemonsTenney, Kevin1988126
IMDBNight on EarthJarmusch, Jim19912914
IMDBNight PulsePackard, Damon201813014
IMDBNight to Remember, ABaker, Roy Ward19588543
IMDBNight Train to MunichReed, Carol19408270
IMDBNightbreedBarker, Clive19909823
IMDBNightcrawlerGilroy, Dan201412916
IMDBNightmare at 20,000 FeetMiller, George1983956
IMDBNightmare Before Christmas, TheSelick, Henry1993396
IMDBNightmare DetectiveTsukamoto, Shinya20062536
IMDBNightmare Detective 2Tsukamoto, Shinya20083774
IMDBNightmare, AMéliès, Georges18968098
IMDBNightmare, TheAscher, Rodney201510471
IMDBNightmusicBrakhage, Stan1986144
IMDBNights of CabiriaFellini, Federico19578106
IMDBNightwatchingGreenaway, Peter20076496
IMDBNo Country For Old MenCoen, Joel & Ethan2007432
IMDBNo Room For GeroldNocke, Daniel2006200
IMDBNo SmokingResnais, Alain19937750
IMDBNo Strings AttachedReitman, Ivan20115966
IMDBNo Time For NutsRenaud, Chris & Mike Thurmeier2006218
IMDBNo Translation NeededCimino, Michael2007312
IMDBNo, or the Vainglory of CommandOliveira, Manoel de19907675
IMDBNobody Knows About the Persian CatsGhobadi, Bahman200911859
 Noctiluca (Magellan's Toys #1)Frampton, Hollis19748529
IMDBNocturamaBonello, Bertrand201612128
IMDBNocturnal AnimalsFord, Tom201611656
 Norgel & Sohne, Teil 1Weiler, Kurt196711633
 Norgel & Sohne, Teil 2Weiler, Kurt196811633
 Norgel & Sohne, Teil 3Weiler, Kurt196911633
IMDBNoriko's Dinner TableSono, Sion20051008
IMDBNorman Normal: A Modern MetamorphosisSitelman, Suzanne20081338
IMDBNoroîtRivette, Jacques1976540
IMDBNorte, the End of HistoryDiaz, Lav201311188
IMDBNorthleach Horror, TheCairns, David201612390
IMDBNosferatuMurnau, F.W.192212328
IMDBNosferatu: Phantom der NachtHerzog, Werner1979120
IMDBNostalghiaTarkovsky, Andrei19835757
IMDBNostalgiaFrampton, Hollis19713714
IMDBNostalgia for the LightGuzmán, Patricio20109934
IMDBNot on the LipsResnais, Alain2003484
IMDBNotes on the CircusMekas, Jonas19666412
IMDBNothing But TimeCavalcanti, Alberto19266940
IMDBNothing SacredWellman, William A.193711240
IMDBNouvelle VagueGodard, Jean-Luc19907839
IMDBNovemberSarnet, Rainer201712525
IMDBNow!Álvarez, Santiago19651976
IMDBNude CabooseMaddin, Guy2006300
IMDBNuits rouges (Shadowman)Franju, Georges19746845
 Number OnePierce, Leighton2006555
IMDBNun, TheRivette, Jacques19668801
 NYCScher, Jeff19763714
IMDBNymphRatanaruang, Pen-Ek20093965
IMDBNymphomaniac Part 1Von Trier, Lars20139221
IMDBNymphomaniac Part 2Von Trier, Lars20139221
IMDBN[eon]McKean, Dave200293
IMDBO DreamlandAnderson, Lindsay19532878
IMDBO.J.: Made in AmericaEdelman, Ezra201611892
IMDBOath, ThePoitras, Laura20108857
IMDBOblivionKosinski, Joseph20139112
IMDBObsessionDe Palma, Brian19769863
IMDBOccupationsVon Trier, Lars2007312
IMDBOctoberEisenstein, Sergei19276465
IMDBOdd Man OutReed, Carol194710863
 Odds & EndsShimane, Jane Conger Belson19592452
IMDBOddsacPerez, Danny201010707
IMDBOde to the Dawn of ManHerzog, Werner20117423
IMDBOdin's Shield MaidenMaddin, Guy2007300
IMDBOf Fathers and SonsDerki, Talal201712564
IMDBOf Gods and MenBeauvois, Xavier20108855
IMDBOf Men and DemonsHubley, John19699288
IMDBOf Time and the CityDavies, Terence20084894
IMDBOff Off BroadwayHuston, Jeff20071338
IMDBOfficeTo, Johnny201511390
 Office MobiusLee, Seung Hyung2008544
IMDBOfficial Rare Exports Inc. Safety InstructionsHelander, Jalmari2005564
IMDBOffOnBartlett, Scott197211327
IMDBOffsidePanahi, Jafar2006294
IMDBOh Dem WatermelonsNelson, Robert19656412
IMDBO�o CinepaintingGoulet, Simon2003564
IMDBOki's MovieHong Sang-soo201010121
IMDBOkjaBong Joon-ho201712227
IMDBOla's Box of CloversAnderson, Genevieve200444
IMDBOld Dark House, TheWhale, James19326913
IMDBOld Grey Hare, TheClampett, Robert194411134
IMDBOld JoyReichardt, Kelly2006241
IMDBOld Lady and the PigeonsChomet, Sylvain19986289
IMDBOld Lady's Camping TripDrew, Les198311997
IMDBOld Mill, TheJackson, Wilfred19372452
IMDBOliveNgo, Harriet20129127
IMDBOlvidados, LosBuñuel, Luis195018
IMDBOn demande une bruteBarrois, Charles19349282
IMDBOn DepartureDuffy, Eoin20129614
IMDBOn the Beach at Night AloneHong Sang-soo201712612
IMDBOn The TownDonen, Stanley & Gene Kelly19499559
IMDBOn Top of the Whale (La Toit de la baleine)Ruiz, Raoul198110043
IMDBOn TourAmalric, Mathieu201012023
IMDBOnceCarney, John2007311
IMDBOnce Upon a HoneymoonMcCarey, Leo19428757
IMDBOnce Upon a Time in AnatoliaCeylan, Nuri Bilge20117986
IMDBOne A.M.Chaplin, Charles19171327
IMDBOne Day in the Life of Andrei ArsenevichMarker, Chris20007870
IMDBOne Fine DayKitano, Takeshi2007310
IMDBOne Froggy EveningJones, Chuck19552092
 One Minute Fluid Toons on PaperThompson, Brett W.20104708
 One Minute RacistZahedi, Caveh20074534
IMDBOne MomentMenzel, Jirí2002757
IMDBOne More Time With FeelingDominik, Andrew201611408
IMDBOne of Our Aircraft is MissingPressburger & Powell19426256
 One of the Roughs, a KosmosGrimaldi, Carmine201711921
IMDBOne Rat ShortWeil, Alex2006218
IMDBOne Small StepChesworth, Andrew & Bobby Pontillas201813037
IMDBOne Touch of VenusSeiter, William A.194810104
IMDBOne WeekKeaton, Buster & Edward Cline19203704
IMDBOne-Armed SwordsmanChang Cheh19679258
IMDBOnibabaShindo, Kaneto19646866
IMDBOnly Angels Have WingsHawks, Howard19398585
IMDBOnly Dream ThingsMaddin, Guy201210124
IMDBOnly Lovers Left AliveJarmusch, Jim20139166
IMDBOnly YesterdayTakahata, Isao199111073
IMDBOompahs, TheCannon, Robert19528992
IMDBOozatWalsh, Darren199210903
IMDBOpen-Air CinemaDepardon, Raymond2007310
IMDBOpening Day of Close-UpMoretti, Nanni19963727
IMDBOpera JawaNugroho, Garin20061210
IMDBOpéra mouffe, L'Varda, Agnès19583726
IMDBOperatorWalker, Matthew20071728
IMDBOptical Poem, AnFischinger, Oskar193811263
IMDBOramundeEtting, Emlen19333699
IMDBOrchestra WivesMayo, Archie194211584
IMDBOrderly or DisorderlyKiarostami, Abbas19817890
IMDBOrdetDreyer, Carl Theodor19551424
 OrganismHarris, Hilary19753726
IMDBOrigin of the SpeciesRivers, Ben20088650
IMDBOriginal Movie, TheSarg, Tony192211327
IMDBOrigine du XXIème siècle, L'Godard, Jean-Luc & Anne-Marie Miéville20003727
IMDBOrlandoPotter, Sally19921629
IMDBOrléansVernier, Virgil201212096
IMDBOrnithologist, TheRodrigues, João Pedro201611959
IMDBOrpheusCocteau, Jean19496277
IMDBOrson Welles: One-Man BandSilovic, Vassili19955477
 Oskar Kulicke und der PazifistWeiler, Kurt195211633
IMDBOssos (Bones)Costa, Pedro19974556
IMDBOther Men's WomenWellman, William A.19312076
IMDBOther Side of Hope, TheKaurismäki, Aki201712372
IMDBOther Side of the Wind, TheWelles, Orson201812928
IMDBOther Side, TheMinervini, Roberto201511853
IMDBOù gît votre sourire enfoui?Costa, Pedro20014597
IMDBOur Beloved Month of AugustGomes, Miguel20088761
IMDBOur Daily BreadKhavn20099012
IMDBOur HospitalityKeaton, Buster & Edward Cline192310004
IMDBOur Lady of HormonesMandico, Bertrand201513036
IMDBOur Lady of the SphereJordan, Larry197211262
IMDBOur SunhiHong Sang-soo201312746
IMDBOut 1Rivette, Jacques1971229
 Out of PrintPlotnick, Danny20082829
IMDBOut of the PastTourneur, Jacques19476569
IMDBOuter SpaceTscherkassky, Peter1999520
IMDBOutrageKitano, Takeshi20106254
IMDBOutrage BeyondKitano, Takeshi20128802
IMDBOuvriers réparant un trottoir en bitumeLumière company189811322
IMDBOverseasSuwichakornpong, Anocja & Wichanon Somunjarn201212098
IMDBOversimplification of Her BeautyNance, Terence201211861
IMDBOvertimeAtlan, Berland & Ferrié2005200
IMDBOwl & the PussycatJarnow, Al196811320
IMDBOwl's Legacy, TheMarker, Chris19893253
 OXO Wonder Vision (2)Schatzl, Leo19963711
IMDBOyster Princess, TheLubitsch, Ernst19196520
IMDBPacific Rimdel Toro, Guillermo20138816
IMDBPack Train at Chilkoot Pass 1898437
IMDBPage of Madness, AKinugasa, Teinosuke19262252
IMDBPaisanRossellini, Roberto19466109
IMDBPajama Game, TheDonen, Stanley & George Abbott19572643
IMDBPalace of ElectricityWhite, James H.19002681
IMDBPaleface, TheKeaton, Buster & Edward Cline1921362
IMDBPalm Beach Story, TheSturges, Preston194211
IMDBPan with UsRusso, David2003253
IMDBPan's Labyrinthdel Toro, Guillermo2006264
IMDBPandora and the Flying DutchmanLewin, Albert19518758
IMDBPandora's BoxPabst, G.W.1929305
IMDBPanorama de l'arrivée en gare de Perrache pris du trainLumière, Louis189610858
IMDBPanorama of Eiffel TowerWhite, James H.19002681
IMDBPans 0-4 and 697-700Frampton, Hollis19748067
IMDBPantherJevremovic, Vuk199910914
IMDBPapagenoReiniger, Lotte193510888
IMDBPaper MoonBogdanovich, Peter197312369
IMDBPapermanKahrs, John20128232
IMDBPaprikaKon, Satoshi2006441
IMDBParadeTati, Jacques19733762
IMDBParanoid ParkVan Sant, Gus2007538
IMDBParanormal ActivityPeli, Oren20074040
IMDBParaNormanButler, Chris & Sam Fell201211566
IMDBParis Nous AppartientRivette, Jacques1961210
IMDBParis s'en vaRivette, Jacques19815736
IMDBParis, je t'aimeCoen, Assayas, Chomet, et al2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: 14th arrondissementPayne, Alexander2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: BastilleCoixet, Isabel2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: Faubourg Saint-DenisTykwer, Tom2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: La MaraisVan Sant, Gus2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: Loin du 16èmeSalles, Walter2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: MontmartrePodalydès, Bruno2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: Parc MonceauCuarón, Alfonso2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: Père-LachaiseCraven, Wes2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: PigalleLaGravenese, Richard2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: Place des FêtesSchmitz, Oliver2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: Place des VictoiresSuwa, Nobuhiro2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: Porte de ChoisyDoyle, Christopher2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: Quais de SeineChadha, Gurinder2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: Quartier de la MadeleineNatali, Vincenzo2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: Quartier des Enfants RougesAssayas, Olivier2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: Quartier LatinDepardieu, Gérard2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: Tour EiffelChomet, Sylvain2006296
IMDBParis, je t'aime: TuileriesCoen, Joel & Ethan2006296
IMDBPark RowFuller, Samuel1952477
IMDBParticles In SpaceLye, Len196610745
IMDBPartie d'écartéLumière, Louis189610858
IMDBPartly CloudySohn, Peter20092560
IMDBPartnerDwahan, David2007338
IMDBParty, ThePotter, Sally201712611
IMDBPartysaurus RexWalsh, Mark20128140
IMDBPas à deuxVan Dijk, Gerrit & Monique Renault198812390
IMDBPas de TroisFrampton, Hollis19758529
 PassageByrne, Peter2008544
IMDBPassage à l´acteArnold, Martin1993298
 Passenger, TheJones, Chris2006218
IMDBPassing ThroughClark, Larry19778973
IMDBPassing, TheViola, Bill19929939
IMDBPassionDe Palma, Brian20129222
IMDBPassion of Joan of Arc, TheDreyer, Carl Theodor192811964
IMDBPassionless MomentsCampion, Jane19831976
IMDBPast and PresentOliveira, Manoel de19727524
IMDBPast, TheFarhadi, Asghar20139072
IMDBPatersonJarmusch, Jim201611991
IMDBPather PanchaliRay, Satyajit1955478
IMDBPaths of GloryKubrick, Stanley195711243
IMDBPatriotismMishima, Yukio & Domoto Masaki19667284
IMDBPatsy, TheLewis, Jerry1964460
IMDBPatti Cake$Jasper, Geremy201712308
IMDBPaulMottola, Greg20116942
IMDBPause!Kubelka, Peter1977363
IMDBPawnshop, TheChaplin, Charles19169937
IMDBPays BarbareGianikian, Yervant & Angela Ricci Lucchi201312720
IMDBPear Cider and CigarettesValley, Robert201611895
IMDBPearlOsborne, Patrick201611895
IMDBPêche aux sardinesLumière, Louis189611322
IMDBPeeping TomPowell, Michael1960513
IMDBPeltsArgento, Dario2006393
 PenanceGould, Ryan20081251
IMDBPenelopePalansky, Mark2006621
IMDBPennies from HeavenRoss, Herbert1981417
IMDBPeople On SundaySiodmak, Ulmer & Zinnemann19306755
IMDBPeople's ParkSniadecki, J.P. & Libbie Dina Cohn201212091
IMDBPerceval Le GalloisRohmer, Eric19796179
IMDBPerfect Human, TheLeth, Jorgen19673726
IMDBPerfect Place, AScocchera, Derrick20081601
IMDBPeriod. End of SentenceZehtabchi, Rayka201813038
IMDBPerks of Being a WallflowerChbosky, Stephen20128149
IMDBPermanent VacationJarmusch, Jim19805295
IMDBPersepolisParonnaud, Vincent & Marjane Satrapi2007486
IMDBPersonal ShopperAssayas, Olivier201611985
IMDBPervert's Guide to Cinema, TheFiennes, Sophie2006541
IMDBPervert's Guide to IdeologyFiennes, Sophia20129713
IMDBPeter and the FarmStone, Tony201611982
 Petit bestiarieMarker, Chris1990569
IMDBPetit frère et petite soeurLumière, Louis189711322
IMDBPetit soldat qui devient DieuCohl, Émile190810899
IMDBPetit théâtre de Jean Renoir, LeRenoir, Jean19705494
IMDBPetite fille et son chatLumière, Louis189911322
IMDBPetuliaLester, Richard196872
IMDBPhantasmCoscarelli, Don197964
IMDBPhantasm IICoscarelli, Don198864
IMDBPhantasm III: Lord of the DeadCoscarelli, Don199464
IMDBPhantasm IV: OblivionCoscarelli, Don199864
IMDBPhantasm V: RavagerHartman, David201611707
IMDBPhantomMurnau, F.W.19221139
IMDBPhantom Carriage, TheSjöström, Victor19216816
IMDBPhantom LadySiodmak, Robert19446840
IMDBPhantom LimbRosenblatt, Jay20058059
IMDBPhantom Museum, TheQuay, Stephen & Timothy2003564
IMDBPhantom of the Opera, TheJulian, Rupert1925784
IMDBPhantom of the ParadiseDe Palma, Brian1974288
IMDBPhantom ThreadAnderson, Paul Thomas201712490
IMDBPhantoms of NabuaWeerasethakul, Apichatpong20098870
IMDBPhiladelphia StoryCukor, George1940165
IMDBPhoenixPetzold, Christian20149940
 PhotographLumière company1896418
IMDBPhotographic MemoryMcElwee, Ross20118701
IMDBPiano, TheCampion, Jane19931907
IMDBPiattaforma LunaAncarani, Yuri201112457
IMDBPick Me UpCohen, Larry2006177
IMDBPickpocketBresson, Robert1959127
IMDBPickup on South StreetFuller, Samuel1953100
IMDBPicnic at Hanging RockWeir, Peter19759058
 Pictures at an ExhibitionMarker, Chris20088372
IMDBPièce touchéeArnold, Martin1989298
IMDBPierrot le fouGodard, Jean-Luc1965374
 Pig of a StoryPinto, Joaquim & Nuno Leonel200712727
IMDBPigeon Sat on a Branch Reflecting on ExistenceAndersson, Roy201410187
IMDBPilgrim, TheBorzage, Frank19168244
IMDBPilgrimsD'Ambrose, Ricky201312649
IMDBPillow TalkGordon, Michael19592507
IMDBPinStern, Sandor19883440
IMDBPinaWenders, Wim20117351
IMDBPiperBarillaro, Alan201611227
IMDBPiranhaDante, Joe1978191
IMDBPit and the PendulumCorman, Roger196111443
IMDBPit and the Pendulum, TheGordon, Stuart1991917
IMDBPitch 'n' Putt with Beckett 'n' JoyceClarke, Donald20019833
IMDBPitfallTeshigahara, Hiroshi1962333
IMDBPixillationSchwartz, Lillian19708063
IMDBPlace BellecourLumière, Louis189510858
IMDBPlace du PontLumière, Louis189710858
IMDBPlague DogsRosen, Martin19825028
IMDBPlaisir d'amour en IranVarda, Agnès19763121
IMDBPlaisir, LeOphüls, Max1952350
IMDBPlane DaffyTashlin, Frank1944502
IMDBPlanet TerrorRodriguez, Robert2007257
IMDBPlastic BagBahrani, Ramin20096289
IMDBPlatformJia Zhang-Ke20004193
 PlayPotter, Sally19705803
IMDBPlay TimeTati, Jacques1967276
 PlaybackPortabella, Pere19705803
IMDBPlayer, TheAltman, Robert1992292
IMDBPlayhouse, TheKeaton, Buster & Edward Cline19212103
IMDBPleins feux sur l'assassinFranju, Georges19618798
IMDBPoem 8Etting, Emlen193211263
IMDBPoem Is a Naked Person, ABlank, Les197412774
IMDBPoetic JusticeFrampton, Hollis19728067
IMDBPoint Rationing of FoodsJones, Chuck19433707
IMDBPointe-courte, LaVarda, Agnès19566916
IMDBPol Pot's BirthdayCooley, Talmage20042878
IMDBPola XCarax, Leos19997990
IMDBPõld (Field)Raamat, Rein197811133
IMDBPolice StoryChan, Jackie198510151
IMDBPolicemen's Little Run, TheZecca, Ferdinand19063699
IMDBPolicemen's Parade, ChicagoPromio, Alexandre1896418
IMDBPolyesterWaters, John19819892
IMDBPont du Nord, LeRivette, Jacques19815736
IMDBPontypoolMcDonald, Bruce20083556
IMDBPonyoMiyazaki, Hayao200811678
IMDBPopcorn Story, TheBabbitt, Art19508992
IMDBPorky at the CrocaderoTashlin, Frank19383725
IMDBPorky in WackylandClampett, Robert19389614
IMDBPorky Pig's FeatTashlin, Frank19433725
IMDBPorky the FiremanTashlin, Frank19383725
IMDBPorky's Double TroubleTashlin, Frank19373725
IMDBPorky's Road RaceTashlin, Frank19373725
IMDBPorky's RomanceTashlin, Frank19373725
IMDBPornographer, TheBonello, Bertrand20018437
 Porter Springs 3Hills, Henry197710915
 Porter Springs 4Hills, Henry199912014
IMDBPortrait d'Henri GoetzResnais, Alain194710144
 Portrait de Christine BoomeesterResnais, Alain194710144
IMDBPossessionZulawski, Andrzej19819378
IMDBPossessionsMorita, Shuhei20129106
IMDBPossibility of HopeCuarón, Alfonso20074534
 Postcards from WarrenScher, Jeff199810857
IMDB<